Time |
Race No. |
Category |
Distance |
Qualification Round |
Qualifiers |
Status |
|
|
1 . D A Y |
September 19, 2008 (Friday) |
|
|
|
|
16:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR E-D |
16:15 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR B-C |
16:30 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR A-SENIOR-LADIES |
16:45 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR A-SENIOR-MEN |
17:00 |
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
1 - 2 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
3 - 4 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
5 - 6 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
17:15 |
7 - 8 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
9 - 10 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
11 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
12 - 14 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1500 m |
3 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
15 - 18 |
MEN |
1500 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
19 - 20 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
21 - 22 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
23 - 24 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
25 - 27 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
3 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
28 - 29 |
MEN |
1500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
30 - 31 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
32 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
33 - 34 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
35 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
36 - 38 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
39 - 42 |
MEN |
1500 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 6 per heat |
|
20:27 |
|
End of the Day |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 . D A Y |
September 20, 2008 (Saturday) |
|
|
|
|
08:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR D MEN - JUNIOR E |
08:20 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR C - JUNIOR D LADIES |
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
09:00 |
43 - 45 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
222 m |
3 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
46 - 48 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
3 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
49 - 50 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
222 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
51 - 52 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
53 - 54 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
55 - 57 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
3 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
58 - 59 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
60 - 62 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
222 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
63 - 65 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
66 - 68 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
69 - 70 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
71 - 72 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
12:15 |
|
Warm Up |
MEN |
12:30 |
|
Warm Up |
LADIES |
12:45 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR B |
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
13:00 |
73 - 77 |
MEN |
500 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
78 - 81 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
500 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
82 - 85 |
LADIES |
500 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
86 - 89 |
MEN |
500 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
90 - 91 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
92 - 93 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
94 - 95 |
MEN |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
96 - 97 |
LADIES |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
98 - 101 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
500 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
102 - 103 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
104 - 108 |
MEN |
500 m |
5 x FINAL |
Group: A-E, 4 per heat |
|
|
109 - 112 |
LADIES |
500 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
113 - 117 |
MEN |
1000 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
118 - 121 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
122 - 125 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1000 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
126 - 129 |
MEN |
1000 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
16:58 |
|
End of the Day |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 . D A Y |
September 21, 2008 (Sunday) |
|
|
|
|
08:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR E-D |
08:15 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR B-C |
08:30 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR A-SENIOR-LADIES |
08:45 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR A-SENIOR-MEN |
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
09:45 |
130 - 131 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
333 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
132 - 133 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
800 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
134 - 135 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
800 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
136 - 137 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
138 - 139 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
140 - 141 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
142 - 143 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
144 - 145 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
146 - 147 |
MEN |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
148 - 149 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
333 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
150 - 151 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
800 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
152 - 153 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
800 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
154 - 155 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
156 - 157 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
158 - 159 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
160 - 163 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
164 - 167 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
168 - 172 |
MEN |
1000 m |
5 x FINAL |
Group: A-E, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
13:45 |
|
Awards of Prizes |
|
13:55 |
|
End of the Day |
|