Danubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
NOVICE A BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 144. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 2:02.021 | ||
2 | (1) | 45. | DOBRAJS Nils | LAT-KSS | 2:02.100 | ||
3 | (6) | 143. | CUJA Miroslav | SVK | 2:02.759 | ||
4 | (4) | 138. | VILKS Vincents | LAT-SPARS | 2:07.897 | ||
5 | (5) | 46. | LOCMELIS Raivo | LAT-KSS | 2:15.548 | ||
6 | (2) | 133. | CIELAVS Kristaps | LAT-SPARS | 2:32.127 | ||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 142. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:50.290 | ||
2 | (5) | 136. | KRŪZBERGS Roberts | LAT-SPARS | 1:52.238 | ||
3 | (4) | 145. | RINGER Oliver | SVK | 1:56.639 | ||
4 | (1) | 134. | FISERS Toms | LAT-SPARS | 2:01.979 | advanced | |
5 | (3) | 44. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT-KSS | 2:08.364 | ||
6 | (2) | 137. | MIRONOVS Deniss | LAT-SPARS | 2:34.343 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS B-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 37 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 44. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT-KSS | 1:58.974 | ||
2 | (1) | 138. | VILKS Vincents | LAT-SPARS | 2:02.157 | ||
3 | (3) | 46. | LOCMELIS Raivo | LAT-KSS | 2:07.808 | ||
4 | (4) | 133. | CIELAVS Kristaps | LAT-SPARS | 2:23.793 | ||
5 | (5) | 137. | MIRONOVS Deniss | LAT-SPARS | 2:52.459 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 38 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 142. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:47.869 | ||
2 | (5) | 144. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 1:48.929 | ||
3 | (6) | 45. | DOBRAJS Nils | LAT-KSS | 1:49.941 | ||
4 | (2) | 136. | KRŪZBERGS Roberts | LAT-SPARS | 1:50.155 | ||
5 | (3) | 145. | RINGER Oliver | SVK | 1:55.765 | ||
6 | (4) | 134. | FISERS Toms | LAT-SPARS | 1:59.819 | ||
7 | (7) | 143. | CUJA Miroslav | SVK | 2:08.789 |
Danubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
Distance Classification
NOVICE A BOYS 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 142. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 34 | 1 | 1:47.869 | |||
2. | 2. | 144. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 21 | 2 | 1:48.929 | |||
3. | 3. | 45. | DOBRAJS Nils | LAT-KSS | 13 | 3 | 1:49.941 | |||
4. | 4. | 136. | KRŪZBERGS Roberts | LAT-SPARS | 8 | 4 | 1:50.155 | |||
5. | 5. | 145. | RINGER Oliver | SVK | 5 | 5 | 1:55.765 | |||
6. | 6. | 134. | FISERS Toms | LAT-SPARS | 3 | 6 | 1:59.819 | |||
7. | 7. | 143. | CUJA Miroslav | SVK | 2 | 7 | 2:02.759 | |||
B-FINAL | ||||||||||
8. | 1. | 44. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT-KSS | 8 | 1:58.974 | ||||
9. | 2. | 138. | VILKS Vincents | LAT-SPARS | 9 | 2:02.157 | ||||
10. | 3. | 46. | LOCMELIS Raivo | LAT-KSS | 10 | 2:07.808 | ||||
11. | 4. | 133. | CIELAVS Kristaps | LAT-SPARS | 11 | 2:23.793 | ||||
12. | 5. | 137. | MIRONOVS Deniss | LAT-SPARS | 12 | 2:34.343 |