Slovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 306 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 199. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 1:38.097 | ||
2 | (3) | 181. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN | 1:39.151 | ||
3 | (1) | 191. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 1:39.361 | ||
4 | (4) | 175. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 1:40.976 | ||
RACE: 307 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 193. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 1:36.177 | ||
2 | (3) | 198. | ERDOĞAN Muhammed Doğukan | TUR | 1:36.327 | ||
3 | (5) | 190. | KITOKS Tomass | LAT-SPARS | 1:38.903 | advanced->to A | |
4 | (1) | 184. | STANGLI Tamás | HUN-TDKE | 1:42.585 | ||
- | (4) | 197. | KARABIN Jakub | SVK-STEZ | - | penalty | |
RACE: 308 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 174. | POPL Matěj | CZE-BZKP | 1:47.693 | ||
2 | (3) | 195. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 1:47.819 | ||
3 | (2) | 182. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 2:11.211 | ||
4 | (5) | 144. | TOSKOV Nikolas | BUL-ICP | 2:14.965 | ||
- | (4) | 179. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 309 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 189. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT-SPARS | 1:39.517 | ||
2 | (5) | 178. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-FTC | 1:39.646 | ||
3 | (3) | 188. | STERNMANIS Rudolfs | LAT-JLSS | 1:41.861 | ||
4 | (2) | 200. | SPORYSH Maksym | UKR-KHV | 1:43.086 | ||
- | (1) | 196. | HUNADY Jakub | SVK-PRK | - | no start | |
RACE: 310 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 186. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT-JLSS | 1:33.321 | ||
2 | (4) | 180. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN | 1:35.016 | ||
3 | (5) | 183. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-KSI | 1:35.283 | ||
4 | (1) | 185. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 1:36.101 | ||
5 | (2) | 176. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | 1:39.426 | ||
RACE: 311 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 192. | SOLEICUKS Maksims | LAT-SPARS | 1:35.237 | ||
2 | (2) | 187. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-JLSS | 1:35.377 | ||
3 | (1) | 194. | DOŁKOWSKI Jakub | POL-STOCZ | 1:35.652 | ||
4 | (3) | 177. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 1:35.705 | ||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 335 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 199. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 1:38.131 | ||
2 | (4) | 189. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT-SPARS | 1:38.706 | ||
3 | (2) | 185. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 1:41.741 | ||
4 | (1) | 183. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-KSI | NO TIME | finished | |
- | (5) | 195. | JASIC Luka | SRB | - | penalty | |
RACE: 336 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 193. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 1:35.928 | ||
2 | (5) | 174. | POPL Matěj | CZE-BZKP | 1:36.027 | ||
3 | (1) | 194. | DOŁKOWSKI Jakub | POL-STOCZ | 1:36.168 | ||
4 | (4) | 178. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-FTC | 1:36.318 | ||
5 | (2) | 177. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 1:36.647 | ||
RACE: 337 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 192. | SOLEICUKS Maksims | LAT-SPARS | 1:33.488 | ||
2 | (1) | 180. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN | 2:11.404 | advanced | |
- | (5) | 182. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | - | no finish | |
- | (3) | 190. | KITOKS Tomass | LAT-SPARS | - | penalty | |
- | (4) | 181. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN | - | penalty | |
RACE: 338 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 186. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT-JLSS | 1:32.781 | ||
2 | (2) | 187. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-JLSS | 1:33.918 | ||
3 | (4) | 191. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 1:34.054 | ||
4 | (3) | 198. | ERDOĞAN Muhammed Doğukan | TUR | 1:40.474 | ||
5 | (5) | 188. | STERNMANIS Rudolfs | LAT-JLSS | 1:42.187 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 349 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 193. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 1:32.189 | ||
2 | (1) | 192. | SOLEICUKS Maksims | LAT-SPARS | 1:32.287 | ||
3 | (5) | 189. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT-SPARS | 1:32.383 | ||
4 | (2) | 187. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-JLSS | 1:32.408 | ||
5 | (4) | 194. | DOŁKOWSKI Jakub | POL-STOCZ | 1:33.555 | ||
RACE: 350 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 199. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 1:32.809 | ||
2 | (1) | 186. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT-JLSS | 1:32.879 | ||
3 | (3) | 174. | POPL Matěj | CZE-BZKP | 1:32.945 | ||
4 | (2) | 191. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 1:33.205 | ||
5 | (5) | 180. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN | NO TIME | finished | |
MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 383 HEAT: 1 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 197. | KARABIN Jakub | SVK-STEZ | 1:37.659 | ||
2 | (7) | 179. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 1:38.514 | ||
3 | (4) | 200. | SPORYSH Maksym | UKR-KHV | 1:38.620 | ||
4 | (1) | 176. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | 1:40.691 | ||
5 | (2) | 175. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 1:48.430 | ||
6 | (5) | 144. | TOSKOV Nikolas | BUL-ICP | 1:53.701 | ||
7 | (3) | 184. | STANGLI Tamás | HUN-TDKE | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 384 HEAT: 2 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 195. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 1:33.958 | ||
2 | (5) | 190. | KITOKS Tomass | LAT-SPARS | 1:35.051 | ||
3 | (3) | 181. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN | 1:35.282 | ||
4 | (2) | 182. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 1:37.631 | ||
5 | (1) | 188. | STERNMANIS Rudolfs | LAT-JLSS | 1:42.436 | ||
RACE: 385 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 178. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-FTC | 1:52.723 | ||
2 | (3) | 198. | ERDOĞAN Muhammed Doğukan | TUR | 1:54.411 | ||
3 | (4) | 185. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 1:54.513 | ||
4 | (2) | 177. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 1:54.520 | ||
- | (5) | 183. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-KSI | - | no start | |
RACE: 386 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 187. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-JLSS | 1:36.579 | ||
2 | (5) | 180. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN | 1:36.993 | ||
3 | (4) | 194. | DOŁKOWSKI Jakub | POL-STOCZ | 1:38.168 | ||
4 | (3) | 191. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 1:51.736 | ||
- | (2) | 174. | POPL Matěj | CZE-BZKP | - | penalty | |
RACE: 387 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 186. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT-JLSS | 1:31.384 | ||
2 | (1) | 193. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 1:32.370 | ||
3 | (3) | 189. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT-SPARS | 1:34.915 | ||
4 | (2) | 192. | SOLEICUKS Maksims | LAT-SPARS | 2:23.457 | ||
- | (4) | 199. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | - | penalty |
Slovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 186. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT-JLSS | 34 | 1 | 1:31.384 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 193. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 21 | 2 | 1:32.189 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 189. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT-SPARS | 13 | 3 | 1:32.383 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 192. | SOLEICUKS Maksims | LAT-SPARS | 8 | 4 | 1:32.287 | ||
5. | A | PEN | 199. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 5 | 5 | 1:32.809 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 187. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-JLSS | 3 | 6 | 1:32.408 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 180. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN | 2 | 7 | 1:35.016 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 194. | DOŁKOWSKI Jakub | POL-STOCZ | 1 | 8 | 1:33.555 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 191. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 9 | 1:33.205 | |||
10. | B | PEN | 174. | POPL Matěj | CZE-BZKP | 10 | 1:32.945 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 178. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-FTC | 11 | 1:36.318 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 198. | ERDOĞAN Muhammed Doğukan | TUR | 12 | 1:36.327 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 185. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 13 | 1:36.101 | |||
14. | C | 4. | 177. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 14 | 1:35.705 | |||
15. | C | DNS | 183. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-KSI | 15 | 1:35.283 | |||
16. | D | 1. | 195. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 16 | 1:33.958 | |||
17. | D | 2. | 190. | KITOKS Tomass | LAT-SPARS | 17 | 1:35.051 | |||
18. | D | 3. | 181. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN | 18 | 1:35.282 | |||
19. | D | 4. | 182. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 19 | 1:37.631 | |||
20. | D | 5. | 188. | STERNMANIS Rudolfs | LAT-JLSS | 20 | 1:41.861 | |||
21. | E | 1. | 197. | KARABIN Jakub | SVK-STEZ | 21 | 1:37.659 | |||
22. | E | 2. | 179. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 22 | 1:38.514 | |||
23. | E | 3. | 200. | SPORYSH Maksym | UKR-KHV | 23 | 1:38.620 | |||
24. | E | 4. | 176. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | 24 | 1:39.426 | |||
25. | E | 5. | 175. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 25 | 1:40.976 | |||
26. | E | 6. | 144. | TOSKOV Nikolas | BUL-ICP | 26 | 1:53.701 | |||
27. | E | 7. | 184. | STANGLI Tamás | HUN-TDKE | 27 | 1:42.585 |