Biography for

Name:SIPOS Dominik Tamás
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Age:19
Age-Category:Junior A  
Home Town:
Club:KSI



Results of 31 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


222 mMEN23.783Tesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
 
500 mJUNIOR A MEN44.835Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
500 mJUNIOR A MEN44.980Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
500 mMEN45.05330th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
 
666 mDIVISION 259.117Hungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
 
1000 mWOMEN-MEN Mixed1:30.300STEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
1000 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN1:33.203Olympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:33.587UTÁNPÓTLÁS ORSZÁGOS BAJNOKSÁG Budapest, Hungary, 01.03. - 03.03.2024
 
1500 mJUNIOR MEN2:30.303ISU Junior Challenge 2-PannoniaOpen,Budapest, HUN Stream(i), 06.01. - 08.01.2023
1500 mJUNIOR MEN2:31.704ISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:32.636Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023


Overall Classifications


4. PlaceJUNIOR A MENUTÁNPÓTLÁS ORSZÁGOS BAJNOKSÁG Budapest, Hungary, 01.03. - 03.03.2024
38. PlaceJUNIOR MENPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN - Budapest, 05.01. - 07.01.2024
14. PlaceMENSlovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
4. PlaceMEN30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
13. PlaceJUNIOR MENDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
3. PlaceMENOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
21. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
18. PlaceDIVISION 2Hungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
7. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
2. PlaceJUNIOR MENDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MENHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
7. PlaceMEN7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
45. PlaceJUNIOR MENISU Junior Challenge 2-PannoniaOpen,Budapest, HUN Stream(i), 06.01. - 08.01.2023
14. PlaceMEN30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
16. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
4. PlaceWOMEN-MEN MixedSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
5. PlaceMEN18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MENHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
57. PlaceJUNIOR MENISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
22. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 18.12. - 19.12.2021
29. PlaceMEN30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
13. PlaceMENCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
10. PlaceMEN17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
28. PlaceMENHUNGARIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MENHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
7. PlaceMEN5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
9. PlaceMEN27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019


Distance Classifications


4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mUTÁNPÓTLÁS ORSZÁGOS BAJNOKSÁG Budapest, Hungary, 01.03. - 03.03.2024
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mUTÁNPÓTLÁS ORSZÁGOS BAJNOKSÁG Budapest, Hungary, 01.03. - 03.03.2024
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mUTÁNPÓTLÁS ORSZÁGOS BAJNOKSÁG Budapest, Hungary, 01.03. - 03.03.2024
8. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mUTÁNPÓTLÁS ORSZÁGOS BAJNOKSÁG Budapest, Hungary, 01.03. - 03.03.2024
 
46. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN - Budapest, 05.01. - 07.01.2024
36. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN - Budapest, 05.01. - 07.01.2024
27. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN - Budapest, 05.01. - 07.01.2024
53. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN - Budapest, 05.01. - 07.01.2024
 
12. PlaceMEN1500 mSlovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
13. PlaceMEN500 mSlovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
15. PlaceMEN1000 mSlovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
 
2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 m31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 m31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 m31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
5. PlaceMEN500 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
4. PlaceMEN1000 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
8. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
18. PlaceMIXED RELAY2000 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
17. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
11. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
3. PlaceMEN500 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
3. PlaceMEN1000 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
5. PlaceMIXED TEAM RELAY2000 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
 
18. PlaceDIVISION 2666 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
23. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
26. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
17. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
12. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
 
8. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
9. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
4. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
2. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
24. PlaceMEN500 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
3. PlaceMEN1000 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
4. PlaceMIXED TEAM RELAY2000 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
 
38. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mISU Junior Challenge 2-PannoniaOpen,Budapest, HUN Stream(i), 06.01. - 08.01.2023
46. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mISU Junior Challenge 2-PannoniaOpen,Budapest, HUN Stream(i), 06.01. - 08.01.2023
44. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mISU Junior Challenge 2-PannoniaOpen,Budapest, HUN Stream(i), 06.01. - 08.01.2023
 
22. PlaceMEN1500 m30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
11. PlaceMEN500 m30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
8. PlaceMEN1000 m30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
 
11. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
17. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
15. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
14. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN3000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
 
7. PlaceWOMEN-MEN Mixed1500 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
4. PlaceWOMEN-MEN Mixed500 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
2. PlaceWOMEN-MEN Mixed1000 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
6. PlaceMEN500 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
5. PlaceMEN1000 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
5. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
 
56. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
54. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
47. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
 
25. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 18.12. - 19.12.2021
18. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 18.12. - 19.12.2021
22. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 18.12. - 19.12.2021
 
24. PlaceMEN1500 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
31. PlaceMEN500 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
22. PlaceMEN1000 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
 
11. PlaceMEN1500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
16. PlaceMEN500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
11. PlaceMEN1000 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
 
10. PlaceMEN1500 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
13. PlaceMEN500 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
8. PlaceMEN1000 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
 
29. PlaceMEN1500 mHUNGARIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
27. PlaceMEN500 mHUNGARIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
25. PlaceMEN1000 mHUNGARIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
5. PlaceMEN500 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
7. PlaceMEN1000 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
9. PlaceMEN500 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
8. PlaceMEN1000 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
18. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019