US Olympic Team Trials Short Track, 17.12. - 19.12.2021
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 30 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 1:26.932 | ||
2 | (3) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 1:27.190 | ||
3 | (2) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 1:27.295 | ||
4 | (4) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:28.615 | ||
RACE: 31 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:26.645 | ||
2 | (1) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | 1:27.768 | ||
3 | (2) | 42. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 1:29.983 | ||
- | (3) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 32 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 1:27.389 | ||
2 | (3) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 1:27.426 | ||
3 | (1) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:27.572 | ||
4 | (2) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:28.406 | ||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:28.959 | ||
2 | (3) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:29.126 | ||
3 | (1) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:29.203 | advanced | |
- | (2) | 34. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | - | penalty | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 36 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:27.460 | ||
2 | (1) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:27.530 | ||
3 | (5) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:27.912 | ||
4 | (3) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 1:27.977 | ||
5 | (4) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:28.181 | ||
RACE: 37 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 1:29.114 | ||
2 | (2) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 1:29.253 | ||
3 | (4) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | 1:29.519 | ||
4 | (5) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 1:29.666 | ||
- | (3) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | - | penalty | |
MEN FINAL B 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 40 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | 1:33.272 | ||
2 | (2) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:33.379 | ||
3 | (3) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 1:33.389 | ||
4 | (4) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 1:34.199 | ||
MEN FINAL A 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 1:24.402 | ||
2 | (2) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:24.536 | ||
3 | (3) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:24.716 | ||
4 | (5) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:26.230 | ||
5 | (4) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 1:29.130 |