Olympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 7 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 113. | SOMODI Luca | HUN-SZKE | 3:25.583 | ||
2 | (4) | 149. | FARKAS Biborka | ROU | 3:28.774 | ||
3 | (3) | 95. | NAGY Netti | HUN-MTK | 3:29.106 | ||
4 | (5) | 25. | BODNÁR Imola | HUN-DVTK | 3:38.231 | ||
5 | (2) | 153. | CSILLAG Adrien | ROU-ISK | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 8 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 15. | CAMERON Chloe | GBR | 2:50.817 | ||
2 | (2) | 150. | GÁL Sarolta | ROU | 2:51.053 | ||
3 | (3) | 6. | KOPRIVNJAK Nika | CRO-MET | 2:51.229 | ||
4 | (1) | 155. | PONGRÁCZ-VÁKÁR Krisztina | ROU-SCMC | 2:53.539 | ||
5 | (4) | 26. | ÜVEGES Gréta | HUN-DVTK | NO TIME | finished | |
WOMEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 25. | BODNÁR Imola | HUN-DVTK | 3:21.164 | ||
2 | (3) | 26. | ÜVEGES Gréta | HUN-DVTK | 3:23.308 | ||
3 | (2) | 153. | CSILLAG Adrien | ROU-ISK | 3:30.191 | ||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 150. | GÁL Sarolta | ROU | 2:45.437 | ||
2 | (5) | 113. | SOMODI Luca | HUN-SZKE | 2:45.803 | ||
3 | (1) | 15. | CAMERON Chloe | GBR | 2:46.294 | ||
4 | (7) | 95. | NAGY Netti | HUN-MTK | 2:50.510 | ||
5 | (3) | 6. | KOPRIVNJAK Nika | CRO-MET | 2:51.651 | ||
6 | (4) | 155. | PONGRÁCZ-VÁKÁR Krisztina | ROU-SCMC | 2:55.874 | ||
7 | (6) | 149. | FARKAS Biborka | ROU | 3:06.919 |
Olympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
Distance Classification
WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 150. | GÁL Sarolta | ROU | 34 | 1 | 2:45.437 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 113. | SOMODI Luca | HUN-SZKE | 21 | 2 | 2:45.803 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 15. | CAMERON Chloe | GBR | 13 | 3 | 2:46.294 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 95. | NAGY Netti | HUN-MTK | 8 | 4 | 2:50.510 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 6. | KOPRIVNJAK Nika | CRO-MET | 5 | 5 | 2:51.229 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 155. | PONGRÁCZ-VÁKÁR Krisztina | ROU-SCMC | 3 | 6 | 2:53.539 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 149. | FARKAS Biborka | ROU | 2 | 7 | 3:06.919 | ||
8. | B | 1. | 25. | BODNÁR Imola | HUN-DVTK | 1 | 8 | 3:21.164 | ||
9. | B | 2. | 26. | ÜVEGES Gréta | HUN-DVTK | 9 | 3:23.308 | |||
10. | B | 3. | 153. | CSILLAG Adrien | ROU-ISK | 10 | 3:30.191 |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR B WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 150. | GÁL Sarolta | ROU | 34 | 1 | 2:45.437 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 113. | SOMODI Luca | HUN-SZKE | 21 | 2 | 2:45.803 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 15. | CAMERON Chloe | GBR | 13 | 3 | 2:46.294 | ||
4. (5.) | A | 5. | 6. | KOPRIVNJAK Nika | CRO-MET | 5 | 5 | 2:51.229 | ||
5. (7.) | A | 7. | 149. | FARKAS Biborka | ROU | 2 | 7 | 3:06.919 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 1. | 25. | BODNÁR Imola | HUN-DVTK | 1 | 8 | 3:21.164 | ||
7. (9.) | B | 2. | 26. | ÜVEGES Gréta | HUN-DVTK | 9 | 3:23.308 |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR A WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (6.) | A | 6. | 155. | PONGRÁCZ-VÁKÁR Krisztina | ROU-SCMC | 3 | 6 | 2:53.539 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (4.) | A | 4. | 95. | NAGY Netti | HUN-MTK | 8 | 4 | 2:50.510 | ||
2. (10.) | B | 3. | 153. | CSILLAG Adrien | ROU-ISK | 10 | 3:30.191 |