104th Silver Skates Championship, 23.10. - 23.10.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 1 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2:00.360 | ||
2 | (3) | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 2:02.360 | ||
3 | (2) | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 2:02.900 | ||
RACE: 2 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 1:40.360 | ||
2 | (3) | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 1:40.740 | ||
3 | (1) | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 1:43.270 | ||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 15.390 | ||
2 | (3) | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 1:53.670 | ||
3 | (2) | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 2:07.730 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:51.560 | ||
2 | (2) | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:52.950 | ||
3 | (3) | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 1:53.020 | ||
DIVISION 1 SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.020 | ||
2 | (3) | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 1:48.090 | ||
3 | (2) | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 1:49.360 | ||
4 | (4) | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 1:50.760 | ||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.290 | ||
2 | (4) | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 1:49.390 | ||
3 | (2) | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:50.390 | ||
4 | (3) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 1:51.580 | ||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:42.140 | ||
2 | (3) | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 1:42.300 | ||
3 | (4) | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 1:45.770 | ||
4 | (2) | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 1:51.900 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 1:48.570 | ||
2 | (3) | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.880 | ||
3 | (1) | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.920 | ||
4 | (4) | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 1:52.070 | ||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 1:55.080 | ||
2 | (1) | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 1:55.550 | ||
3 | (3) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 1:56.610 | ||
4 | (2) | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:57.530 | ||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:59.060 | ||
2 | (3) | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 1:59.810 | ||
3 | (4) | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 2:03.930 | ||
- | (1) | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | - | penalty |
104th Silver Skates Championship, 23.10. - 23.10.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 1 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 34 | 1 | 1:48.290 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 21 | 2 | 1:40.360 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 13 | 3 | 1:49.390 | ||
4. | A | PEN | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 8 | 4 | 1:42.140 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 5 | 5 | 1:40.740 | ||
6. | B | 2. | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 3 | 6 | 1:45.770 | ||
7. | B | 3. | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 2 | 7 | 0:15.390 | ||
8. | B | 4. | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1 | 8 | 1:50.390 | ||
9. | C | 1. | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 9 | 1:48.090 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 10 | 1:48.880 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 11 | 1:43.270 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 12 | 1:50.760 |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR B MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 34 | 1 | 1:48.290 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (3.) | A | 3. | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 13 | 3 | 1:49.390 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 21 | 2 | 1:40.360 | ||
2. (4.) | A | PEN | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 8 | 4 | 1:42.140 | ||
3. (5.) | B | 1. | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 5 | 5 | 1:40.740 | ||
4. (6.) | B | 2. | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 3 | 6 | 1:45.770 | ||
5. (7.) | B | 3. | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 2 | 7 | 0:15.390 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 4. | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1 | 8 | 1:50.390 | ||
7. (9.) | C | 1. | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 9 | 1:48.090 | |||
8. (10.) | C | 2. | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 10 | 1:48.880 | |||
9. (11.) | C | 3. | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 11 | 1:43.270 | |||
10. (12.) | C | 4. | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 12 | 1:50.760 |