Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR D BOYS HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 89. | GIACOMELI Tomas | ITA | 1:49.923 | ||
2 | (5) | 134. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 1:50.899 | ||
3 | (3) | 148. | ZHERNOVYI Maksym | UKR | 1:52.320 | ||
4 | (1) | 143. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK | 2:08.408 | ||
- | (4) | 50. | GRAF Markus-Tassilo | GER | - | no start | |
RACE: 6 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 67. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN | 1:49.866 | ||
2 | (4) | 53. | SHUBERT Christoph | GER | 1:50.690 | ||
3 | (3) | 92. | TESCARI Andrea | ITA | 1:51.738 | ||
4 | (1) | 126. | BOBKO Mateusz | POL | 2:02.840 | ||
RACE: 7 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 68. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 1:42.455 | ||
2 | (3) | 90. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 1:42.675 | ||
3 | (1) | 51. | REDLICH Max | GER | 1:43.173 | ||
5 | (4) | 133. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 1:47.111 | ||
RACE: 8 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 30. | YANG Alexis | FRA | 1:45.423 | ||
2 | (5) | 91. | MALFATTI Michele | ITA | 1:49.385 | ||
3 | (1) | 52. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 1:52.755 | ||
4 | (3) | 132. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | 1:53.587 | ||
5 | (2) | 149. | WANAGO Karol | POL | 2:04.082 | ||
JUNIOR D BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 91. | MALFATTI Michele | ITA | 1:49.721 | ||
2 | (1) | 68. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 1:50.173 | ||
3 | (4) | 134. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 1:51.710 | ||
4 | (3) | 89. | GIACOMELI Tomas | ITA | 2:08.378 | ||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 30. | YANG Alexis | FRA | 1:49.787 | ||
2 | (3) | 67. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN | 1:50.366 | ||
3 | (4) | 53. | SHUBERT Christoph | GER | 1:51.159 | ||
4 | (1) | 90. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 1:51.294 | ||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 51. | REDLICH Max | GER | 1:53.894 | ||
2 | (2) | 148. | ZHERNOVYI Maksym | UKR | 1:53.969 | ||
3 | (3) | 132. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | 1:55.993 | ||
4 | (5) | 143. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK | 2:06.731 | ||
5 | (4) | 149. | WANAGO Karol | POL | 2:27.407 | ||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 52. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 2:04.585 | ||
2 | (4) | 126. | BOBKO Mateusz | POL | 2:05.647 | ||
3 | (1) | 133. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 2:16.205 | ||
4 | (2) | 92. | TESCARI Andrea | ITA | 2:21.200 | ||
JUNIOR D BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 132. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | 1:59.540 | ||
2 | (5) | 149. | WANAGO Karol | POL | 2:03.219 | ||
3 | (2) | 143. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK | 2:11.097 | ||
4 | (4) | 92. | TESCARI Andrea | ITA | 2:14.499 | ||
- | (3) | 133. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | - | impeding | |
RACE: 34 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 148. | ZHERNOVYI Maksym | UKR | 1:51.631 | ||
2 | (1) | 51. | REDLICH Max | GER | 1:51.910 | ||
3 | (3) | 52. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 1:52.055 | ||
4 | (4) | 126. | BOBKO Mateusz | POL | 1:56.955 | ||
RACE: 35 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 89. | GIACOMELI Tomas | ITA | 1:49.884 | ||
2 | (1) | 53. | SHUBERT Christoph | GER | 1:50.158 | ||
3 | (2) | 90. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 1:51.399 | ||
4 | (3) | 134. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 1:53.001 | ||
RACE: 36 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 30. | YANG Alexis | FRA | 1:47.632 | ||
2 | (4) | 67. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN | 1:49.644 | ||
3 | (1) | 91. | MALFATTI Michele | ITA | 1:51.279 | ||
4 | (3) | 68. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 1:51.644 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Distance Classification
JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 30. | YANG Alexis | FRA | 34 | 1 | 1:45.423 | ||
1. | A | 1. | 30. | YANG Alexis | FRA | 34 | 1 | 1:45.423 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 67. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN | 21 | 2 | 1:49.644 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 67. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN | 21 | 2 | 1:49.644 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 91. | MALFATTI Michele | ITA | 13 | 3 | 1:49.385 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 91. | MALFATTI Michele | ITA | 13 | 3 | 1:49.385 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 68. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 8 | 4 | 1:42.455 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 68. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 8 | 4 | 1:42.455 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 89. | GIACOMELI Tomas | ITA | 5 | 1:49.884 | |||
5. | B | 1. | 89. | GIACOMELI Tomas | ITA | 5 | 1:49.884 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 53. | SHUBERT Christoph | GER | 6 | 1:50.158 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 53. | SHUBERT Christoph | GER | 6 | 1:50.158 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 90. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 7 | 1:42.675 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 90. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 7 | 1:42.675 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 134. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 8 | 1:50.899 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 134. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 8 | 1:50.899 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 148. | ZHERNOVYI Maksym | UKR | 9 | 1:51.631 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 148. | ZHERNOVYI Maksym | UKR | 9 | 1:51.631 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 51. | REDLICH Max | GER | 10 | 1:43.173 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 51. | REDLICH Max | GER | 10 | 1:43.173 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 52. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 11 | 1:52.055 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 52. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 11 | 1:52.055 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 126. | BOBKO Mateusz | POL | 12 | 1:56.955 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 126. | BOBKO Mateusz | POL | 12 | 1:56.955 | |||
13. | D | 1. | 132. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | 13 | 1:53.587 | |||
13. | D | 1. | 132. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | 13 | 1:53.587 | |||
14. | D | 2. | 149. | WANAGO Karol | POL | 14 | 2:03.219 | |||
14. | D | 2. | 149. | WANAGO Karol | POL | 14 | 2:03.219 | |||
15. | D | 3. | 143. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK | 15 | 2:06.731 | |||
15. | D | 3. | 143. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK | 15 | 2:06.731 | |||
16. | D | 4. | 92. | TESCARI Andrea | ITA | 16 | 1:51.738 | |||
16. | D | 4. | 92. | TESCARI Andrea | ITA | 16 | 1:51.738 | |||
17. | D | - | 133. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 17 | 1:47.111 | |||
17. | D | - | 133. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 17 | 1:47.111 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 50. | GRAF Markus-Tassilo | GER | 18 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 50. | GRAF Markus-Tassilo | GER | 18 | NO TIME |