2022 BURPEE PINNACLE ST CHAMPIONSHIP, USA, 23.07. - 24.07.2022
Heat Results
6. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 SEMI-FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 173 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 5. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 1:31.010 | ||
2 | (2) | 31. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 1:31.100 | ||
3 | (3) | 36. | TIAN Samuel | USA-DIRECT | 1:35.980 | ||
RACE: 174 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 45. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 1:29.280 | ||
2 | (2) | 50. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 1:29.720 | ||
3 | (4) | 20. | LENZ August | USA-DIRECT | 1:41.240 | ||
4 | (3) | 58. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 1:55.680 | ||
DIVISION 3 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 175 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 20. | LENZ August | USA-DIRECT | 1:41.280 | ||
2 | (3) | 58. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.640 | ||
- | (1) | 36. | TIAN Samuel | USA-DIRECT | - | penalty | |
RACE: 176 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 5. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 1:24.750 | ||
2 | (1) | 45. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 1:25.280 | ||
3 | (3) | 50. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 1:33.540 | ||
4 | (4) | 31. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 1:33.570 |
2022 BURPEE PINNACLE ST CHAMPIONSHIP, USA, 23.07. - 24.07.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 3 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 5. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 34 | 1 | 1:24.750 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 45. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 21 | 2 | 1:25.280 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 50. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 13 | 3 | 1:29.720 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 31. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 8 | 4 | 1:31.100 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 20. | LENZ August | USA-DIRECT | 5 | 5 | 1:41.240 | ||
6. | B | 2. | 58. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 3 | 6 | 1:48.640 | ||
7. | B | - | 36. | TIAN Samuel | USA-DIRECT | 2 | 7 | 1:35.980 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 5. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 34 | 1 | 1:24.750 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 45. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 21 | 2 | 1:25.280 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 50. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 13 | 3 | 1:29.720 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 31. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 8 | 4 | 1:31.100 | ||
5. (5.) | B | 1. | 20. | LENZ August | USA-DIRECT | 5 | 5 | 1:41.240 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 2. | 58. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 3 | 6 | 1:48.640 | ||
7. (7.) | B | - | 36. | TIAN Samuel | USA-DIRECT | 2 | 7 | 1:35.980 |