Danubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
NOVICE B BOYS HEATS 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 39 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 121. | SKUDYAKOV Gleb | RUS-MOSC | 40.292 | ||
2 | (2) | 44. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-KSS | 41.322 | ||
3 | (1) | 70. | ZIEMANIS Marcis | LAT-SPARS | 48.470 | ||
4 | (5) | 66. | KAPINS Edgars | LAT-SPARS | 51.692 | ||
5 | (4) | 65. | CIEMITS Marcis | LAT-SPARS | 1:11.543 | ||
RACE: 40 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 79. | CECH Danielius | LTU | 40.623 | ||
2 | (3) | 68. | PUHTAJEVICS Leonids | LAT-SPARS | 40.988 | ||
3 | (2) | 7. | WERNI David | AUT | 44.118 | ||
4 | (4) | 69. | SONDARS Dags | LAT-SPARS | 57.723 | ||
NOVICE B BOYS B-FINAL 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 107 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 7. | WERNI David | AUT | 45.249 | ||
2 | (2) | 70. | ZIEMANIS Marcis | LAT-SPARS | 47.430 | ||
3 | (3) | 66. | KAPINS Edgars | LAT-SPARS | 51.134 | ||
4 | (4) | 69. | SONDARS Dags | LAT-SPARS | 57.191 | ||
5 | (5) | 65. | CIEMITS Marcis | LAT-SPARS | 1:06.472 | ||
NOVICE B BOYS FINAL 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 108 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 121. | SKUDYAKOV Gleb | RUS-MOSC | 39.260 | ||
2 | (2) | 79. | CECH Danielius | LTU | 39.623 | ||
3 | (3) | 68. | PUHTAJEVICS Leonids | LAT-SPARS | 40.275 | ||
4 | (4) | 44. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-KSS | 40.330 |
Danubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
Distance Classification
NOVICE B BOYS 333 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 121. | SKUDYAKOV Gleb | RUS-MOSC | 34 | 1 | 0:39.260 | |||
2. | 2. | 79. | CECH Danielius | LTU | 21 | 2 | 0:39.623 | |||
3. | 3. | 68. | PUHTAJEVICS Leonids | LAT-SPARS | 13 | 3 | 0:40.275 | |||
4. | 4. | 44. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-KSS | 8 | 4 | 0:40.330 | |||
B-FINAL | ||||||||||
5. | 1. | 7. | WERNI David | AUT | 5 | 0:44.118 | ||||
6. | 2. | 70. | ZIEMANIS Marcis | LAT-SPARS | 6 | 0:47.430 | ||||
7. | 3. | 66. | KAPINS Edgars | LAT-SPARS | 7 | 0:51.134 | ||||
8. | 4. | 69. | SONDARS Dags | LAT-SPARS | 8 | 0:57.191 | ||||
9. | 5. | 65. | CIEMITS Marcis | LAT-SPARS | 9 | 1:06.472 |