Olympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 27 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 138. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 49.815 | ||
2 | (5) | 49. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN-FTC | 50.059 | ||
3 | (2) | 97. | GYŐRY Péter | HUN-MTK | 54.112 | ||
4 | (3) | 16. | ARMSTRONG Joseph | GBR | 1:03.787 | ||
5 | (1) | 156. | FODOR Kristof | ROU-SCMC | 1:04.030 | ||
RACE: 28 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 45. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 49.853 | ||
2 | (1) | 74. | PETŐ Bendegúz | HUN-JSE | 51.057 | ||
3 | (3) | 115. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 51.182 | ||
4 | (2) | 162. | VASTUSKO Alexej | SVK-STEZ | 59.339 | ||
RACE: 29 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 139. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 47.647 | ||
2 | (4) | 47. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 48.837 | ||
3 | (2) | 8. | LUETIĆ Fran | CRO-MET | 50.900 | ||
4 | (3) | 73. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 30 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 161. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 47.831 | ||
2 | (4) | 114. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN-SZKE | 48.435 | ||
3 | (3) | 168. | DURISKA Matus | SVK | 48.543 | ||
4 | (1) | 98. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-MTK | 51.701 | ||
5 | (2) | 27. | HROTKÓ Boldizsár | HUN-DVTK | 56.320 | ||
RACE: 31 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 140. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN-TKKSE | 46.528 | ||
2 | (5) | 9. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 53.350 | ||
3 | (2) | 48. | MAZÁNY Bendegúz | HUN-FTC | 54.617 | ||
4 | (1) | 12. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 54.652 | ||
5 | (3) | 75. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-JSE | 57.555 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 40 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 47.252 | ||
2 | (2) | 138. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 48.314 | ||
3 | (3) | 74. | PETŐ Bendegúz | HUN-JSE | 50.810 | ||
4 | (4) | 9. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 50.981 | ||
5 | (5) | 48. | MAZÁNY Bendegúz | HUN-FTC | 53.607 | ||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 139. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 47.343 | ||
2 | (4) | 49. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN-FTC | 48.201 | ||
3 | (3) | 45. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 48.302 | ||
4 | (2) | 168. | DURISKA Matus | SVK | 49.221 | ||
5 | (5) | 97. | GYŐRY Péter | HUN-MTK | 53.890 | ||
RACE: 42 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 140. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN-TKKSE | 45.760 | ||
2 | (2) | 114. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN-SZKE | 46.346 | ||
3 | (3) | 47. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 48.242 | ||
4 | (4) | 8. | LUETIĆ Fran | CRO-MET | 50.655 | ||
5 | (5) | 115. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 51.168 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 47.283 | ||
2 | (2) | 139. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 47.477 | ||
3 | (3) | 49. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN-FTC | 48.540 | ||
4 | (4) | 45. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 48.656 | ||
5 | (5) | 168. | DURISKA Matus | SVK | 48.877 | ||
RACE: 47 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 140. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN-TKKSE | 46.144 | ||
2 | (2) | 114. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN-SZKE | 47.792 | ||
3 | (3) | 47. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 48.503 | ||
4 | (4) | 138. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 49.140 | ||
5 | (5) | 74. | PETŐ Bendegúz | HUN-JSE | 52.384 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 54 HEAT: 1 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 27. | HROTKÓ Boldizsár | HUN-DVTK | 57.904 | ||
2 | (2) | 75. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-JSE | 59.030 | ||
3 | (4) | 73. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 1:00.773 | ||
- | (3) | 156. | FODOR Kristof | ROU-SCMC | - | yellow card | |
RACE: 55 HEAT: 2 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 16. | ARMSTRONG Joseph | GBR | 50.356 | ||
2 | (1) | 98. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-MTK | 51.633 | ||
3 | (3) | 162. | VASTUSKO Alexej | SVK-STEZ | 55.355 | ||
4 | (2) | 12. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 55.964 | ||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 3 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 115. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 51.337 | ||
2 | (1) | 8. | LUETIĆ Fran | CRO-MET | 52.399 | ||
3 | (3) | 48. | MAZÁNY Bendegúz | HUN-FTC | 53.133 | ||
4 | (4) | 97. | GYŐRY Péter | HUN-MTK | 1:09.709 | ||
RACE: 57 HEAT: 4 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | DURISKA Matus | SVK | 48.563 | ||
2 | (3) | 74. | PETŐ Bendegúz | HUN-JSE | 50.827 | ||
3 | (2) | 9. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 50.935 | ||
RACE: 58 HEAT: 5 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 49. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN-FTC | 48.762 | ||
2 | (1) | 47. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 48.862 | ||
3 | (3) | 45. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 49.064 | ||
4 | (4) | 138. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 49.551 | ||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 140. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN-TKKSE | 45.811 | ||
2 | (2) | 161. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 45.957 | ||
3 | (3) | 139. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 46.811 | ||
4 | (4) | 114. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN-SZKE | 46.939 |
Olympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
Distance Classification
JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 140. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN-TKKSE | 34 | 1 | 0:45.760 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 161. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 21 | 2 | 0:45.957 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 139. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 13 | 3 | 0:46.811 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 114. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN-SZKE | 8 | 4 | 0:46.346 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 49. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN-FTC | 5 | 5 | 0:48.201 | ||
6. | B | 2. | 47. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 3 | 6 | 0:48.242 | ||
7. | B | 3. | 45. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 2 | 7 | 0:48.302 | ||
8. | B | 4. | 138. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 1 | 8 | 0:48.314 | ||
9. | C | 1. | 168. | DURISKA Matus | SVK | 9 | 0:48.543 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 74. | PETŐ Bendegúz | HUN-JSE | 10 | 0:50.810 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 9. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 11 | 0:50.935 | |||
12. | D | 1. | 115. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 12 | 0:51.168 | |||
13. | D | 2. | 8. | LUETIĆ Fran | CRO-MET | 13 | 0:50.655 | |||
14. | D | 3. | 48. | MAZÁNY Bendegúz | HUN-FTC | 14 | 0:53.133 | |||
15. | D | 4. | 97. | GYŐRY Péter | HUN-MTK | 15 | 0:53.890 | |||
16. | E | 1. | 16. | ARMSTRONG Joseph | GBR | 16 | 0:50.356 | |||
17. | E | 2. | 98. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-MTK | 17 | 0:51.633 | |||
18. | E | 3. | 162. | VASTUSKO Alexej | SVK-STEZ | 18 | 0:55.355 | |||
19. | E | 4. | 12. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 19 | 0:54.652 | |||
20. | F | 1. | 27. | HROTKÓ Boldizsár | HUN-DVTK | 20 | 0:56.320 | |||
21. | F | 2. | 75. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-JSE | 21 | 0:57.555 | |||
22. | F | 3. | 73. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 22 | 1:00.773 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
23. | - | 156. | FODOR Kristof | ROU-SCMC | 23 | NO TIME |