Danubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 187 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 25. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1:56.659 | ||
2 | (1) | 83. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL | 1:57.142 | ||
3 | (2) | 93. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 1:59.524 | ||
RACE: 188 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:40.006 | ||
2 | (3) | 147. | SYMONENKO Bogdan | UKR | 1:40.207 | ||
3 | (2) | 14. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 1:41.190 | ||
4 | (4) | 130. | FILIP Matej | SVK-STEZ | 1:42.350 | ||
RACE: 189 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 121. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN-SPSC | 1:40.434 | ||
2 | (4) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:44.083 | ||
3 | (2) | 91. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:50.524 | advanced | |
- | (3) | 144. | ANTOSHA Andriy | UKR | - | impeding | |
RACE: 190 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:37.467 | ||
2 | (4) | 145. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:37.605 | ||
3 | (1) | 85. | POPOV Michael | POL | 1:37.897 | ||
4 | (2) | 72. | RUMAK Beniamin | POL-ORZEL | 1:39.819 | ||
RACE: 191 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 146. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 1:38.014 | ||
2 | (4) | 84. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 1:38.100 | ||
3 | (3) | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:38.212 | ||
4 | (1) | 131. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK-STEZ | 1:41.155 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 200 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 121. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN-SPSC | 1:40.566 | ||
2 | (1) | 146. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 1:40.593 | ||
3 | (4) | 91. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:41.215 | ||
4 | (5) | 83. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL | 1:42.207 | ||
5 | (3) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:45.667 | ||
RACE: 201 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 147. | SYMONENKO Bogdan | UKR | 1:42.964 | ||
2 | (1) | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:43.143 | ||
3 | (2) | 85. | POPOV Michael | POL | 1:44.840 | ||
4 | (3) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2:06.785 | ||
RACE: 202 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 25. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1:38.211 | ||
2 | (1) | 145. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:39.580 | ||
3 | (2) | 84. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 1:39.648 | ||
4 | (3) | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:39.843 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 215 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 121. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN-SPSC | 1:36.796 | ||
2 | (1) | 84. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 1:37.013 | ||
3 | (4) | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 2:15.783 | advanced | |
- | (3) | 147. | SYMONENKO Bogdan | UKR | - | impeding | |
RACE: 216 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 25. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1:39.264 | ||
2 | (3) | 146. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 1:39.661 | ||
3 | (2) | 145. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:39.754 | ||
4 | (4) | 91. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:41.458 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 240 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 131. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK-STEZ | 1:40.960 | ||
2 | (3) | 14. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 1:42.504 | ||
3 | (5) | 93. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 1:42.576 | ||
4 | (1) | 72. | RUMAK Beniamin | POL-ORZEL | 1:42.795 | ||
5 | (4) | 130. | FILIP Matej | SVK-STEZ | 2:07.951 | ||
RACE: 241 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:36.423 | ||
2 | (2) | 83. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL | 1:36.832 | ||
3 | (1) | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:37.616 | ||
4 | (4) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 2:08.985 | ||
- | (3) | 85. | POPOV Michael | POL | - | no start | |
RACE: 242 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 145. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:53.078 | ||
2 | (2) | 91. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:53.217 | ||
RACE: 243 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 25. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1:34.905 | ||
2 | (1) | 121. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN-SPSC | 1:35.234 | ||
3 | (4) | 146. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 1:35.396 | ||
4 | (5) | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:35.460 | ||
5 | (2) | 84. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 1:35.686 |
Danubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
Distance Classification
JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 25. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 34 | 1 | 1:34.905 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 121. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN-SPSC | 21 | 2 | 1:35.234 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 146. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 13 | 3 | 1:35.396 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 8 | 4 | 1:35.460 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 84. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 5 | 5 | 1:35.686 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 145. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 6 | 1:37.605 | |||
7. | B | 2. | 91. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 7 | 1:41.215 | |||
8. | C | 1. | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 8 | 1:36.423 | |||
9. | C | 2. | 83. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL | 9 | 1:36.832 | |||
10. | C | 3. | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 10 | 1:37.616 | |||
11. | C | 4. | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 11 | 1:44.083 | |||
12. | C | - | 85. | POPOV Michael | POL | 12 | 1:37.897 | |||
13. | D | 1. | 131. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK-STEZ | 13 | 1:40.960 | |||
14. | D | 2. | 14. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 14 | 1:41.190 | |||
15. | D | 3. | 93. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 15 | 1:42.576 | |||
16. | D | 4. | 72. | RUMAK Beniamin | POL-ORZEL | 16 | 1:39.819 | |||
17. | D | 5. | 130. | FILIP Matej | SVK-STEZ | 17 | 1:42.350 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
18. | A | - | 147. | SYMONENKO Bogdan | UKR | 18 | 1:40.207 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 144. | ANTOSHA Andriy | UKR | 20 | NO TIME |