Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 225 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 1:35.586 | ||
2 | (1) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 1:35.763 | ||
3 | (4) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 1:37.312 | ||
4 | (2) | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 1:39.078 | ||
RACE: 226 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 1:36.342 | ||
2 | (4) | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 1:39.481 | ||
3 | (3) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 1:44.240 | ||
4 | (1) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 2:08.694 | ||
RACE: 227 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 1:45.112 | ||
2 | (3) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 1:45.972 | ||
3 | (4) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 1:47.295 | ||
4 | (2) | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 1:48.919 | ||
RACE: 228 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 1:36.550 | ||
2 | (1) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 1:36.721 | ||
3 | (5) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 1:39.683 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 1:52.195 | ||
- | (2) | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | DQ. | impeding | |
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 273 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 1:38.372 | ||
2 | (1) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 1:38.443 | ||
3 | (2) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 1:38.494 | ||
4 | (4) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 1:41.565 | ||
RACE: 274 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 1:37.360 | ||
2 | (3) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 1:37.660 | ||
3 | (4) | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 1:43.843 | ||
- | (1) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 275 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 1:41.121 | ||
2 | (2) | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 1:43.006 | ||
3 | (3) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 1:45.116 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 1:53.123 | ||
RACE: 276 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 1:46.556 | ||
2 | (4) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 1:46.620 | ||
3 | (2) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 1:46.792 | ||
4 | (3) | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 1:47.652 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 289 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 1:38.932 | ||
2 | (3) | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 1:39.799 | ||
3 | (1) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 1:42.192 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 1:51.851 | ||
RACE: 290 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 1:38.246 | ||
2 | (3) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 1:38.794 | ||
3 | (4) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 1:39.280 | ||
4 | (2) | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 2:28.482 | ||
RACE: 291 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 1:43.201 | ||
2 | (2) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 1:44.110 | ||
3 | (3) | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 1:44.302 | ||
RACE: 292 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 1:36.787 | ||
2 | (4) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 1:36.867 | ||
3 | (1) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 1:37.109 | ||
4 | (2) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 1:37.419 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Distance Classification
JUNIOR A MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 34 | 1 | 1:36.787 | ||
1. | A | 1. | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 34 | 1 | 1:36.787 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 21 | 2 | 1:35.586 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 21 | 2 | 1:35.586 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 13 | 3 | 1:36.550 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 13 | 3 | 1:36.550 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 8 | 4 | 1:36.721 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 8 | 4 | 1:36.721 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 5 | 1:35.763 | |||
5. | B | 1. | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 5 | 1:35.763 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 6 | 1:41.565 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 6 | 1:41.565 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 7 | 1:39.481 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 7 | 1:39.481 | |||
8. | C | 1. | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 8 | 1:37.312 | |||
8. | C | 1. | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 8 | 1:37.312 | |||
9. | C | 2. | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 9 | 1:38.794 | |||
9. | C | 2. | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 9 | 1:38.794 | |||
10. | C | 3. | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 10 | 1:39.280 | |||
10. | C | 3. | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 10 | 1:39.280 | |||
11. | C | 4. | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 11 | 1:39.078 | |||
11. | C | 4. | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 11 | 1:39.078 | |||
12. | D | 1. | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 12 | 1:38.932 | |||
12. | D | 1. | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 12 | 1:38.932 | |||
13. | D | 2. | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 13 | 1:39.799 | |||
13. | D | 2. | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 13 | 1:39.799 | |||
14. | D | 3. | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 14 | 1:42.192 | |||
14. | D | 3. | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 14 | 1:42.192 | |||
15. | D | 4. | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 15 | 1:51.851 | |||
15. | D | 4. | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 15 | 1:51.851 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
16. | A | - | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 16 | 1:36.342 | |||
16. | A | - | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 16 | 1:36.342 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 17 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 17 | NO TIME |