Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 55 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 2:45.626 | ||
2 | (4) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 2:45.703 | ||
3 | (1) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 2:45.791 | ||
4 | (3) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 2:48.953 | ||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 2:50.001 | ||
2 | (1) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 2:50.989 | ||
3 | (3) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 2:51.086 | ||
- | (4) | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | - | impeding | |
RACE: 57 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 2:31.131 | ||
2 | (5) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 2:33.295 | ||
3 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 2:43.976 | ||
- | (1) | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | - | impeding | |
- | (3) | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | - | impeding | |
RACE: 58 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 2:47.447 | ||
2 | (2) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 2:47.507 | ||
3 | (3) | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2:47.990 | ||
4 | (1) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 2:56.897 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 2:36.160 | ||
2 | (1) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 2:36.164 | ||
3 | (4) | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2:36.494 | ||
4 | (2) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 2:36.751 | ||
5 | (6) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 2:39.062 | ||
6 | (3) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 3:15.920 | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 2:37.998 | ||
2 | (1) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 2:39.381 | ||
3 | (6) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 2:39.789 | ||
4 | (3) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 2:41.575 | ||
5 | (2) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 3:11.686 | advanced | |
- | (5) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | - | impeding | |
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 2:46.784 | ||
2 | (2) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 2:53.600 | ||
RACE: 77 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 2:33.944 | ||
2 | (3) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 2:34.360 | ||
3 | (2) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 2:34.598 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 2:55.636 | ||
RACE: 78 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 2:38.002 | ||
2 | (2) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 2:38.080 | ||
3 | (7) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 2:41.007 | ||
4 | (6) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 2:41.089 | ||
5 | (5) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 2:44.493 | ||
6 | (4) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 2:54.197 | ||
7 | (3) | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2:56.781 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Distance Classification
JUNIOR A MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 34 | 1 | 2:36.160 | ||
1. | A | 1. | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 34 | 1 | 2:36.160 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 21 | 2 | 2:31.131 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 21 | 2 | 2:31.131 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 13 | 3 | 2:41.007 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 13 | 3 | 2:41.007 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 8 | 4 | 2:39.789 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 8 | 4 | 2:39.789 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 5 | 5 | 2:39.381 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 5 | 5 | 2:39.381 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 3 | 6 | 2:37.998 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 3 | 6 | 2:37.998 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2 | 7 | 2:36.494 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2 | 7 | 2:36.494 | ||
8. | B | 1. | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 8 | 2:33.295 | |||
8. | B | 1. | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 8 | 2:33.295 | |||
9. | B | 2. | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 9 | 2:34.360 | |||
9. | B | 2. | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 9 | 2:34.360 | |||
10. | B | 3. | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 10 | 2:34.598 | |||
10. | B | 3. | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 10 | 2:34.598 | |||
11. | B | 4. | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 11 | 2:43.976 | |||
11. | B | 4. | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 11 | 2:43.976 | |||
12. | C | 1. | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 12 | 2:46.784 | |||
12. | C | 1. | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 12 | 2:46.784 | |||
13. | C | 2. | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 13 | 2:53.600 | |||
13. | C | 2. | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 13 | 2:53.600 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
14. | A | - | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 14 | 2:47.507 | |||
14. | A | - | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 14 | 2:47.507 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 15 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 15 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 15 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 15 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 15 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 15 | NO TIME |