Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
MEN JOINT 50-59 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 53 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | HINTON Marc | CAN | 52.544 | ||
2 | (2) | 46. | ROBIN Armand | FRA | 52.553 | ||
3 | (4) | 75. | WINZELER Bruno | SUI | 56.983 | ||
4 | (3) | 80. | MOORE Tim | USA | 1:00.957 | ||
RACE: 54 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | BEAUDRY Martin | CAN | 48.405 | ||
2 | (2) | 79. | HAIRE Martin | USA | 53.163 | ||
3 | (4) | 4. | BLACK Robert | AUS | 54.678 | ||
4 | (3) | 73. | FISCHER Thomas | SUI | 1:01.403 | ||
RACE: 55 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 5. | LABICHE Herbie | AUS | 51.026 | ||
2 | (1) | 74. | INHELDER Erich | SUI | 53.462 | ||
3 | (5) | 81. | RIEHL Russell | USA | 56.434 | ||
4 | (3) | 64. | BATORGIL Batchuluun | MGL | 1:06.475 | ||
5 | (2) | 62. | KIESGEN Marco | LUX | 1:13.009 | ||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 15. | MCMILLEN Mike | BEL | 52.241 | ||
2 | (2) | 58. | PERETTI Enrico | ITA | 53.590 | ||
3 | (3) | 31. | KLAPSTEIN Kim | CAN | 57.248 | ||
4 | (1) | 3. | AULIFF Martin | AUS | 59.620 | ||
MEN JOINT 50-59 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 81 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 81. | RIEHL Russell | USA | 57.333 | ||
2 | (2) | 75. | WINZELER Bruno | SUI | 57.648 | ||
3 | (3) | 80. | MOORE Tim | USA | 57.857 | ||
4 | (4) | 73. | FISCHER Thomas | SUI | 1:01.207 | ||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 4. | BLACK Robert | AUS | 55.406 | ||
2 | (2) | 31. | KLAPSTEIN Kim | CAN | 57.324 | ||
3 | (3) | 3. | AULIFF Martin | AUS | 1:01.033 | ||
4 | (5) | 62. | KIESGEN Marco | LUX | 1:05.332 | ||
5 | (4) | 64. | BATORGIL Batchuluun | MGL | 1:06.413 | ||
RACE: 83 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 5. | LABICHE Herbie | AUS | 49.549 | ||
2 | (2) | 15. | MCMILLEN Mike | BEL | 50.021 | ||
3 | (3) | 79. | HAIRE Martin | USA | 54.069 | ||
4 | (4) | 74. | INHELDER Erich | SUI | 1:13.757 | ||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | BEAUDRY Martin | CAN | 48.364 | ||
2 | (2) | 30. | HINTON Marc | CAN | 51.610 | ||
3 | (4) | 58. | PERETTI Enrico | ITA | 53.048 | ||
4 | (3) | 46. | ROBIN Armand | FRA | 54.429 | ||
MEN JOINT 50-59 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 3. | AULIFF Martin | AUS | 58.549 | ||
2 | (1) | 80. | MOORE Tim | USA | 58.907 | ||
3 | (3) | 73. | FISCHER Thomas | SUI | 1:01.068 | ||
4 | (4) | 62. | KIESGEN Marco | LUX | 1:03.961 | ||
5 | (5) | 64. | BATORGIL Batchuluun | MGL | 1:06.029 | ||
RACE: 102 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 4. | BLACK Robert | AUS | 55.497 | ||
2 | (2) | 31. | KLAPSTEIN Kim | CAN | 57.215 | ||
3 | (3) | 81. | RIEHL Russell | USA | 57.371 | ||
4 | (4) | 75. | WINZELER Bruno | SUI | 58.058 | ||
RACE: 103 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 46. | ROBIN Armand | FRA | 52.307 | ||
2 | (2) | 79. | HAIRE Martin | USA | 52.785 | ||
3 | (1) | 58. | PERETTI Enrico | ITA | 53.618 | ||
4 | (4) | 74. | INHELDER Erich | SUI | 53.922 | ||
RACE: 104 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | BEAUDRY Martin | CAN | 48.248 | ||
2 | (2) | 5. | LABICHE Herbie | AUS | 48.780 | ||
3 | (3) | 15. | MCMILLEN Mike | BEL | 50.539 | ||
4 | (4) | 30. | HINTON Marc | CAN | 50.945 |
Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Distance Classification
MEN JOINT 50-59 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 29. | BEAUDRY Martin | CAN | 1 | 0:48.248 | |||
2. | A | 2. | 5. | LABICHE Herbie | AUS | 2 | 0:48.780 | |||
3. | A | 3. | 15. | MCMILLEN Mike | BEL | 3 | 0:50.021 | |||
4. | A | 4. | 30. | HINTON Marc | CAN | 4 | 0:50.945 | |||
5. | B | 1. | 46. | ROBIN Armand | FRA | 5 | 0:52.307 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 79. | HAIRE Martin | USA | 6 | 0:52.785 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 58. | PERETTI Enrico | ITA | 7 | 0:53.048 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 74. | INHELDER Erich | SUI | 8 | 0:53.462 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 4. | BLACK Robert | AUS | 9 | 0:54.678 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 31. | KLAPSTEIN Kim | CAN | 10 | 0:57.215 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 81. | RIEHL Russell | USA | 11 | 0:56.434 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 75. | WINZELER Bruno | SUI | 12 | 0:56.983 | |||
13. | D | 2. | 80. | MOORE Tim | USA | 13 | 0:57.857 | |||
14. | D | 3. | 73. | FISCHER Thomas | SUI | 14 | 1:01.068 | |||
15. | D | 4. | 62. | KIESGEN Marco | LUX | 15 | 1:03.961 | |||
16. | D | 5. | 64. | BATORGIL Batchuluun | MGL | 16 | 1:06.029 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 50-54 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 29. | BEAUDRY Martin | CAN | 1 | 0:48.248 | |||
2. (4.) | A | 4. | 30. | HINTON Marc | CAN | 4 | 0:50.945 | |||
3. (5.) | B | 1. | 46. | ROBIN Armand | FRA | 5 | 0:52.307 | |||
4. (10.) | C | 2. | 31. | KLAPSTEIN Kim | CAN | 10 | 0:57.215 | |||
5. (13.) | D | 2. | 80. | MOORE Tim | USA | 13 | 0:57.857 | |||
6. (16.) | D | 5. | 64. | BATORGIL Batchuluun | MGL | 16 | 1:06.029 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 55-59 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 5. | LABICHE Herbie | AUS | 2 | 0:48.780 | |||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 15. | MCMILLEN Mike | BEL | 3 | 0:50.021 | |||
3. (6.) | B | 2. | 79. | HAIRE Martin | USA | 6 | 0:52.785 | |||
4. (7.) | B | 3. | 58. | PERETTI Enrico | ITA | 7 | 0:53.048 | |||
5. (8.) | B | 4. | 74. | INHELDER Erich | SUI | 8 | 0:53.462 | |||
6. (9.) | C | 1. | 4. | BLACK Robert | AUS | 9 | 0:54.678 | |||
7. (11.) | C | 3. | 81. | RIEHL Russell | USA | 11 | 0:56.434 | |||
8. (12.) | C | 4. | 75. | WINZELER Bruno | SUI | 12 | 0:56.983 | |||
9. (14.) | D | 3. | 73. | FISCHER Thomas | SUI | 14 | 1:01.068 | |||
10. (15.) | D | 4. | 62. | KIESGEN Marco | LUX | 15 | 1:03.961 |