Biography for

Name:BALÁZS Benedek
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Age:12
Age-Category:Junior D  Novice A
Home Town:
Club:FTC



Results of 27 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


222 mJUNIOR F BOYS27.887Alpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
222 mJUNIOR F BOYS28.038Alpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
222 mJUNIOR F BOYS28.342Alpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
 
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS35.48617th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS35.547Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS35.82317th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
 
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS50.099ISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS50.116ISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
500 mJUNIOR D BOYS50.4776th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
 
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:20.311Alpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
777 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:20.696ISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
777 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:20.915ISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
 
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:46.85618th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:46.967Olympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:46.994Alpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022


Overall Classifications


4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
23. PlaceDIVISION 1Tesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS2.Alpe Adria Trophy - SERBIA Open - Belgrade, SRB, 07.12. - 08.12.2019
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
10. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy 2, Sisak, CRO, 19.01. - 20.01.2019
13. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018


Distance Classifications


4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
11. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS777 mISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
22. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
40. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS3000 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
2. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
2. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
 
60. PlaceDIVISION 1333 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
62. PlaceDIVISION 1500 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
6. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
6. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m2.Alpe Adria Trophy - SERBIA Open - Belgrade, SRB, 07.12. - 08.12.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m2.Alpe Adria Trophy - SERBIA Open - Belgrade, SRB, 07.12. - 08.12.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m2.Alpe Adria Trophy - SERBIA Open - Belgrade, SRB, 07.12. - 08.12.2019
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
17. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
2. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
10. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
38. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
14. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
10. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
13. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
50. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
10. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2, Sisak, CRO, 19.01. - 20.01.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2, Sisak, CRO, 19.01. - 20.01.2019
10. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2, Sisak, CRO, 19.01. - 20.01.2019
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
10. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
13. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
22. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018