2023 NorthBurke Short Track Open, 18.02. - 18.02.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 80. | MARIMOTO TAQUEUSHI Luís Fernando | USA-FTSST | 1:00.280 | ||
2 | (4) | 57. | KIEFER Wyatt | USA-FTSST | 1:03.400 | ||
3 | (2) | 37. | FOBES Henry | USA-PRSC | 1:08.540 | ||
4 | (3) | 60. | KOTECKI Carter | USA-MSC | 1:11.020 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 25. | DEUTCH Joseph | USA-NBSSC | 1:04.490 | ||
2 | (1) | 59. | KIM Chloe | USA-NBSSC | 1:07.740 | ||
3 | (3) | 66. | LAISER Maximilian | USA-NBSSC | 1:15.770 | ||
DIVISION 6 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 34 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 37. | FOBES Henry | USA-PRSC | 1:08.680 | ||
2 | (3) | 66. | LAISER Maximilian | USA-NBSSC | 1:12.730 | ||
3 | (2) | 60. | KOTECKI Carter | USA-MSC | 1:12.950 | ||
RACE: 35 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 80. | MARIMOTO TAQUEUSHI Luís Fernando | USA-FTSST | 59.310 | ||
2 | (3) | 25. | DEUTCH Joseph | USA-NBSSC | 1:01.890 | ||
3 | (2) | 57. | KIEFER Wyatt | USA-FTSST | 1:04.340 | ||
4 | (4) | 59. | KIM Chloe | USA-NBSSC | NO TIME | finished | |
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 HEATS 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 80. | MARIMOTO TAQUEUSHI Luís Fernando | USA-FTSST | 40.300 | ||
2 | (3) | 59. | KIM Chloe | USA-NBSSC | 44.580 | ||
3 | (2) | 37. | FOBES Henry | USA-PRSC | 58.130 | ||
RACE: 60 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 25. | DEUTCH Joseph | USA-NBSSC | 42.120 | ||
2 | (1) | 57. | KIEFER Wyatt | USA-FTSST | 43.740 | ||
3 | (2) | 66. | LAISER Maximilian | USA-NBSSC | 50.770 | ||
4 | (4) | 60. | KOTECKI Carter | USA-MSC | 51.050 | ||
DIVISION 6 FINAL 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 66. | LAISER Maximilian | USA-NBSSC | 49.170 | ||
2 | (2) | 60. | KOTECKI Carter | USA-MSC | 56.920 | ||
3 | (3) | 37. | FOBES Henry | USA-PRSC | 1:01.290 | ||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 80. | MARIMOTO TAQUEUSHI Luís Fernando | USA-FTSST | 40.340 | ||
2 | (2) | 25. | DEUTCH Joseph | USA-NBSSC | 43.060 | ||
3 | (3) | 57. | KIEFER Wyatt | USA-FTSST | 45.480 | ||
4 | (4) | 59. | KIM Chloe | USA-NBSSC | 46.900 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 SUPER FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 111 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 37. | FOBES Henry | USA-PRSC | 1:50.480 | ||
2 | (1) | 66. | LAISER Maximilian | USA-NBSSC | 1:53.270 | ||
3 | (3) | 60. | KOTECKI Carter | USA-MSC | 1:53.950 | ||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 80. | MARIMOTO TAQUEUSHI Luís Fernando | USA-FTSST | 1:36.890 | ||
2 | (2) | 25. | DEUTCH Joseph | USA-NBSSC | 1:40.600 | ||
3 | (3) | 57. | KIEFER Wyatt | USA-FTSST | 1:41.480 | ||
4 | (1) | 59. | KIM Chloe | USA-NBSSC | 1:49.940 |
2023 NorthBurke Short Track Open, 18.02. - 18.02.2023
Overall Classification
DIVISION 6 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 80. | MARIMOTO TAQUEUSHI Luís Fernando | USA-FTSST | 1. 1. 1. | 102 | 3 | |
2. | 25. | DEUTCH Joseph | USA-NBSSC | 2. 2. 2. | 63 | 6 | |
3. | 57. | KIEFER Wyatt | USA-FTSST | 3. 3. 3. | 39 | 9 | |
4. | 59. | KIM Chloe | USA-NBSSC | 4. 4. 4. | 24 | 12 | |
5. | 37. | FOBES Henry | USA-PRSC | 5. 7. 5. | 12 | 17 | |
6. | 66. | LAISER Maximilian | USA-NBSSC | 6. 5. 6. | 11 | 17 | |
7. | 60. | KOTECKI Carter | USA-MSC | 7. 6. 7. | 7 | 20 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (4.) | 59. | KIM Chloe | USA-NBSSC | 4. 4. 4. | 24 | 12 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 80. | MARIMOTO TAQUEUSHI Luís Fernando | USA-FTSST | 1. 1. 1. | 102 | 3 | |
2. (2.) | 25. | DEUTCH Joseph | USA-NBSSC | 2. 2. 2. | 63 | 6 | |
3. (3.) | 57. | KIEFER Wyatt | USA-FTSST | 3. 3. 3. | 39 | 9 | |
4. (5.) | 37. | FOBES Henry | USA-PRSC | 5. 7. 5. | 12 | 17 | |
5. (6.) | 66. | LAISER Maximilian | USA-NBSSC | 6. 5. 6. | 11 | 17 | |
6. (7.) | 60. | KOTECKI Carter | USA-MSC | 7. 6. 7. | 7 | 20 |