2023 Age Class National ST Championship, 24.03. - 26.03.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 146. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 2:29.252 | ||
2 | (99) | 101. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 2:31.336 | ||
3 | (99) | 17. | MEACHAM Aiden | USA-CGS | 2:32.146 | ||
4 | (99) | 94. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 2:32.532 | ||
5 | (99) | 56. | BOYD Tristan | USA-CGS | 2:41.461 | ||
6 | (99) | 58. | HABECKER Sam | USA-GWSS | 3:01.288 | ||
7 | (99) | 53. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 3:01.685 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 49. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 2:29.768 | ||
2 | (99) | 48. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 2:29.992 | ||
3 | (99) | 95. | SCHNOR John | USA-GESS | 2:33.529 | ||
4 | (99) | 147. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 2:34.724 | ||
5 | (99) | 145. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2:37.603 | ||
6 | (99) | 84. | SALTER JaTier | USA-DIRECT | 3:04.976 | ||
- | (99) | 115. | MA Yuanhang | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 26 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 117. | SHUAI Sean | USA-PTSC | 2:30.352 | ||
2 | (99) | 107. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 2:30.505 | ||
3 | (99) | 52. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 2:33.979 | ||
4 | (99) | 63. | TATELLI Carl | USA | 2:34.288 | ||
5 | (99) | 105. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 2:37.408 | ||
6 | (99) | 113. | JANGA Raul | USA-NCS | 2:41.717 | ||
7 | (99) | 67. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 2:42.791 | ||
8 | (99) | 90. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 2:50.202 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 115. | MA Yuanhang | USA | 2:30.992 | ||
2 | (99) | 56. | BOYD Tristan | USA-CGS | 2:35.720 | ||
3 | (99) | 67. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 2:35.808 | ||
4 | (99) | 90. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 2:39.158 | ||
5 | (99) | 84. | SALTER JaTier | USA-DIRECT | 2:42.175 | ||
6 | (99) | 113. | JANGA Raul | USA-NCS | 2:46.910 | ||
7 | (99) | 58. | HABECKER Sam | USA-GWSS | 2:53.755 | ||
- | (99) | 53. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 46 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 63. | TATELLI Carl | USA | 2:19.447 | ||
2 | (99) | 95. | SCHNOR John | USA-GESS | 2:27.613 | ||
3 | (99) | 147. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 2:28.178 | ||
4 | (99) | 145. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2:34.465 | ||
5 | (99) | 52. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 2:37.231 | ||
6 | (99) | 105. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 2:37.309 | ||
7 | (99) | 94. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 2:55.939 | ||
RACE: 47 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 117. | SHUAI Sean | USA-PTSC | 2:30.505 | ||
2 | (99) | 48. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 2:31.092 | ||
3 | (99) | 146. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 2:31.321 | ||
4 | (99) | 49. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 2:31.971 | ||
5 | (99) | 107. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 2:32.160 | ||
6 | (99) | 101. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 2:33.210 | ||
7 | (99) | 17. | MEACHAM Aiden | USA-CGS | 2:40.082 |