Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 97 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 47.993 | ||
2 | (4) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 48.159 | ||
3 | (2) | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | 59.163 | ||
- | (3) | 140. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | - | no start | |
RACE: 98 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 47.286 | ||
2 | (3) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 47.754 | ||
3 | (2) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 49.972 | ||
4 | (1) | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 50.060 | ||
RACE: 99 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 46.449 | ||
2 | (3) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | 47.061 | ||
3 | (2) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 47.829 | ||
4 | (4) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 48.305 | ||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 48.284 | ||
2 | (2) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 48.285 | ||
3 | (3) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 48.665 | ||
4 | (4) | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 51.734 | ||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 47.315 | ||
2 | (3) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 49.107 | ||
3 | (4) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 49.561 | ||
4 | (1) | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | 50.699 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 114 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 46.544 | ||
2 | (2) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 47.608 | ||
3 | (3) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 48.282 | ||
- | (4) | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | - | kicking out | |
RACE: 115 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 46.432 | ||
2 | (2) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 47.060 | ||
3 | (3) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 48.135 | ||
4 | (4) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 48.201 | ||
RACE: 116 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 47.392 | ||
2 | (3) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 47.705 | ||
3 | (4) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 49.308 | ||
4 | (1) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 85.245 | ||
RACE: 117 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 46.113 | ||
2 | (3) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 46.700 | ||
3 | (1) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | 47.587 | ||
4 | (4) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 50.835 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 130 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 45.632 | ||
2 | (3) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 46.192 | ||
3 | (4) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 46.357 | ||
4 | (2) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 46.934 | ||
RACE: 131 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 45.253 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 45.323 | ||
3 | (4) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 49.489 | ||
4 | (3) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 90.560 | ||
RACE: 132 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | 47.419 | ||
2 | (3) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 48.270 | ||
3 | (2) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 48.426 | ||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 48.386 | ||
2 | (1) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 48.544 | ||
3 | (3) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 49.241 | ||
4 | (4) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 71.747 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 146 HEAT: 1 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | 49.204 | ||
2 | (1) | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 50.750 | ||
3 | (3) | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 53.125 | ||
RACE: 147 HEAT: 2 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 49.282 | ||
2 | (2) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 49.351 | ||
3 | (3) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 50.461 | ||
RACE: 148 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | 47.782 | ||
2 | (2) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 47.980 | ||
3 | (3) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 48.205 | ||
4 | (4) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 50.074 | ||
RACE: 149 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 47.662 | ||
2 | (2) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 47.700 | ||
3 | (3) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 47.809 | ||
4 | (4) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 47.882 | ||
RACE: 150 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 44.894 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 45.107 | ||
3 | (3) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 45.285 | ||
4 | (4) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 46.100 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Distance Classification
JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 34 | 1 | 0:44.894 | ||
1. | A | 1. | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 34 | 1 | 0:44.894 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 21 | 2 | 0:45.107 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 21 | 2 | 0:45.107 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 13 | 3 | 0:45.285 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 13 | 3 | 0:45.285 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 8 | 4 | 0:46.100 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 8 | 4 | 0:46.100 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 5 | 0:46.357 | |||
5. | B | 1. | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 5 | 0:46.357 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 6 | 0:46.700 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 6 | 0:46.700 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 7 | 0:47.705 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 7 | 0:47.705 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 8 | 0:47.060 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 8 | 0:47.060 | |||
9. | C | 2. | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 9 | 0:47.980 | |||
9. | C | 2. | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 9 | 0:47.980 | |||
10. | C | 3. | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 10 | 0:48.205 | |||
10. | C | 3. | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 10 | 0:48.205 | |||
11. | C | 4. | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 11 | 0:48.201 | |||
11. | C | 4. | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 11 | 0:48.201 | |||
12. | D | 1. | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 12 | 0:48.135 | |||
12. | D | 1. | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 12 | 0:48.135 | |||
13. | D | 2. | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 13 | 0:49.241 | |||
13. | D | 2. | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 13 | 0:49.241 | |||
14. | D | 3. | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 14 | 0:49.972 | |||
14. | D | 3. | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 14 | 0:49.972 | |||
15. | E | 1. | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | 15 | 0:49.204 | |||
15. | E | 1. | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | 15 | 0:49.204 | |||
16. | E | 2. | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 16 | 0:50.060 | |||
16. | E | 2. | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 16 | 0:50.060 | |||
17. | E | 3. | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 17 | 0:51.734 | |||
17. | E | 3. | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 17 | 0:51.734 | |||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
18. | A | - | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | 18 | 0:59.163 | |||
18. | A | - | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | 18 | 0:59.163 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 140. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 19 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 140. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 19 | NO TIME |