2023 Presidents Cup, 18.02. - 19.02.2023
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 44.410 | ||
2 | (4) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 46.870 | ||
3 | (2) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 49.290 | ||
4 | (3) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 49.450 | ||
RACE: 102 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 44.750 | ||
2 | (3) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 45.130 | ||
3 | (4) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 46.610 | ||
4 | (1) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 51.360 | ||
RACE: 103 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 44.170 | ||
2 | (2) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | 45.170 | ||
3 | (4) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 47.390 | ||
4 | (1) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 48.510 | ||
RACE: 104 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 43.450 | ||
2 | (1) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 45.220 | ||
3 | (3) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 50.170 | ||
4 | (2) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:11.920 | ||
RACE: 105 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 43.140 | ||
2 | (5) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 44.530 | ||
3 | (1) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 48.620 | ||
4 | (3) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 48.690 | ||
5 | (4) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 50.130 | ||
DIVISION 2 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 119 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 43.140 | ||
2 | (99) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 43.170 | ||
3 | (99) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 44.800 | ||
4 | (99) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 44.830 | ||
5 | (99) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 47.190 | ||
RACE: 120 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 42.680 | ||
2 | (99) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 42.890 | ||
3 | (99) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 43.190 | ||
4 | (99) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 44.510 | ||
5 | (99) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | 44.680 | ||
RACE: 121 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 48.310 | ||
2 | (99) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 48.390 | ||
3 | (99) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 48.860 | ||
4 | (99) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 49.110 | ||
5 | (99) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 49.130 | ||
6 | (99) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 52.110 | ||
RACE: 122 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 47.590 | ||
2 | (99) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 48.330 | ||
3 | (99) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 49.040 | ||
4 | (99) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 49.230 | ||
5 | (99) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 55.650 | ||
DIVISION 2 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 131 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 48.770 | ||
2 | (99) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 49.160 | ||
3 | (99) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 49.920 | ||
4 | (99) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 49.990 | ||
5 | (99) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 51.580 | ||
6 | (99) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:03.730 | ||
RACE: 132 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 47.540 | ||
2 | (99) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 47.730 | ||
3 | (99) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 47.980 | ||
4 | (99) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 48.960 | ||
5 | (99) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 50.100 | ||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 44.750 | ||
2 | (99) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 47.200 | ||
3 | (99) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 47.010 | ||
- | (99) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | - | no finish | |
- | (99) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | - | no finish | |
RACE: 134 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 43.480 | ||
2 | (99) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 43.590 | ||
3 | (99) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 43.860 | ||
4 | (99) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 44.070 | ||
- | (99) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | - | no finish |
2023 Presidents Cup, 18.02. - 19.02.2023
Distance Classification
DIVISION 2 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 34 | 1 | 0:42.890 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 21 | 2 | 0:42.680 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 13 | 3 | 0:43.140 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 8 | 4 | 0:43.190 | ||
5. | A | DNF | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 5 | 0:43.170 | |||
6. | B | 1. | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 3 | 6 | 0:44.510 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1 | 7 | 0:46.870 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 2 | 8 | 0:44.830 | ||
9. | B | DNF | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 9 | 0:44.530 | |||
9. | B | DNF | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | 9 | 0:44.680 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 11 | 0:46.610 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 12 | 0:47.730 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 13 | 0:47.390 | |||
14. | C | 4. | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 14 | 0:48.330 | |||
15. | C | 5. | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 15 | 0:48.690 | |||
16. | D | 1. | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 16 | 0:48.510 | |||
17. | D | 2. | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 17 | 0:49.040 | |||
18. | D | 3. | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 18 | 0:49.920 | |||
19. | D | 4. | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 19 | 0:49.230 | |||
20. | D | 5. | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 20 | 0:51.360 | |||
21. | D | 6. | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 21 | 0:49.110 |