St.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
SENIOR & JUN A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 15 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 42. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 2:36.556 | ||
2 | (1) | 70. | LÓTH Dávid Manó | HUN-SPSC | 2:36.975 | ||
3 | (2) | 6. | PULEC André | AUT | 2:37.061 | ||
4 | (5) | 72. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN-SPSC | 2:37.407 | ||
5 | (6) | 71. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-SPSC | 2:37.876 | ||
6 | (3) | 10. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 2:41.468 | ||
RACE: 16 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 69. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-SPSC | 2:46.005 | ||
2 | (1) | 51. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 2:46.076 | ||
3 | (3) | 5. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 2:46.311 | ||
4 | (5) | 68. | BOZSONYIK Adrián | HUN-SPSC | 2:49.413 | ||
5 | (2) | 9. | LOPEZ Jonathan | ESP | 3:07.359 | ||
SENIOR & JUN A MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 31 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 42. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 2:36.276 | ||
2 | (4) | 69. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-SPSC | 2:39.882 | ||
3 | (6) | 5. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 2:40.336 | ||
4 | (2) | 70. | LÓTH Dávid Manó | HUN-SPSC | 2:53.343 | ||
5 | (5) | 51. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 3:06.148 | ||
- | (3) | 6. | PULEC André | AUT | - | impeding | |
RACE: 32 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN-SPSC | 2:43.190 | ||
2 | (2) | 71. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-SPSC | 2:43.779 | ||
3 | (4) | 68. | BOZSONYIK Adrián | HUN-SPSC | 2:43.891 | ||
4 | (3) | 10. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 2:44.695 | ||
5 | (5) | 9. | LOPEZ Jonathan | ESP | 3:01.871 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
SENIOR & JUN A MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 70. | LÓTH Dávid Manó | HUN-SPSC | 46.175 | ||
2 | (4) | 5. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 46.284 | ||
3 | (3) | 68. | BOZSONYIK Adrián | HUN-SPSC | 47.415 | ||
4 | (1) | 10. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 47.821 | ||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 69. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-SPSC | 46.351 | ||
2 | (1) | 71. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-SPSC | 46.641 | ||
3 | (4) | 51. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 46.732 | ||
4 | (3) | 9. | LOPEZ Jonathan | ESP | 51.883 | ||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 6. | PULEC André | AUT | 44.563 | ||
2 | (3) | 42. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 44.736 | ||
3 | (1) | 72. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN-SPSC | 46.197 | ||
SENIOR & JUN A MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 61 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 6. | PULEC André | AUT | 45.223 | ||
2 | (2) | 69. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-SPSC | 45.641 | ||
3 | (4) | 51. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 46.057 | ||
4 | (3) | 71. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-SPSC | 1:12.671 | ||
RACE: 62 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 42. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 44.519 | ||
2 | (2) | 70. | LÓTH Dávid Manó | HUN-SPSC | 45.064 | ||
3 | (4) | 5. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 46.089 | ||
4 | (3) | 72. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN-SPSC | 46.269 | ||
SENIOR & JUN A MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 83 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 6. | PULEC André | AUT | 45.085 | ||
2 | (1) | 42. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 45.121 | ||
3 | (2) | 70. | LÓTH Dávid Manó | HUN-SPSC | 45.967 | ||
4 | (4) | 69. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-SPSC | 46.290 | ||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 51. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 45.852 | ||
2 | (4) | 71. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-SPSC | 46.114 | ||
3 | (3) | 72. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN-SPSC | 46.217 | ||
4 | (2) | 5. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 47.045 | ||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 68. | BOZSONYIK Adrián | HUN-SPSC | 47.917 | ||
2 | (3) | 9. | LOPEZ Jonathan | ESP | 52.467 | ||
3 | (2) | 10. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 1:10.783 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
SENIOR & JUN A MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 99 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 70. | LÓTH Dávid Manó | HUN-SPSC | 1:46.844 | ||
2 | (3) | 6. | PULEC André | AUT | 1:46.911 | ||
3 | (4) | 72. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN-SPSC | 1:47.029 | ||
4 | (1) | 9. | LOPEZ Jonathan | ESP | 1:53.408 | ||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 5. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 1:47.183 | ||
2 | (4) | 69. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-SPSC | 1:47.303 | ||
3 | (1) | 68. | BOZSONYIK Adrián | HUN-SPSC | 1:47.466 | ||
4 | (2) | 10. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 1:48.889 | ||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 42. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 1:37.911 | ||
2 | (1) | 51. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 1:39.465 | ||
3 | (3) | 71. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-SPSC | 1:40.307 | ||
SENIOR & JUN A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 117 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 70. | LÓTH Dávid Manó | HUN-SPSC | 1:42.236 | ||
2 | (1) | 51. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 1:42.347 | ||
3 | (4) | 72. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN-SPSC | 1:42.400 | ||
4 | (3) | 6. | PULEC André | AUT | 1:44.926 | ||
RACE: 118 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 42. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 1:34.147 | ||
2 | (4) | 69. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-SPSC | 1:35.706 | ||
3 | (2) | 71. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-SPSC | 1:36.027 | ||
4 | (3) | 5. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 2:02.814 | ||
SENIOR & JUN A MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 138 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 42. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 1:34.120 | ||
2 | (3) | 70. | LÓTH Dávid Manó | HUN-SPSC | 1:35.564 | ||
3 | (4) | 51. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 1:35.904 | ||
4 | (2) | 69. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-SPSC | 1:37.252 | ||
RACE: 139 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 72. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN-SPSC | 1:32.740 | ||
2 | (4) | 5. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 1:33.461 | ||
3 | (1) | 71. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-SPSC | 1:37.693 | ||
- | (3) | 6. | PULEC André | AUT | - | no start | |
RACE: 140 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 68. | BOZSONYIK Adrián | HUN-SPSC | 1:47.867 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 1:48.125 | ||
3 | (3) | 9. | LOPEZ Jonathan | ESP | 1:50.929 |
St.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
Overall Classification
SENIOR & JUN A MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 42. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 1. 2. 1. | 89 | 4 | |
2. | 70. | LÓTH Dávid Manó | HUN-SPSC | 4. 3. 2. | 42 | 9 | |
3. | 69. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-SPSC | 2. 4. 4. | 37 | 10 | |
4. | 6. | PULEC André | AUT | 6. 1. 8. | 34 | 15 | |
5. | 51. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 5. 5. 3. | 18 | 13 | |
6. | 5. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 3. 8. 6. | 13 | 17 | |
7. | 72. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN-SPSC | 7. 7. 5. | 19 | ||
8. | 71. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-SPSC | 8. 6. 7. | 21 | ||
9. | 68. | BOZSONYIK Adrián | HUN-SPSC | 9. 9. 9. | 27 | ||
10. | 10. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 10. 11. 10. | 31 | ||
11. | 9. | LOPEZ Jonathan | ESP | 11. 10. 11. | 32 |