Danubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 207 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 189. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 1:31.238 | ||
2 | (3) | 125. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT-KSS | 1:32.329 | ||
3 | (1) | 31. | MARTINIC Ivan | CRO | 1:33.107 | ||
- | (4) | 90. | FARKAS Tamás | HUN-MTK | - | no start | |
RACE: 208 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 188. | DENİZ Mukerrem | TUR | 1:33.751 | ||
2 | (5) | 195. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 1:34.975 | ||
3 | (3) | 91. | VELLA Márton | HUN-MTK | 1:39.850 | ||
4 | (1) | 20. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | NO TIME | finished | |
- | (2) | 123. | ARSENTIYEV Evgeny | KAZ | - | impeding | |
RACE: 209 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 129. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:32.169 | ||
2 | (3) | 9. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 1:34.947 | ||
3 | (4) | 158. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 1:35.315 | ||
- | (1) | 124. | REBIK Yevgeniy | KAZ | - | impeding | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 240 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 195. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 1:46.820 | ||
2 | (1) | 129. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:46.930 | ||
3 | (2) | 125. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT-KSS | 1:46.996 | ||
4 | (3) | 9. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 1:48.696 | ||
RACE: 241 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 188. | DENİZ Mukerrem | TUR | 1:47.278 | ||
2 | (4) | 158. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 1:47.727 | ||
3 | (2) | 31. | MARTINIC Ivan | CRO | 1:47.787 | advanced | |
4 | (1) | 189. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | NO TIME | finished | |
MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 266 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 20. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 1:32.558 | ||
- | (1) | 91. | VELLA Márton | HUN-MTK | - | no start | |
RACE: 267 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 189. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 1:47.967 | ||
2 | (2) | 9. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 1:48.319 | ||
3 | (1) | 125. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT-KSS | 1:49.681 | ||
RACE: 268 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 188. | DENİZ Mukerrem | TUR | 1:34.697 | ||
2 | (2) | 129. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:34.898 | ||
3 | (1) | 195. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 1:36.265 | ||
4 | (4) | 158. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 1:36.339 | ||
5 | (5) | 31. | MARTINIC Ivan | CRO | 1:36.395 |
Danubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 188. | DENİZ Mukerrem | TUR | 34 | 1 | 1:33.751 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 129. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 21 | 2 | 1:32.169 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 195. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 13 | 3 | 1:34.975 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 158. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 8 | 4 | 1:35.315 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 31. | MARTINIC Ivan | CRO | 5 | 5 | 1:33.107 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 189. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 3 | 6 | 1:31.238 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 9. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 2 | 7 | 1:34.947 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 125. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT-KSS | 1 | 8 | 1:32.329 | ||
9. | C | 1. | 20. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 9 | 1:32.558 | |||
10. | C | - | 91. | VELLA Márton | HUN-MTK | 10 | 1:39.850 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 90. | FARKAS Tamás | HUN-MTK | 14 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 124. | REBIK Yevgeniy | KAZ | 14 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 123. | ARSENTIYEV Evgeny | KAZ | 14 | NO TIME |