Time |
Race No. |
Category |
Distance |
Qualification Round |
Qualifiers |
Status |
|
|
1 . D A Y |
September 17, 2010 (Friday) |
08:15 |
|
Warm Up |
For the NOVICE GIRLS |
08:30 |
|
Warm Up |
For the NOVICE BOYS |
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
09:00 |
1 - 4 |
NOVICE A GIRLS |
1000 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
5 |
NOVICE MIXED |
500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
6 |
NOVICE B BOYS |
777 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
7 - 8 |
NOVICE A GIRLS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
9 - 11 |
NOVICE A BOYS |
1000 m |
3 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
12 |
NOVICE MIXED |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
13 |
NOVICE B BOYS |
777 m |
1 x FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
14 - 17 |
NOVICE A GIRLS |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 6 per heat |
|
|
18 - 20 |
NOVICE A BOYS |
1000 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
11:05 |
|
Warm Up |
For the JUNIOR A |
11:20 |
|
Warm Up |
For the JUNIOR C |
11:35 |
|
Warm Up |
For the JUNIOR B |
11:50 |
|
Warm Up |
For the SENIORS |
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
12:20 |
21 - 24 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1500 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
|
|
|
12:40 |
|
Lunch Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
14:15 |
25 - 27 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
3 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
28 - 29 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
30 - 31 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
32 - 34 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1500 m |
3 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
35 - 36 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
37 - 38 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
39 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
40 - 42 |
MEN |
1500 m |
3 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
43 - 45 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
46 - 47 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
48 - 49 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
50 - 52 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
53 - 54 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
55 - 57 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
58 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
59 - 61 |
MEN |
1500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
17:35 |
|
End of the Day |
|
|
|
---- |
|
|
|
2 . D A Y |
September 18, 2010 (Saturday) |
08:00 |
|
Warm Up |
For the NOVICE GIRLS |
08:15 |
|
Warm Up |
For the NOVICE BOYS |
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
08:45 |
62 - 66 |
NOVICE A GIRLS |
500 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
67 - 70 |
NOVICE A BOYS |
500 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
71 - 73 |
NOVICE A GIRLS |
500 m |
3 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
74 |
NOVICE MIXED |
222 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
75 |
NOVICE B BOYS |
333 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
76 - 77 |
NOVICE A GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
78 - 79 |
NOVICE A BOYS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
80 |
NOVICE MIXED |
222 m |
1 x FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
81 |
NOVICE B BOYS |
333 m |
1 x FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
82 - 86 |
NOVICE A GIRLS |
500 m |
5 x FINAL |
Group: A-E, 4 per heat |
|
|
87 - 90 |
NOVICE A BOYS |
500 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
91 - 94 |
NOVICE A GIRLS |
777 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
95 - 98 |
NOVICE A BOYS |
777 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
99 |
RELAY D-E-F GIRLS |
2000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
100 |
RELAY D-E-F BOYS |
2000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
12:30 |
|
Warm Up |
For the JUNIOR A |
12:40 |
|
Warm Up |
For the JUNIOR C |
12:50 |
|
Warm Up |
For the JUNIOR B |
13:00 |
|
Warm Up |
For the SENIORS |
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
13:30 |
101 - 105 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
500 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
106 - 109 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
110 - 112 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
500 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
113 - 116 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
500 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
117 - 119 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
500 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
120 - 122 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
500 m |
3 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
123 - 126 |
MEN |
500 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
127 - 128 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
129 - 130 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
131 - 132 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
133 - 134 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
135 - 136 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
137 - 138 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
139 - 140 |
LADIES |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
141 - 142 |
MEN |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
143 - 146 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
147 - 148 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
149 - 151 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
152 - 156 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
500 m |
5 x FINAL |
Group: A-E, 4 per heat |
|
|
157 - 159 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
160 - 164 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
500 m |
5 x FINAL |
Group: A-E, 4 per heat |
|
|
165 - 166 |
LADIES |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
167 - 170 |
MEN |
500 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
171 - 174 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
175 - 177 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1000 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
178 - 181 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1000 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
182 - 184 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
1000 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
185 - 188 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1000 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
189 - 192 |
MEN |
1000 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
193 - 194 |
RELAY A-B-C LADIES |
3000 m |
2 x FINAL |
|
|
|
195 - 196 |
RELAY A-B-C MEN |
3000 m |
2 x FINAL |
|
|
20:05 |
|
End of the Day |
|
|
|
---- |
|
|
|
3 . D A Y |
September 19, 2010 (Sunday) |
07:30 |
|
Warm Up |
For the NOVICE GIRLS |
07:40 |
|
Warm Up |
For the NOVICE BOYS |
07:50 |
|
Warm Up |
For the JUNIOR C |
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
08:10 |
|
Warm Up |
For the JUNIOR B |
08:20 |
|
Warm Up |
For the JUNIOR A |
08:30 |
|
Warm Up |
For the SENIORS |
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
09:00 |
197 |
NOVICE MIXED |
333 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
198 |
NOVICE B BOYS |
500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
199 - 200 |
NOVICE A GIRLS |
777 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
201 - 202 |
NOVICE A BOYS |
777 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
203 - 204 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
205 - 206 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
207 - 208 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
209 - 210 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
211 - 212 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
213 - 214 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
215 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
216 - 217 |
MEN |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
218 |
NOVICE MIXED |
333 m |
1 x FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
219 |
NOVICE B BOYS |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
220 - 223 |
NOVICE A GIRLS |
777 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 6 per heat |
|
|
224 - 226 |
NOVICE A BOYS |
777 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
227 - 230 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
231 - 232 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
233 - 235 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1000 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
236 - 239 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
240 - 242 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
1000 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
243 - 246 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
247 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
1 x FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
248 - 251 |
MEN |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
13:30 |
|
Awards of Prizes |
|