Biography for

Name:BOROS Bence
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Age:11
Age-Category:Junior D  Novice A
Home Town:
Club:JSE



Results of 30 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


111,12 mSKILL RACES28.784Alpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
111,12 mSKILL RACES49.972Alpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
 
222 mJUNIOR E BOYS25.758Danubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
222 mJUNIOR E BOYS26.207Danubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
222 mJUNIOR E BOYS26.615STEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
 
333 mJUNIOR D BOYS35.479STEZ CUP 2023, Spisska Nova Ves - SVK, Invitation cup, 01.09. - 02.09.2023
333 mJUNIOR D BOYS35.828STEZ CUP 2023, Spisska Nova Ves - SVK, Invitation cup, 01.09. - 02.09.2023
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS35.896Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
 
500 mJUNIOR D BOYS49.682Alpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
500 mJUNIOR D BOYS50.260Olympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
500 mJUNIOR D BOYS50.309Olympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
 
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:18.71430th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:18.938Alpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:20.12430th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
 
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:43.510Alpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:44.59930th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:48.720Olympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023


Overall Classifications


10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSTEZ CUP 2023, Spisska Nova Ves - SVK, Invitation cup, 01.09. - 02.09.2023
13. PlaceSKILL RACESAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 03.12. - 04.12.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
16. PlaceSKILL RACESAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
13. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
14. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
14. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
10. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
19. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
17. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
15. PlaceDIVISION 3Tesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020


Distance Classifications


5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
14. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mSTEZ CUP 2023, Spisska Nova Ves - SVK, Invitation cup, 01.09. - 02.09.2023
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS333 mSTEZ CUP 2023, Spisska Nova Ves - SVK, Invitation cup, 01.09. - 02.09.2023
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSTEZ CUP 2023, Spisska Nova Ves - SVK, Invitation cup, 01.09. - 02.09.2023
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
13. PlaceSKILL RACES111,12 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
6. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
6. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
10. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 03.12. - 04.12.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 03.12. - 04.12.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 03.12. - 04.12.2022
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
16. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
6. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
 
16. PlaceSKILL RACES111,12 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
13. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
30. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
11. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
23. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
11. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
13. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
13. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
23. PlaceRELAY D-E-F BOYS2000 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
10. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
2. PlaceRELAY E-F GIRLS 2000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
15. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
 
22. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
18. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
15. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
17. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
13. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
 
38. PlaceDIVISION 3333 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
44. PlaceDIVISION 3500 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020