25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 8 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 69. | KIM Hwan-Ee | KOR | 2:14.787 | ||
2 | (4) | 32. | XU Peng | CHN | 2:15.801 | ||
3 | (1) | 81. | JAWORSKI Jakub | POL | 2:18.410 | ||
4 | (3) | 60. | TANAKA Shotaro | JPN | 2:19.792 | ||
5 | (5) | 101. | ARSLAN Önder | TUR | 2:32.393 | ||
- | (2) | 51. | REGGIANI Edoardo | ITA | - | impeding | |
RACE: 9 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 89. | KUZOVNIKOV Vladmimir | RUS | 2:20.834 | ||
2 | (3) | 12. | YAKUSHKOU Siarhei | BLR | 2:21.148 | ||
3 | (6) | 84. | MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI Marcin | POL | 2:21.170 | ||
4 | (5) | 40. | THIBAUT Meline | FRA | 2:21.302 | ||
5 | (1) | 108. | POLTAVETS Dmytro | UKR | 2:21.330 | ||
6 | (4) | 42. | WILLIAMS Hew | GBR | 2:28.143 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 70. | KIM Seoung II | KOR | 2:22.088 | ||
2 | (5) | 29. | LIU Songbo | CHN | 2:22.666 | ||
3 | (3) | 3. | PULEC André | AUT | 2:27.421 | ||
4 | (2) | 102. | TANRIKULU Selim | TUR | 2:30.545 | ||
5 | (4) | 92. | RYBAKOV Pavel | RUS | 3:08.908 | ||
- | (6) | 18. | CHAISSON-POIRIER Gabriel | CAN | - | impeding | |
RACE: 11 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 68. | KIM Chan-Uk | KOR | 2:18.218 | ||
2 | (5) | 33. | YANG Fei | CHN | 2:18.357 | ||
3 | (6) | 82. | KONOPKO Bartosz | POL | 2:18.658 | ||
4 | (2) | 50. | KNOCH Viktor | HUN | 2:18.892 | ||
5 | (4) | 91. | MYASNIKOV Dmitriy | RUS | 2:19.182 | ||
6 | (1) | 105. | GUTENOV Evgeniy | UKR | 2:23.344 | ||
RACE: 12 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | SUI Baoku | CHN | 2:19.850 | ||
2 | (4) | 57. | MIURA Yu | JPN | 2:20.153 | ||
3 | (3) | 39. | MASSON Jérémy | FRA | 2:20.784 | ||
4 | (6) | 90. | MIKHEENKOV Vitaly | RUS | 2:21.895 | ||
5 | (5) | 43. | WORTH Paul | GBR | 2:23.881 | ||
6 | (2) | 107. | LIFYRENKO Serhij | UKR | 2:24.141 | ||
RACE: 13 HEAT: 6 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 21. | GAGNON Pier-Olivier | CAN | 2:24.490 | ||
2 | (4) | 38. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 2:24.645 | ||
3 | (1) | 61. | WATANABE Keita | JPN | 2:24.766 | ||
4 | (6) | 10. | RYZHOU Yauheni | BLR | 2:27.955 | ||
5 | (3) | 34. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 2:29.263 | ||
6 | (2) | 49. | DARÁZS Péter | HUN | 2:33.153 | ||
RACE: 14 HEAT: 7 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 22. | MCFARLANE Liam | CAN | 2:19.536 | ||
2 | (3) | 106. | KOSHELENKO Oleksiy | UKR | 2:24.175 | ||
3 | (4) | 59. | SEKAI Minto | JPN | 2:32.613 | advanced | |
4 | (5) | 11. | SHERAKOU Uladislau | BLR | 2:34.068 | ||
5 | (6) | 104. | YESILÖZ ÖZGÜR | TUR | 2:43.708 | ||
- | (1) | 4. | BRANKOVIC Edin | BIH | - | impeding | |
RACE: 15 HEAT: 8 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 71. | KIM Tae-Hoon | KOR | 2:23.863 | ||
2 | (1) | 36. | CHATAIGNIER Maxime | FRA | 2:23.957 | ||
3 | (5) | 19. | COURNOYER Vincent | CAN | 2:24.249 | ||
4 | (2) | 80. | FILIPOWICZ Adam | POL | 2:26.074 | ||
5 | (3) | 103. | DENİZ Mukerrem | TUR | 2:26.828 | ||
6 | (6) | 9. | PATUTKIN Artem | BLR | 2:32.633 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 19 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 70. | KIM Seoung II | KOR | 2:26.304 | ||
2 | (2) | 22. | MCFARLANE Liam | CAN | 2:26.452 | ||
3 | (3) | 57. | MIURA Yu | JPN | 2:28.227 | ||
4 | (6) | 38. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 2:29.173 | ||
5 | (5) | 106. | KOSHELENKO Oleksiy | UKR | 2:36.031 | ||
6 | (1) | 32. | XU Peng | CHN | 3:06.686 | ||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 69. | KIM Hwan-Ee | KOR | 2:23.972 | ||
2 | (6) | 71. | KIM Tae-Hoon | KOR | 2:25.128 | ||
3 | (5) | 29. | LIU Songbo | CHN | 2:25.680 | ||
4 | (2) | 33. | YANG Fei | CHN | 2:26.118 | ||
5 | (7) | 59. | SEKAI Minto | JPN | 2:26.188 | ||
6 | (4) | 89. | KUZOVNIKOV Vladmimir | RUS | 2:26.782 | ||
7 | (3) | 82. | KONOPKO Bartosz | POL | 2:28.103 | ||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 30. | SUI Baoku | CHN | 2:24.334 | ||
2 | (5) | 36. | CHATAIGNIER Maxime | FRA | 2:24.429 | ||
3 | (1) | 68. | KIM Chan-Uk | KOR | 2:24.660 | ||
4 | (6) | 21. | GAGNON Pier-Olivier | CAN | 2:24.813 | ||
5 | (2) | 81. | JAWORSKI Jakub | POL | 2:25.852 | ||
6 | (4) | 12. | YAKUSHKOU Siarhei | BLR | 2:26.250 | ||
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 69. | KIM Hwan-Ee | KOR | 2:24.046 | ||
2 | (4) | 71. | KIM Tae-Hoon | KOR | 2:24.169 | ||
3 | (5) | 70. | KIM Seoung II | KOR | 2:24.419 | ||
4 | (3) | 36. | CHATAIGNIER Maxime | FRA | 2:24.643 | ||
5 | (6) | 22. | MCFARLANE Liam | CAN | 2:24.792 | ||
6 | (2) | 30. | SUI Baoku | CHN | 2:25.593 |
25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 69. | KIM Hwan-Ee | KOR | 34 | 1 | 2:14.787 | |||
2. | 2. | 71. | KIM Tae-Hoon | KOR | 21 | 2 | 2:23.863 | |||
3. | 3. | 70. | KIM Seoung II | KOR | 13 | 3 | 2:22.088 | |||
4. | 4. | 36. | CHATAIGNIER Maxime | FRA | 8 | 4 | 2:23.957 | |||
5. | 5. | 22. | MCFARLANE Liam | CAN | 5 | 5 | 2:19.536 | |||
6. | 6. | 30. | SUI Baoku | CHN | 3 | 6 | 2:19.850 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
7. | 3. | 68. | KIM Chan-Uk | KOR | 7 | 2:18.218 | ||||
8. | 3. | 57. | MIURA Yu | JPN | 8 | 2:20.153 | ||||
9. | 3. | 29. | LIU Songbo | CHN | 9 | 2:22.666 | ||||
10. | 4. | 21. | GAGNON Pier-Olivier | CAN | 10 | 2:24.490 | ||||
11. | 4. | 33. | YANG Fei | CHN | 11 | 2:18.357 | ||||
12. | 4. | 38. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 12 | 2:24.645 | ||||
13. | 5. | 106. | KOSHELENKO Oleksiy | UKR | 13 | 2:24.175 | ||||
14. | 5. | 81. | JAWORSKI Jakub | POL | 14 | 2:18.410 | ||||
15. | 5. | 59. | SEKAI Minto | JPN | 15 | 2:26.188 | ||||
16. | 6. | 89. | KUZOVNIKOV Vladmimir | RUS | 16 | 2:20.834 | ||||
17. | 6. | 32. | XU Peng | CHN | 17 | 2:15.801 | ||||
18. | 6. | 12. | YAKUSHKOU Siarhei | BLR | 18 | 2:21.148 | ||||
19. | 7. | 82. | KONOPKO Bartosz | POL | 19 | 2:18.658 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
20. | 3. | 39. | MASSON Jérémy | FRA | 20 | 2:20.784 | ||||
21. | 3. | 84. | MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI Marcin | POL | 21 | 2:21.170 | ||||
22. | 3. | 19. | COURNOYER Vincent | CAN | 22 | 2:24.249 | ||||
23. | 3. | 61. | WATANABE Keita | JPN | 23 | 2:24.766 | ||||
24. | 3. | 3. | PULEC André | AUT | 24 | 2:27.421 | ||||
25. | 4. | 50. | KNOCH Viktor | HUN | 25 | 2:18.892 | ||||
26. | 4. | 60. | TANAKA Shotaro | JPN | 26 | 2:19.792 | ||||
27. | 4. | 40. | THIBAUT Meline | FRA | 27 | 2:21.302 | ||||
28. | 4. | 90. | MIKHEENKOV Vitaly | RUS | 28 | 2:21.895 | ||||
29. | 4. | 80. | FILIPOWICZ Adam | POL | 29 | 2:26.074 | ||||
30. | 4. | 10. | RYZHOU Yauheni | BLR | 30 | 2:27.955 | ||||
31. | 4. | 102. | TANRIKULU Selim | TUR | 31 | 2:30.545 | ||||
32. | 4. | 11. | SHERAKOU Uladislau | BLR | 32 | 2:34.068 | ||||
33. | 5. | 91. | MYASNIKOV Dmitriy | RUS | 33 | 2:19.182 | ||||
34. | 5. | 108. | POLTAVETS Dmytro | UKR | 34 | 2:21.330 | ||||
35. | 5. | 43. | WORTH Paul | GBR | 35 | 2:23.881 | ||||
36. | 5. | 103. | DENİZ Mukerrem | TUR | 36 | 2:26.828 | ||||
37. | 5. | 34. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 37 | 2:29.263 | ||||
38. | 5. | 101. | ARSLAN Önder | TUR | 38 | 2:32.393 | ||||
39. | 5. | 104. | YESILÖZ ÖZGÜR | TUR | 39 | 2:43.708 | ||||
40. | 5. | 92. | RYBAKOV Pavel | RUS | 40 | 3:08.908 | ||||
41. | 6. | 105. | GUTENOV Evgeniy | UKR | 41 | 2:23.344 | ||||
42. | 6. | 107. | LIFYRENKO Serhij | UKR | 42 | 2:24.141 | ||||
43. | 6. | 42. | WILLIAMS Hew | GBR | 43 | 2:28.143 | ||||
44. | 6. | 9. | PATUTKIN Artem | BLR | 44 | 2:32.633 | ||||
45. | 6. | 49. | DARÁZS Péter | HUN | 45 | 2:33.153 | ||||
- | 4. | BRANKOVIC Edin | BIH | 49 | ----- | |||||
- | 18. | CHAISSON-POIRIER Gabriel | CAN | 49 | ----- | |||||
- | 51. | REGGIANI Edoardo | ITA | 49 | ----- |