Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 84. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:48.016 | ||
2 | (4) | 42. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 2:49.052 | ||
3 | (1) | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 2:50.513 | ||
4 | (2) | 107. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK-STEZ | 3:09.572 | ||
5 | (5) | 87. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 3:15.261 | ||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 43. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 3:10.658 | ||
2 | (2) | 28. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 3:10.812 | ||
3 | (5) | 106. | FILIP Matej | SVK-STEZ | 3:13.955 | ||
4 | (4) | 85. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 3:15.362 | ||
5 | (3) | 86. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 4:03.011 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 28. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 2:40.188 | ||
2 | (4) | 43. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2:41.261 | ||
3 | (1) | 84. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:42.966 | ||
4 | (2) | 42. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 2:44.951 | ||
5 | (6) | 106. | FILIP Matej | SVK-STEZ | 2:45.055 | ||
6 | (3) | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 2:49.858 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 14 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 43. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 48.945 | ||
2 | (1) | 106. | FILIP Matej | SVK-STEZ | 50.222 | ||
3 | (3) | 85. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 51.900 | ||
RACE: 15 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 84. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 48.201 | ||
2 | (3) | 86. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 48.524 | ||
3 | (1) | 42. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 48.865 | ||
4 | (2) | 107. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK-STEZ | 50.121 | ||
RACE: 16 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 28. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 46.874 | ||
2 | (3) | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 49.314 | ||
3 | (2) | 87. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 51.833 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 74 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 43. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 47.169 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 47.238 | ||
3 | (1) | 84. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 47.968 | ||
4 | (4) | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 49.087 | ||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 28. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 46.605 | ||
2 | (2) | 42. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 49.455 | ||
3 | (3) | 106. | FILIP Matej | SVK-STEZ | 49.515 | ||
4 | (4) | 87. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 50.779 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 79 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 28. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 45.436 | ||
2 | (2) | 43. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 45.810 | ||
3 | (3) | 86. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 47.044 | ||
4 | (4) | 42. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 50.282 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 83 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 28. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1:54.692 | ||
2 | (1) | 106. | FILIP Matej | SVK-STEZ | 1:55.613 | ||
3 | (3) | 87. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 1:56.005 | ||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 43. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:53.329 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:53.379 | ||
3 | (1) | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:53.766 | ||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 84. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:47.323 | ||
2 | (1) | 42. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:47.623 | ||
3 | (3) | 107. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK-STEZ | 1:49.625 | ||
4 | (2) | 85. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 1:56.497 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 90 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 43. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:49.577 | ||
2 | (1) | 42. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:49.710 | ||
3 | (4) | 106. | FILIP Matej | SVK-STEZ | 1:49.862 | ||
4 | (3) | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:50.077 | ||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 28. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1:52.586 | ||
2 | (1) | 84. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:53.430 | ||
3 | (2) | 107. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK-STEZ | 1:56.319 | ||
4 | (3) | 86. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 2:45.354 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 199 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 28. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1:40.828 | ||
2 | (1) | 43. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:41.692 | ||
3 | (2) | 42. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:42.328 | ||
4 | (4) | 84. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:42.398 |
Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
Overall Classification
JUNIOR C BOYS | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 28. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1. 1. 1. | 102 | 3 | |
2. | 43. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2. 2. 2. | 63 | 6 | |
3. | 42. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 4. 4. 3. | 29 | 11 | |
4. | 84. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 3. 5. 4. | 21 | 12 | |
5. | 86. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 10. 3. 7. | 13 | 20 | |
6. | 106. | FILIP Matej | SVK-STEZ | 5. 6. 5. | 5 | 16 | |
7. | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 6. 7. 8. | 3 | 21 | |
8. | 107. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK-STEZ | 7. 10. 6. | 23 | ||
9. | 87. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 9. 8. 9. | 26 | ||
10. | 85. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 8. 9. 10. | 27 |