Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 217 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | 1:54.789 | ||
2 | (2) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 1:54.931 | ||
3 | (3) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 1:54.936 | ||
4 | (4) | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | 1:55.114 | ||
RACE: 218 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 1:39.845 | ||
2 | (3) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 1:40.116 | ||
3 | (1) | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 1:40.237 | ||
4 | (5) | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 1:41.997 | ||
5 | (2) | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | 2:25.499 | ||
RACE: 219 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | 1:42.577 | ||
2 | (3) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 1:42.936 | ||
3 | (1) | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 1:55.533 | advanced | |
- | (4) | 106. | VAN DER REE Jan Ebele | NED | - | impeding | |
RACE: 220 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 1:36.400 | ||
2 | (3) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 1:36.771 | ||
3 | (4) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 1:38.511 | ||
4 | (1) | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 1:50.312 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 265 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 1:37.676 | ||
2 | (1) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 1:37.744 | ||
3 | (4) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 1:39.578 | ||
4 | (3) | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | 1:50.994 | ||
5 | (5) | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 1:52.116 | ||
RACE: 266 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 1:36.913 | ||
2 | (2) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 1:36.972 | ||
3 | (4) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 1:39.486 | ||
- | (3) | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | - | impeding | |
RACE: 267 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 2:05.267 | ||
2 | (4) | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | 2:05.270 | ||
3 | (1) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 2:05.327 | ||
4 | (2) | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 2:11.466 | ||
RACE: 268 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 1:54.683 | ||
2 | (2) | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 2:07.835 | ||
- | (3) | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | - | impeding | |
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 281 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 1:43.917 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 1:44.058 | ||
RACE: 282 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 1:33.505 | ||
2 | (3) | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | 1:34.037 | ||
3 | (1) | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 1:35.218 | ||
4 | (4) | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 1:37.567 | ||
RACE: 283 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 1:42.446 | ||
2 | (1) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 1:42.656 | ||
3 | (2) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 2:08.352 | ||
- | (3) | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | - | no start | |
RACE: 284 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 1:40.416 | ||
2 | (4) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 1:40.434 | ||
3 | (2) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 1:40.846 | ||
4 | (3) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 1:40.863 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Distance Classification
JUNIOR B MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 34 | 1 | 1:36.913 | ||
1. | A | 1. | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 34 | 1 | 1:36.913 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 21 | 2 | 1:36.400 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 21 | 2 | 1:36.400 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 13 | 3 | 1:36.972 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 13 | 3 | 1:36.972 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 8 | 4 | 1:36.771 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 8 | 4 | 1:36.771 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 5 | 1:42.446 | |||
5. | B | 1. | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 5 | 1:42.446 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 6 | 1:39.486 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 6 | 1:39.486 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 7 | 1:39.578 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 7 | 1:39.578 | |||
8. | B | - | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | 8 | 1:50.994 | |||
8. | B | - | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | 8 | 1:50.994 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 9 | 1:33.505 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 9 | 1:33.505 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | 10 | 1:34.037 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | 10 | 1:34.037 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 11 | 1:35.218 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 11 | 1:35.218 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 12 | 1:37.567 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 12 | 1:37.567 | |||
13. | D | 1. | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 13 | 1:38.511 | |||
13. | D | 1. | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 13 | 1:38.511 | |||
14. | D | 2. | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 14 | 1:44.058 | |||
14. | D | 2. | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 14 | 1:44.058 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
15. | A | - | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | 15 | 1:42.577 | |||
15. | A | - | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | 15 | 1:42.577 | |||
16. | B | - | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | 16 | 1:55.114 | |||
16. | B | - | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | 16 | 1:55.114 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 106. | VAN DER REE Jan Ebele | NED | 17 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 106. | VAN DER REE Jan Ebele | NED | 17 | NO TIME |