Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
MEN JOINT 60-79 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 57 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 32. | BOYD Cameron | CAN | 53.125 | ||
2 | (3) | 47. | GUINEL Christian | FRA | 1:01.828 | ||
- | (2) | 82. | STEAD Paul | USA | - | no start | |
- | (4) | 68. | YUNUSOV Farid | RUS | - | off track->to B | |
RACE: 58 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 60. | RIGON Flavio | ITA | 59.957 | ||
2 | (4) | 53. | O DEA Michael | GBR | 1:01.511 | ||
3 | (3) | 83. | GARNEAU Yves | CAN | 1:07.017 | ||
4 | (1) | 76. | BASLER Hans Peter | SUI | 1:10.366 | ||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 6. | LYNCH James | AUS | 57.530 | ||
2 | (2) | 33. | RALPHS Chris | CAN | 58.098 | ||
3 | (1) | 57. | FUSS Otto | GER | 1:01.189 | ||
4 | (3) | 59. | BOICELLI Emilio | ITA | 1:10.236 | ||
RACE: 60 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 54. | WINSTANLEY Nigel | GBR | 55.166 | ||
2 | (1) | 34. | SUGDEN Barry | CAN | 59.635 | ||
3 | (4) | 87. | LUVSANDORJ Battsengel | MGL | 1:05.728 | ||
4 | (3) | 65. | VAN DER VEEN Guido | NED | 1:12.672 | ||
MEN JOINT 60-79 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 68. | YUNUSOV Farid | RUS | 1:02.562 | ||
2 | (1) | 87. | LUVSANDORJ Battsengel | MGL | 1:05.048 | ||
3 | (2) | 83. | GARNEAU Yves | CAN | 1:05.272 | ||
4 | (3) | 65. | VAN DER VEEN Guido | NED | 1:11.184 | ||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 57. | FUSS Otto | GER | 1:01.390 | ||
2 | (3) | 76. | BASLER Hans Peter | SUI | 1:07.811 | ||
3 | (2) | 59. | BOICELLI Emilio | ITA | 1:08.971 | ||
RACE: 87 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 54. | WINSTANLEY Nigel | GBR | 55.620 | ||
2 | (2) | 6. | LYNCH James | AUS | 58.311 | ||
3 | (3) | 34. | SUGDEN Barry | CAN | 1:00.931 | ||
4 | (4) | 53. | O DEA Michael | GBR | 1:12.913 | ||
RACE: 88 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 32. | BOYD Cameron | CAN | 53.870 | ||
2 | (2) | 33. | RALPHS Chris | CAN | 58.788 | ||
3 | (3) | 60. | RIGON Flavio | ITA | 59.027 | ||
4 | (4) | 47. | GUINEL Christian | FRA | 59.273 | ||
MEN JOINT 60-79 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 105 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 83. | GARNEAU Yves | CAN | 1:07.309 | ||
2 | (2) | 59. | BOICELLI Emilio | ITA | 1:09.922 | ||
3 | (3) | 65. | VAN DER VEEN Guido | NED | 1:10.947 | ||
RACE: 106 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 68. | YUNUSOV Farid | RUS | 1:01.085 | ||
2 | (1) | 57. | FUSS Otto | GER | 1:01.248 | ||
3 | (3) | 87. | LUVSANDORJ Battsengel | MGL | 1:03.580 | ||
4 | (4) | 76. | BASLER Hans Peter | SUI | 1:09.778 | ||
RACE: 107 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 60. | RIGON Flavio | ITA | 1:00.082 | ||
2 | (3) | 34. | SUGDEN Barry | CAN | 1:00.110 | ||
3 | (2) | 47. | GUINEL Christian | FRA | 1:00.230 | ||
4 | (4) | 53. | O DEA Michael | GBR | 1:01.519 | ||
RACE: 108 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 32. | BOYD Cameron | CAN | 53.438 | ||
2 | (2) | 54. | WINSTANLEY Nigel | GBR | 54.414 | ||
3 | (3) | 6. | LYNCH James | AUS | 55.775 | ||
4 | (4) | 33. | RALPHS Chris | CAN | 59.471 |
Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Distance Classification
MEN JOINT 60-79 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 32. | BOYD Cameron | CAN | 1 | 0:53.125 | |||
2. | A | 2. | 54. | WINSTANLEY Nigel | GBR | 2 | 0:54.414 | |||
3. | A | 3. | 6. | LYNCH James | AUS | 3 | 0:55.775 | |||
4. | A | 4. | 33. | RALPHS Chris | CAN | 4 | 0:58.098 | |||
5. | B | 1. | 60. | RIGON Flavio | ITA | 5 | 0:59.027 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 34. | SUGDEN Barry | CAN | 6 | 0:59.635 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 47. | GUINEL Christian | FRA | 7 | 0:59.273 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 53. | O DEA Michael | GBR | 8 | 1:01.511 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 68. | YUNUSOV Farid | RUS | 9 | 1:01.085 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 57. | FUSS Otto | GER | 10 | 1:01.189 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 87. | LUVSANDORJ Battsengel | MGL | 11 | 1:03.580 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 76. | BASLER Hans Peter | SUI | 12 | 1:07.811 | |||
13. | D | 1. | 83. | GARNEAU Yves | CAN | 13 | 1:05.272 | |||
14. | D | 2. | 59. | BOICELLI Emilio | ITA | 14 | 1:08.971 | |||
15. | D | 3. | 65. | VAN DER VEEN Guido | NED | 15 | 1:10.947 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 60-64 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 32. | BOYD Cameron | CAN | 1 | 0:53.125 | |||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 54. | WINSTANLEY Nigel | GBR | 2 | 0:54.414 | |||
3. (4.) | A | 4. | 33. | RALPHS Chris | CAN | 4 | 0:58.098 | |||
4. (6.) | B | 2. | 34. | SUGDEN Barry | CAN | 6 | 0:59.635 | |||
5. (9.) | C | 1. | 68. | YUNUSOV Farid | RUS | 9 | 1:01.085 | |||
6. (11.) | C | 3. | 87. | LUVSANDORJ Battsengel | MGL | 11 | 1:03.580 | |||
7. (15.) | D | 3. | 65. | VAN DER VEEN Guido | NED | 15 | 1:10.947 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 65-69 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (5.) | B | 1. | 60. | RIGON Flavio | ITA | 5 | 0:59.027 | |||
2. (7.) | B | 3. | 47. | GUINEL Christian | FRA | 7 | 0:59.273 | |||
3. (10.) | C | 2. | 57. | FUSS Otto | GER | 10 | 1:01.189 | |||
4. (12.) | C | 4. | 76. | BASLER Hans Peter | SUI | 12 | 1:07.811 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 70-74 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (3.) | A | 3. | 6. | LYNCH James | AUS | 3 | 0:55.775 | |||
2. (8.) | B | 4. | 53. | O DEA Michael | GBR | 8 | 1:01.511 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 75-79 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (13.) | D | 1. | 83. | GARNEAU Yves | CAN | 13 | 1:05.272 | |||
2. (14.) | D | 2. | 59. | BOICELLI Emilio | ITA | 14 | 1:08.971 |