Romanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
NOVICE A BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 5. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 52.377 | ||
2 | (1) | 89. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 52.420 | ||
3 | (4) | 119. | VÍGH Erik | HUN-SPSC | 53.079 | ||
4 | (2) | 87. | GERE Benedek | ROU | 1:01.290 | ||
RACE: 68 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 110. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 50.978 | ||
2 | (2) | 117. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN-SPSC | 52.786 | ||
3 | (1) | 133. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 52.965 | ||
4 | (4) | 88. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 1:00.090 | ||
RACE: 69 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 22. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 50.919 | ||
2 | (1) | 134. | CUJA Miroslav | SVK | 53.373 | ||
3 | (3) | 90. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 58.872 | ||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 86. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 52.846 | ||
2 | (1) | 118. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN-SPSC | 53.970 | ||
3 | (2) | 52. | KARLOVIĆ Mladen | CRO-MET | 55.822 | ||
4 | (4) | 135. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 58.698 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 78 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 110. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 50.471 | ||
2 | (2) | 5. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 50.736 | ||
3 | (4) | 118. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN-SPSC | 51.495 | ||
4 | (3) | 89. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:07.918 | ||
RACE: 79 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 22. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 50.544 | ||
2 | (3) | 86. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 51.899 | ||
3 | (4) | 134. | CUJA Miroslav | SVK | 52.848 | ||
4 | (2) | 117. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN-SPSC | 52.867 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 87 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 22. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 49.670 | ||
2 | (1) | 110. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 49.823 | ||
3 | (4) | 86. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 50.161 | ||
4 | (3) | 5. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH-BOSNA | 51.520 | ||
RACE: 88 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 118. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN-SPSC | 52.501 | ||
2 | (3) | 117. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN-SPSC | 52.979 | ||
3 | (2) | 134. | CUJA Miroslav | SVK | 1:18.481 | ||
- | (4) | 89. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | - | impeding | |
RACE: 89 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 133. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 53.324 | ||
2 | (2) | 119. | VÍGH Erik | HUN-SPSC | 55.927 | ||
3 | (3) | 52. | KARLOVIĆ Mladen | CRO-MET | 1:06.799 | ||
- | (4) | 90. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | - | impeding | |
RACE: 90 HEAT: 4 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 135. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 58.737 | ||
2 | (2) | 88. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 58.897 | ||
3 | (3) | 87. | GERE Benedek | ROU | 1:00.645 |