2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 7 HEATS 170 m | |||||||
RACE: 8 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 21.379 | ||
2 | (2) | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 21.966 | ||
3 | (3) | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 24.627 | ||
4 | (4) | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 29.861 | ||
5 | (5) | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 39.902 | ||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 24.799 | ||
2 | (2) | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 26.064 | ||
3 | (3) | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 34.137 | ||
4 | (4) | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 41.458 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 24.184 | ||
2 | (4) | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 35.096 | ||
3 | (5) | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 35.578 | ||
4 | (3) | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 39.593 | ||
5 | (1) | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 40.032 | ||
DIVISION 7 FINAL 170 m | |||||||
RACE: 35 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 33.083 | ||
2 | (1) | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 35.766 | ||
3 | (2) | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 36.086 | ||
4 | (4) | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 43.247 | ||
RACE: 36 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 27.529 | ||
2 | (2) | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 28.270 | ||
3 | (1) | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 31.156 | ||
4 | (5) | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 33.943 | ||
5 | (4) | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 34.211 | ||
RACE: 37 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 21.647 | ||
2 | (2) | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 21.961 | ||
3 | (3) | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 23.838 | ||
4 | (4) | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 24.556 | ||
5 | (5) | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 24.819 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 7 HEATS 255 m | |||||||
RACE: 62 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 32.362 | ||
2 | (2) | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 36.980 | ||
3 | (3) | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 40.909 | ||
4 | (5) | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 53.686 | ||
5 | (4) | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 54.460 | ||
RACE: 63 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 33.278 | ||
2 | (2) | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 34.715 | ||
3 | (3) | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 39.717 | ||
4 | (4) | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 1:00.661 | ||
5 | (5) | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 1:05.401 | ||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 35.518 | ||
2 | (1) | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 41.814 | ||
3 | (3) | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 46.115 | ||
4 | (4) | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 50.819 | ||
DIVISION 7 FINAL 255 m | |||||||
RACE: 89 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 48.377 | ||
2 | (1) | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 49.486 | ||
3 | (2) | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 52.841 | ||
4 | (4) | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 59.922 | ||
RACE: 90 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 37.263 | ||
2 | (1) | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 38.735 | ||
3 | (2) | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 40.605 | ||
4 | (4) | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 47.350 | ||
5 | (5) | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 1:00.277 | ||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 31.923 | ||
2 | (2) | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 32.633 | ||
3 | (3) | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 34.434 | ||
4 | (4) | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 35.361 | ||
5 | (5) | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 38.327 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 7 HEATS 85 m | |||||||
RACE: 116 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 12.001 | ||
2 | (2) | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 13.713 | ||
3 | (3) | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 14.924 | ||
4 | (5) | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 18.760 | ||
5 | (4) | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 19.174 | ||
RACE: 117 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 12.309 | ||
2 | (2) | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 13.446 | ||
3 | (3) | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 15.499 | ||
4 | (4) | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 17.834 | ||
5 | (5) | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 20.477 | ||
RACE: 118 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 13.000 | ||
2 | (2) | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 13.508 | ||
3 | (3) | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 17.250 | ||
4 | (4) | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 18.842 | ||
DIVISION 7 FINAL 85 m | |||||||
RACE: 143 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 17.414 | ||
2 | (1) | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 17.866 | ||
3 | (3) | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 18.689 | ||
4 | (4) | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 19.243 | ||
RACE: 144 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 13.916 | ||
2 | (2) | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 14.155 | ||
3 | (3) | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 15.079 | ||
4 | (4) | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 17.113 | ||
5 | (5) | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 17.749 | ||
RACE: 145 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 11.738 | ||
2 | (2) | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 12.159 | ||
3 | (3) | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 13.330 | ||
4 | (4) | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 13.741 | ||
5 | (5) | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 14.064 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 7 SUPER FINAL 340 m | |||||||
RACE: 178 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 42.091 | ||
2 | (3) | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 45.967 | ||
3 | (5) | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 46.206 | ||
4 | (4) | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 46.467 | ||
5 | (6) | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 49.341 | ||
6 | (2) | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 51.025 | ||
7 | (7) | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 51.754 | ||
8 | (8) | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 53.726 | ||
RACE: 179 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 1:03.978 | ||
2 | (2) | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 1:05.044 | ||
3 | (4) | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 1:05.537 | ||
4 | (5) | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 1:10.366 | ||
5 | (6) | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 1:12.621 | ||
- | (3) | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | seeded | finished |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Overall Classification
DIVISION 7 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 1. 1. 1. 1. | 136 | 4 | |
2. | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 2. 2. 2. 6. | 66 | 12 | |
3. | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 5. 3. 3. 2. | 52 | 13 | |
4. | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 4. 4. 5. 3. | 34 | 16 | |
5. | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 3. 6. 4. 4. | 32 | 17 | |
6. | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 6. 5. 6. 5. | 16 | 22 | |
7. | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 8. 7. 7. 7. | 7 | 29 | |
8. | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 7. 8. 8. 8. | 5 | 31 | |
9. | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 9. 9. 9. 9. | 36 | ||
10. | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 10. 10. 11. 10. | 41 | ||
11. | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 13. 12. 12. 11. | 48 | ||
12. | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 12. 13. 13. 12. | 50 | ||
13. | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 14. 14. 14. 13. | 55 | ||
14. | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 11. 11. 10. 14. | 46 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 1. 1. 1. 1. | 136 | 4 | |
2. (12.) | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 12. 13. 13. 12. | 50 | ||
3. (13.) | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 14. 14. 14. 13. | 55 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (2.) | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 2. 2. 2. 6. | 66 | 12 | |
2. (3.) | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 5. 3. 3. 2. | 52 | 13 | |
3. (4.) | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 4. 4. 5. 3. | 34 | 16 | |
4. (5.) | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 3. 6. 4. 4. | 32 | 17 | |
5. (6.) | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 6. 5. 6. 5. | 16 | 22 | |
6. (7.) | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 8. 7. 7. 7. | 7 | 29 | |
7. (8.) | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 7. 8. 8. 8. | 5 | 31 | |
8. (9.) | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 9. 9. 9. 9. | 36 | ||
9. (10.) | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 10. 10. 11. 10. | 41 | ||
10. (11.) | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 13. 12. 12. 11. | 48 | ||
11. (14.) | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 11. 11. 10. 14. | 46 |