Biography for

Name:GERE Cynthia
Country:ROU    ROU
Gender:Woman
Age:13
Age-Category:Junior C  
Home Town:
Club:SCMC



Results of 20 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


222 mJUNIOR F GIRLS35.100Romanian National Junior Championship, 08.03. - 10.03.2019
222 mJUNIOR F GIRLS36.000Romanian National Junior Championship, 08.03. - 10.03.2019
 
333 mJUNIOR E GIRLS40.670Romanian National Championship, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
333 mJUNIOR E GIRLS41.330Romanian National Championship, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
333 mJUNIOR E GIRLS41.570Romanian National Championship, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
 
500 mJUNIOR C GIRLS51.34631th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
500 mJUNIOR C GIRLS52.19031th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
500 mJUNIOR C GIRLS52.36031th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
 
777 mJUNIOR D GIRLS1:25.369Alpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
777 mJUNIOR D GIRLS1:26.113ISU Danubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL REV DATE, 25.11. - 27.11.2022
777 mJUNIOR D GIRLS1:26.472ISU Danubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL REV DATE, 25.11. - 27.11.2022
 
1000 mJUNIOR C GIRLS1:47.301Danubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL, 03.11. - 05.11.2023
1000 mJUNIOR C GIRLS1:47.606Danubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL, 03.11. - 05.11.2023
1000 mJUNIOR C GIRLS1:47.97831th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
 
1500 mJUNIOR C GIRLS2:50.082Slovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
1500 mJUNIOR C GIRLS2:50.492Slovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
1500 mJUNIOR C GIRLS2:59.081Alpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classifications


17. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSSlovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
13. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
8. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL, 03.11. - 05.11.2023
11. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
6. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSAlpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
12. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
1. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSRomanian National Junior Championship, Carta,ROU, 04.03. - 05.03.2023
8. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSISU Danubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL REV DATE, 25.11. - 27.11.2022
10. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSRomanian Championships Junior CDEFG Miercurea Ciuc,ROU, 07.04. - 10.04.2022
16. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
18. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
24. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
20. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
19. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
2. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLSRomanian National Championship, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
22. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
26. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLSXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
22. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLSXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLSRomanian National Junior Championship, 08.03. - 10.03.2019


Distance Classifications


13. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mSlovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
23. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mSlovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
14. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mSlovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 m31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
17. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 m31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
13. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 m31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL, 03.11. - 05.11.2023
8. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL, 03.11. - 05.11.2023
8. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL, 03.11. - 05.11.2023
3. PlaceRELAY WOMEN3000 mDanubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL, 03.11. - 05.11.2023
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1500 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
12. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
9. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1000 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
12. PlaceRELAY WOMEN3000 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
11. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
7. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open , Zagreb , CRO, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
15. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
12. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 mRomanian National Junior Championship, Carta,ROU, 04.03. - 05.03.2023
1. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mRomanian National Junior Championship, Carta,ROU, 04.03. - 05.03.2023
1. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mRomanian National Junior Championship, Carta,ROU, 04.03. - 05.03.2023
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 mISU Danubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL REV DATE, 25.11. - 27.11.2022
8. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mISU Danubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL REV DATE, 25.11. - 27.11.2022
8. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mISU Danubia Series 2, Sofia, BUL REV DATE, 25.11. - 27.11.2022
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
9. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
8. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 mRomanian Championships Junior CDEFG Miercurea Ciuc,ROU, 07.04. - 10.04.2022
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mRomanian Championships Junior CDEFG Miercurea Ciuc,ROU, 07.04. - 10.04.2022
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mRomanian Championships Junior CDEFG Miercurea Ciuc,ROU, 07.04. - 10.04.2022
2. PlaceRELAY C-D GIRLS2000 mRomanian Championships Junior CDEFG Miercurea Ciuc,ROU, 07.04. - 10.04.2022
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
18. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
15. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
22. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
16. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
 
23. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
23. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
25. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
38. PlaceRELAY D-E-F GIRLS2000 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
21. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
19. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
27. PlaceRELAY C-D-E GIRLS2000 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
 
21. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
21. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
15. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS777 mRomanian National Championship, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
2. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS333 mRomanian National Championship, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
2. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS500 mRomanian National Championship, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
 
22. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS777 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
22. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS333 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
22. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS500 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
10. PlaceRELAY E-F GIRLS 2000 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
 
26. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS777 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
26. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS333 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
26. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS500 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
 
23. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS777 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
20. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS333 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
21. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS500 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS500 mRomanian National Junior Championship, 08.03. - 10.03.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS222 mRomanian National Junior Championship, 08.03. - 10.03.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS333 mRomanian National Junior Championship, 08.03. - 10.03.2019