2023 Age Class National ST Championship, 24.03. - 26.03.2023
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 121 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 146. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:34.722 | ||
2 | (99) | 49. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:34.777 | ||
3 | (99) | 94. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:37.830 | ||
4 | (99) | 90. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:44.976 | ||
RACE: 122 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 95. | SCHNOR John | USA-GESS | 1:37.750 | ||
2 | (99) | 58. | HABECKER Sam | USA-GWSS | 1:38.111 | ||
3 | (99) | 17. | MEACHAM Aiden | USA-CGS | 1:39.345 | ||
4 | (99) | 56. | BOYD Tristan | USA-CGS | 1:42.053 | ||
5 | (99) | 113. | JANGA Raul | USA-NCS | 1:44.376 | ||
RACE: 123 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 107. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:38.327 | ||
2 | (99) | 101. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:38.798 | ||
3 | (99) | 52. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 1:41.678 | ||
4 | (99) | 105. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 1:43.733 | ||
RACE: 124 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 48. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:43.200 | ||
2 | (99) | 115. | MA Yuanhang | USA | 1:43.436 | ||
3 | (99) | 63. | TATELLI Carl | USA | 1:43.564 | ||
4 | (99) | 53. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:48.905 | ||
RACE: 125 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 117. | SHUAI Sean | USA-PTSC | 1:45.416 | ||
2 | (99) | 147. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 1:46.235 | ||
3 | (99) | 145. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:46.342 | ||
4 | (99) | 84. | SALTER JaTier | USA-DIRECT | 1:49.889 | ||
5 | (99) | 67. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 1:50.516 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 145 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 117. | SHUAI Sean | USA-PTSC | 1:29.788 | ||
2 | (99) | 48. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:30.813 | ||
3 | (99) | 146. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:30.956 | ||
4 | (99) | 101. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:31.222 | ||
- | (99) | 115. | MA Yuanhang | USA | - | no finish | |
RACE: 146 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 107. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:34.013 | ||
2 | (99) | 49. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:34.063 | ||
3 | (99) | 95. | SCHNOR John | USA-GESS | 1:34.894 | ||
4 | (99) | 58. | HABECKER Sam | USA-GWSS | 1:35.549 | ||
5 | (99) | 147. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 1:36.687 | ||
RACE: 147 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 63. | TATELLI Carl | USA | 1:31.315 | ||
2 | (99) | 145. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:38.098 | ||
3 | (99) | 94. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:38.850 | ||
4 | (99) | 53. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:45.377 | ||
5 | (99) | 90. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:45.868 | ||
6 | (99) | 67. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 148 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 17. | MEACHAM Aiden | USA-CGS | 1:40.550 | ||
2 | (99) | 56. | BOYD Tristan | USA-CGS | 1:40.645 | ||
3 | (99) | 52. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 1:41.277 | ||
4 | (99) | 105. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 1:42.571 | ||
5 | (99) | 84. | SALTER JaTier | USA-DIRECT | 1:44.447 | ||
6 | (99) | 113. | JANGA Raul | USA-NCS | 1:47.897 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 168 HEAT: 1 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 113. | JANGA Raul | USA-NCS | 1:43.935 | ||
2 | (99) | 67. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 1:44.126 | ||
RACE: 169 HEAT: 2 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 52. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 1:38.836 | ||
2 | (99) | 105. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 1:39.570 | ||
3 | (99) | 84. | SALTER JaTier | USA-DIRECT | 1:41.099 | ||
4 | (99) | 53. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:44.580 | ||
5 | (99) | 90. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:59.634 | ||
RACE: 170 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 63. | TATELLI Carl | USA | 1:41.254 | ||
2 | (99) | 17. | MEACHAM Aiden | USA-CGS | 1:42.425 | ||
3 | (99) | 145. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:42.522 | ||
4 | (99) | 94. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:42.606 | ||
5 | (99) | 56. | BOYD Tristan | USA-CGS | 1:45.942 | ||
RACE: 171 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 115. | MA Yuanhang | USA | 1:32.081 | ||
2 | (99) | 101. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:32.247 | ||
3 | (99) | 95. | SCHNOR John | USA-GESS | 1:35.466 | ||
4 | (99) | 147. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 1:36.132 | ||
5 | (99) | 58. | HABECKER Sam | USA-GWSS | 1:38.555 | ||
RACE: 172 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 117. | SHUAI Sean | USA-PTSC | 1:31.218 | ||
2 | (99) | 146. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:31.311 | ||
3 | (99) | 48. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:31.505 | ||
4 | (99) | 107. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:31.640 | ||
5 | (99) | 49. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:32.048 |