2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 14 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 166 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 2:53.025 | ||
2 | (5) | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 2:53.284 | ||
3 | (3) | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 2:53.543 | ||
4 | (4) | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 2:54.094 | ||
5 | (6) | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 2:54.354 | ||
6 | (1) | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 2:54.549 | ||
RACE: 167 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 2:44.659 | ||
2 | (4) | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 2:45.238 | ||
3 | (5) | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 2:48.579 | ||
4 | (6) | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 2:52.721 | ||
5 | (7) | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 2:53.099 | ||
6 | (8) | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 2:56.008 | ||
7 | (2) | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 3:06.058 | ||
- | (3) | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | - | penalty |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 14 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 34 | 1 | 2:44.659 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 21 | 2 | 2:45.238 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 13 | 3 | 2:48.579 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 8 | 4 | 2:52.721 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 5 | 5 | 2:53.099 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 3 | 6 | 2:56.008 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 2 | 7 | 3:06.058 | ||
8. | A | PEN | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1 | 8 | NO TIME | ||
9. | B | 1. | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 9 | 2:53.025 | |||
10. | B | 2. | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 10 | 2:53.284 | |||
11. | B | 3. | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 11 | 2:53.543 | |||
12. | B | 4. | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 12 | 2:54.094 | |||
13. | B | 5. | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 13 | 2:54.354 | |||
14. | B | 6. | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 14 | 2:54.549 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 34 | 1 | 2:44.659 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 21 | 2 | 2:45.238 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 13 | 3 | 2:48.579 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 8 | 4 | 2:52.721 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 5 | 5 | 2:53.099 | ||
6. (6.) | A | 6. | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 3 | 6 | 2:56.008 | ||
7. (7.) | A | 7. | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 2 | 7 | 3:06.058 | ||
8. (8.) | A | PEN | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1 | 8 | NO TIME | ||
9. (9.) | B | 1. | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 9 | 2:53.025 | |||
10. (10.) | B | 2. | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 10 | 2:53.284 | |||
11. (11.) | B | 3. | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 11 | 2:53.543 | |||
12. (12.) | B | 4. | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 12 | 2:54.094 | |||
13. (13.) | B | 5. | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 13 | 2:54.354 | |||
14. (14.) | B | 6. | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 14 | 2:54.549 |