Bulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
1 . D A Y | Saturday, 21st of January, 2017 | |||||
09:30 | Warm Up | Ladies, Men | ||||
09:40 | Warm Up | JUN E, F | ||||
09:50 | Warm Up | JUN B, C, D | ||||
10:00 | Ice Resurface | |||||
10:10 | Opening Ceremony | |||||
10:15 | 1 | LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
2 | MEN | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
3 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
4 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
5 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
6 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
7 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
8 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
9 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
10 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
11 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
12 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
13 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
14 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
15 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
16 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
17 - 19 | LADIES | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | |||
20 - 21 | MEN | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | |||
22 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
23 - 24 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
25 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
26 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
12:15 | End of the Day | |||||
2 . D A Y | Sunday, 22nd of January, 2017 | |||||
09:30 | Warm Up | Ladies, Men | ||||
09:40 | Warm Up | JUN E, F | ||||
09:50 | Warm Up | JUN B, C, D | ||||
10:00 | Ice Resurface | |||||
10:15 | 27 - 29 | LADIES | 1000 m | 3 x FINAL | ||
30 - 31 | MEN | 1000 m | 2 x FINAL | |||
32 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
33 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
34 - 35 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | ||
36 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
37 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
38 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
39 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
40 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
41 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
42 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
43 | RELAY JUNIOR E GIRLS | 2000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
44 | RELAY JUNIOR D GIRLS | 2000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
45 | RELAY JUNIOR E BOYS | 2000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
46 | RELAY JUNIOR D BOYS | 2000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
47 | RELAY JUNIOR C BOYS | 2000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
12:20 | Awarding Ceremony | |||||
13:00 | End of the Day |