Danubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 74 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 44.546 | ||
2 | (3) | 98. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 44.832 | ||
3 | (4) | 87. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 45.280 | ||
4 | (2) | 67. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL-JUV | 46.828 | ||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 110. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 44.036 | ||
2 | (2) | 125. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 45.188 | ||
3 | (4) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 45.372 | ||
4 | (3) | 97. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 48.168 | ||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 68. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL-JUV | 45.405 | ||
2 | (2) | 104. | KUZNETSOV Mikhail | RUS-PET | 45.571 | ||
3 | (4) | 79. | POPOV Michael | POL-ORZEL | 51.492 | ||
- | (1) | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | - | no finish | |
RACE: 77 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 111. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 44.085 | ||
2 | (4) | 55. | TEN CATE David | NED-IJS | 45.739 | ||
3 | (2) | 65. | ADAMSKI Paweł | POL-JUV | 45.784 | ||
4 | (1) | 8. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 47.501 | ||
RACE: 78 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 109. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 44.547 | ||
2 | (2) | 95. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 45.852 | ||
3 | (4) | 88. | RUMAK Beniamin | POL | 46.015 | ||
4 | (3) | 105. | MAKAROV Alexandr | RUS-PET | 46.975 | ||
5 | (1) | 60. | OLENDER Patryk | POL-AZSO | 48.753 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 95 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 65. | ADAMSKI Paweł | POL-JUV | 46.296 | ||
2 | (2) | 105. | MAKAROV Alexandr | RUS-PET | 46.534 | ||
3 | (3) | 8. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 47.500 | ||
4 | (4) | 97. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 48.405 | ||
RACE: 96 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 88. | RUMAK Beniamin | POL | 46.083 | ||
2 | (4) | 79. | POPOV Michael | POL-ORZEL | 46.193 | ||
3 | (2) | 67. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL-JUV | 46.373 | ||
4 | (3) | 60. | OLENDER Patryk | POL-AZSO | 48.536 | ||
RACE: 97 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 111. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 43.491 | ||
2 | (2) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 43.712 | ||
3 | (3) | 68. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL-JUV | 44.380 | ||
4 | (4) | 95. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 47.133 | ||
RACE: 98 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 110. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 43.864 | ||
2 | (2) | 125. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 45.562 | ||
3 | (3) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 45.674 | ||
4 | (4) | 104. | KUZNETSOV Mikhail | RUS-PET | 46.654 | ||
RACE: 99 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 109. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 43.962 | ||
2 | (3) | 87. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 45.795 | ||
3 | (4) | 55. | TEN CATE David | NED-IJS | NO TIME | advanced | |
- | (2) | 98. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | - | off track | |
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 137 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 110. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 43.346 | ||
2 | (1) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 43.502 | ||
3 | (3) | 125. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 45.741 | ||
4 | (4) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 45.750 | ||
RACE: 138 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 111. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 43.229 | ||
2 | (2) | 109. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 43.317 | ||
3 | (3) | 68. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL-JUV | 44.897 | ||
4 | (5) | 87. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 45.021 | ||
5 | (4) | 55. | TEN CATE David | NED-IJS | 47.246 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 148 HEAT: 1 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 8. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 48.100 | ||
2 | (3) | 97. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 48.304 | ||
3 | (4) | 60. | OLENDER Patryk | POL-AZSO | 48.428 | ||
- | (1) | 67. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL-JUV | - | impeding | |
RACE: 149 HEAT: 2 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 88. | RUMAK Beniamin | POL | 45.995 | ||
2 | (3) | 65. | ADAMSKI Paweł | POL-JUV | 46.019 | ||
3 | (4) | 105. | MAKAROV Alexandr | RUS-PET | 46.070 | ||
4 | (2) | 79. | POPOV Michael | POL-ORZEL | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 150 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 55. | TEN CATE David | NED-IJS | 45.387 | ||
2 | (2) | 95. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 46.889 | ||
3 | (1) | 104. | KUZNETSOV Mikhail | RUS-PET | 59.719 | ||
RACE: 151 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 68. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL-JUV | 44.875 | ||
2 | (3) | 125. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 45.006 | ||
3 | (4) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 45.767 | ||
4 | (2) | 87. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 46.468 | ||
RACE: 152 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 109. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 42.970 | ||
2 | (3) | 110. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 43.117 | ||
3 | (1) | 111. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 43.334 | ||
4 | (4) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 43.914 |
Danubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
Distance Classification
JUNIOR B MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 109. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 34 | 1 | 0:42.970 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 110. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 21 | 2 | 0:43.117 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 111. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 13 | 3 | 0:43.229 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 8 | 4 | 0:43.502 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 68. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL-JUV | 5 | 0:44.380 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 125. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 6 | 0:45.006 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 7 | 0:45.372 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 87. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 8 | 0:45.021 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 55. | TEN CATE David | NED-IJS | 9 | 0:45.387 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 95. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 10 | 0:45.852 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 104. | KUZNETSOV Mikhail | RUS-PET | 11 | 0:45.571 | |||
12. | D | 1. | 88. | RUMAK Beniamin | POL | 12 | 0:45.995 | |||
13. | D | 2. | 65. | ADAMSKI Paweł | POL-JUV | 13 | 0:45.784 | |||
14. | D | 3. | 105. | MAKAROV Alexandr | RUS-PET | 14 | 0:46.070 | |||
15. | D | 4. | 79. | POPOV Michael | POL-ORZEL | 15 | 0:46.193 | |||
16. | E | 1. | 8. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 16 | 0:47.500 | |||
17. | E | 2. | 97. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 17 | 0:48.168 | |||
18. | E | 3. | 60. | OLENDER Patryk | POL-AZSO | 18 | 0:48.428 | |||
19. | E | - | 67. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL-JUV | 19 | 0:46.373 | |||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
20. | A | - | 98. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 20 | 0:44.832 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 22 | NO TIME |