Latvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
NOVICE A BOYS HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 1 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 24. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 1:55.183 | ||
2 | (4) | 94. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 1:57.760 | ||
3 | (1) | 118. | VILKS Vincents | LAT-SPARS | 2:17.023 | ||
4 | (2) | 60. | DOBRAJS Nils | LAT-LSZ | 2:18.256 | ||
RACE: 2 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 159. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 1:58.675 | ||
2 | (1) | 92. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:58.883 | ||
3 | (2) | 170. | MOROZ Jakub | POL-WMKS | 2:00.828 | ||
4 | (4) | 119. | ZAUERS Richards | LAT-SPARS | 2:05.814 | ||
5 | (5) | 62. | CMYLKA Deividas | LTU | 2:11.331 | ||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 93. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:57.319 | ||
2 | (2) | 139. | CUJA Miroslav | SVK | 1:57.521 | ||
3 | (5) | 117. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT-SPARS | 2:01.151 | ||
4 | (1) | 169. | LACHOWICZ Bartłomiej | POL-WMKS | 2:26.631 | ||
5 | (4) | 59. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT-LSZ | 2:27.197 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 120. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 1:51.268 | ||
2 | (3) | 138. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:54.707 | ||
3 | (2) | 23. | LAHIMAKHAU IVAN | BLR | 1:58.388 | ||
4 | (5) | 158. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 2:02.929 | ||
5 | (4) | 116. | FISERS Toms | LAT-SPARS | 2:33.011 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 11 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 120. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 1:49.650 | ||
2 | (5) | 159. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 1:51.423 | ||
3 | (2) | 138. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:53.667 | ||
4 | (4) | 23. | LAHIMAKHAU IVAN | BLR | 1:58.087 | ||
5 | (6) | 118. | VILKS Vincents | LAT-SPARS | 2:13.191 | ||
6 | (3) | 94. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 2:15.169 | ||
RACE: 12 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 24. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 1:50.797 | ||
2 | (4) | 92. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:50.940 | ||
3 | (2) | 93. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:51.945 | ||
4 | (3) | 139. | CUJA Miroslav | SVK | 1:52.180 | ||
5 | (6) | 117. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT-SPARS | 1:53.540 | ||
6 | (5) | 170. | MOROZ Jakub | POL-WMKS | 1:53.819 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 158. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 1:59.119 | ||
2 | (6) | 59. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT-LSZ | 2:03.182 | ||
3 | (2) | 119. | ZAUERS Richards | LAT-SPARS | 2:04.417 | ||
4 | (3) | 62. | CMYLKA Deividas | LTU | 2:07.244 | ||
5 | (4) | 60. | DOBRAJS Nils | LAT-LSZ | 2:10.644 | ||
6 | (7) | 116. | FISERS Toms | LAT-SPARS | 2:22.777 | ||
7 | (5) | 169. | LACHOWICZ Bartłomiej | POL-WMKS | 2:31.822 | ||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 94. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 1:52.284 | ||
2 | (2) | 117. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT-SPARS | 1:55.184 | ||
3 | (5) | 118. | VILKS Vincents | LAT-SPARS | 1:56.274 | ||
4 | (3) | 170. | MOROZ Jakub | POL-WMKS | 1:56.300 | ||
5 | (1) | 139. | CUJA Miroslav | SVK | 2:09.093 | ||
- | (4) | 23. | LAHIMAKHAU IVAN | BLR | - | impeding | |
RACE: 19 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 120. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 1:47.154 | ||
2 | (4) | 159. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 1:47.947 | ||
3 | (2) | 24. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 1:49.429 | ||
4 | (3) | 92. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:50.126 | ||
5 | (5) | 93. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:52.419 | ||
6 | (6) | 138. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:53.356 |