2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 106 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 43.430 | ||
2 | (2) | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 43.720 | ||
3 | (3) | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 44.820 | ||
RACE: 107 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 45.200 | ||
2 | (1) | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 46.000 | ||
3 | (3) | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 46.710 | ||
- | (4) | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | - | no start | |
DIVISION 6 FINAL A 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 43.530 | ||
2 | (2) | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 44.110 | ||
3 | (5) | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 45.290 | ||
4 | (6) | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 47.250 | ||
5 | (3) | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 55.510 | ||
- | (4) | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | seeded |
2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Distance Classification
DIVISION 6 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
HEATS | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 1 | 0:43.430 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 34 | 1 | 0:43.430 | |||
2. | 2. | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 21 | 2 | 0:44.110 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
2. | 1. | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 2 | 0:45.200 | ||||
3. | 2. | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 3 | 0:43.720 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
3. | 3. | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 13 | 3 | 0:45.290 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
4. | 2. | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 4 | 0:46.000 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
4. | 4. | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 8 | 4 | 0:46.710 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
5. | 3. | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 5 | 0:44.820 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
5. | 5. | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 5 | 5 | 0:43.720 | |||
6. | - | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 3 | 6 | 0:44.820 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
6. | 3. | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 6 | 0:46.710 | ||||
- | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 7 | ----- | |||||
- | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 7 | ----- |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
HEATS | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | 1. | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 1 | 0:43.430 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
2. (1.) | 1. | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 34 | 1 | 0:43.430 | |||
3. (2.) | 2. | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 21 | 2 | 0:44.110 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
4. (2.) | 1. | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 2 | 0:45.200 | ||||
5. (3.) | 2. | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 3 | 0:43.720 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
6. (3.) | 3. | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 13 | 3 | 0:45.290 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
7. (4.) | 2. | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 4 | 0:46.000 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
8. (4.) | 4. | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 8 | 4 | 0:46.710 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
9. (5.) | 3. | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 5 | 0:44.820 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
10. (5.) | 5. | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 5 | 5 | 0:43.720 | |||
11. (6.) | - | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 3 | 6 | 0:44.820 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
12. (6.) | 3. | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 6 | 0:46.710 | ||||
- | - | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 7 | ----- | ||||
- | - | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 7 | ----- |