Desert Classic, USA, 03.09. - 04.09.2022
Distance Classification
JUNIOR C DIVISION 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 490. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA | 34 | 1 | 0:49.924 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 347. | SONG Dora | CAN | 21 | 2 | 0:50.401 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 338. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA | 13 | 3 | 0:50.856 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 448. | ORD Gavin | USA | 8 | 4 | 0:52.418 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 450. | PALADINO Anthony | USA | 5 | 5 | 0:50.389 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 492. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA | 3 | 6 | 0:53.104 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 443. | MARTIN Dillon | USA | 2 | 7 | 0:53.912 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 345. | WU Crystal | USA | 1 | 8 | 0:58.096 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 310. | BAKER Isabelle | USA | 9 | 0:58.662 | |||
10. | B | 5. | 426. | GUMUCIO Darin | USA | 10 | 1:02.193 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 337. | RAO Anoshka | USA | 11 | 0:55.377 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 454. | REINOLD Seth | USA | 12 | 0:56.607 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 493. | CELLA Alex | USA | 13 | 0:57.897 | |||
14. | C | 4. | 433. | JI Roger | USA | 14 | 0:59.623 | |||
15. | C | 5. | 410. | ALLISON Robert | USA | 15 | 1:01.524 | |||
16. | D | 1. | 336. | RAHAL Jenna | USA | 16 | 1:00.645 | |||
17. | D | 2. | 320. | DAVIESSON Mariah | USA | 17 | 1:06.037 | |||
18. | D | 3. | 445. | MORIARTY Alex | USA | 18 | 1:02.038 | |||
19. | D | 4. | 469. | SMOKLER Peter | USA | 19 | 1:08.291 | |||
20. | D | 5. | 312. | BRIMLEY Raegan | USA | 20 | 0:58.601 | |||
21. | D | - | 432. | JENNINGS Tanner | USA | 21 | 1:01.316 | |||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
A | - | 334. | MORELLI Cristina | USA | 22 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 417. | CAI Leo | USA | 22 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 347. | SONG Dora | CAN | 21 | 2 | 0:50.401 | ||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 338. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA | 13 | 3 | 0:50.856 | ||
3. (8.) | B | 3. | 345. | WU Crystal | USA | 1 | 8 | 0:58.096 | ||
4. (9.) | B | 4. | 310. | BAKER Isabelle | USA | 9 | 0:58.662 | |||
5. (16.) | D | 1. | 336. | RAHAL Jenna | USA | 16 | 1:00.645 | |||
6. (17.) | D | 2. | 320. | DAVIESSON Mariah | USA | 17 | 1:06.037 | |||
7. (20.) | D | 5. | 312. | BRIMLEY Raegan | USA | 20 | 0:58.601 | |||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
- | A | - | 334. | MORELLI Cristina | USA | 22 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 490. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA | 34 | 1 | 0:49.924 | ||
2. (4.) | A | 4. | 448. | ORD Gavin | USA | 8 | 4 | 0:52.418 | ||
3. (5.) | A | 5. | 450. | PALADINO Anthony | USA | 5 | 5 | 0:50.389 | ||
4. (6.) | B | 1. | 492. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA | 3 | 6 | 0:53.104 | ||
5. (7.) | B | 2. | 443. | MARTIN Dillon | USA | 2 | 7 | 0:53.912 | ||
6. (10.) | B | 5. | 426. | GUMUCIO Darin | USA | 10 | 1:02.193 | |||
7. (11.) | C | 1. | 337. | RAO Anoshka | USA | 11 | 0:55.377 | |||
8. (12.) | C | 2. | 454. | REINOLD Seth | USA | 12 | 0:56.607 | |||
9. (13.) | C | 3. | 493. | CELLA Alex | USA | 13 | 0:57.897 | |||
10. (14.) | C | 4. | 433. | JI Roger | USA | 14 | 0:59.623 | |||
11. (15.) | C | 5. | 410. | ALLISON Robert | USA | 15 | 1:01.524 | |||
12. (18.) | D | 3. | 445. | MORIARTY Alex | USA | 18 | 1:02.038 | |||
13. (19.) | D | 4. | 469. | SMOKLER Peter | USA | 19 | 1:08.291 | |||
14. (21.) | D | - | 432. | JENNINGS Tanner | USA | 21 | 1:01.316 | |||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
- | A | - | 417. | CAI Leo | USA | 22 | NO TIME |