Danubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 83. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 2:31.383 | ||
2 | (3) | 62. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:32.739 | ||
3 | (5) | 30. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 2:33.970 | ||
4 | (4) | 86. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 2:34.050 | ||
5 | (1) | 31. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 2:34.121 | ||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 82. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 2:32.598 | ||
2 | (1) | 32. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2:35.139 | ||
3 | (3) | 64. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 2:41.408 | ||
4 | (4) | 63. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 2:45.201 | ||
5 | (6) | 45. | OLENDER Patryk | POL | 2:51.040 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 86. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 2:38.424 | ||
2 | (2) | 31. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 2:38.438 | ||
3 | (4) | 45. | OLENDER Patryk | POL | 2:44.720 | ||
4 | (3) | 63. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 34 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 82. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 2:18.843 | ||
2 | (1) | 83. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 2:22.085 | ||
3 | (5) | 32. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2:23.647 | ||
4 | (4) | 30. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 2:26.301 | ||
5 | (3) | 62. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:27.137 | ||
6 | (6) | 64. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | NO TIME | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 62. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 48.554 | ||
2 | (3) | 32. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 58.289 | ||
3 | (2) | 45. | OLENDER Patryk | POL | 1:02.937 | advanced | |
RACE: 47 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 83. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 44.476 | ||
2 | (2) | 30. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 46.149 | ||
3 | (4) | 86. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 46.287 | ||
4 | (3) | 63. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 50.208 | ||
RACE: 48 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 82. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 44.520 | ||
2 | (3) | 64. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 47.707 | ||
- | (1) | 31. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | - | no finish | |
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 83. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 43.425 | ||
2 | (4) | 32. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 44.425 | ||
3 | (2) | 86. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 45.001 | ||
4 | (3) | 64. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 45.668 | ||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 82. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 43.639 | ||
2 | (2) | 30. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 44.587 | ||
3 | (3) | 62. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 44.679 | ||
4 | (4) | 63. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 48.849 | ||
5 | (5) | 45. | OLENDER Patryk | POL | 49.732 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 98 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 64. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 46.151 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 46.226 | ||
3 | (1) | 62. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 46.250 | ||
4 | (4) | 63. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 50.032 | ||
5 | (5) | 45. | OLENDER Patryk | POL | 50.202 | ||
RACE: 99 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 83. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 44.415 | ||
2 | (3) | 32. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 45.606 | ||
3 | (4) | 30. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 46.173 | ||
4 | (2) | 82. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | NO TIME | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 83. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 1:37.547 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 1:38.240 | ||
3 | (4) | 31. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:38.483 | ||
4 | (1) | 64. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:38.613 | ||
RACE: 113 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 82. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 1:43.672 | ||
2 | (2) | 30. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:49.123 | ||
3 | (1) | 63. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 1:50.759 | ||
RACE: 114 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 32. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:44.335 | ||
2 | (1) | 62. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:44.825 | ||
3 | (3) | 45. | OLENDER Patryk | POL | 1:47.083 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 130 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 82. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 1:49.160 | ||
2 | (4) | 32. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:50.184 | ||
3 | (1) | 86. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 1:52.320 | ||
4 | (2) | 31. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:52.439 | ||
RACE: 131 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 83. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 1:48.045 | ||
2 | (2) | 62. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:48.515 | ||
3 | (4) | 30. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:48.534 | ||
4 | (3) | 45. | OLENDER Patryk | POL | 1:52.978 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 150 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:47.282 | ||
2 | (2) | 63. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 1:48.296 | ||
RACE: 151 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:47.714 | ||
2 | (3) | 31. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:48.260 | ||
3 | (4) | 45. | OLENDER Patryk | POL | 1:50.548 | ||
4 | (2) | 86. | FILIP Matej | SVK | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 152 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 83. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 1:37.738 | ||
2 | (3) | 82. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 1:38.201 | ||
3 | (4) | 32. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:39.304 | ||
4 | (2) | 62. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:40.455 |
Danubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
Overall Classification
JUNIOR B MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 83. | SHULGINOV Alexander | RUS | 2. 1. 1. | 89 | 4 | |
2. | 82. | DERKACH Artem | RUS | 1. 4. 2. | 63 | 7 | |
3. | 32. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 3. 2. 3. | 47 | 8 | |
4. | 30. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 4. 3. 5. | 21 | 12 | |
5. | 62. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 5. 7. 4. | 13 | 16 | |
6. | 64. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 6. 5. 9. | 3 | 20 | |
7. | 86. | FILIP Matej | SVK | 7. 6. 8. | 21 | ||
8. | 31. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 8. 11. 6. | 25 | ||
9. | 45. | OLENDER Patryk | POL | 9. 9. 7. | 25 | ||
10. | 63. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 10. 8. 10. | 28 |