Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Distance Classification
MEN JOINT 60-79 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 32. | BOYD Cameron | CAN | 1 | 0:53.125 | |||
2. | A | 2. | 54. | WINSTANLEY Nigel | GBR | 2 | 0:54.414 | |||
3. | A | 3. | 6. | LYNCH James | AUS | 3 | 0:55.775 | |||
4. | A | 4. | 33. | RALPHS Chris | CAN | 4 | 0:58.098 | |||
5. | B | 1. | 60. | RIGON Flavio | ITA | 5 | 0:59.027 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 34. | SUGDEN Barry | CAN | 6 | 0:59.635 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 47. | GUINEL Christian | FRA | 7 | 0:59.273 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 53. | O DEA Michael | GBR | 8 | 1:01.511 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 68. | YUNUSOV Farid | RUS | 9 | 1:01.085 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 57. | FUSS Otto | GER | 10 | 1:01.189 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 87. | LUVSANDORJ Battsengel | MGL | 11 | 1:03.580 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 76. | BASLER Hans Peter | SUI | 12 | 1:07.811 | |||
13. | D | 1. | 83. | GARNEAU Yves | CAN | 13 | 1:05.272 | |||
14. | D | 2. | 59. | BOICELLI Emilio | ITA | 14 | 1:08.971 | |||
15. | D | 3. | 65. | VAN DER VEEN Guido | NED | 15 | 1:10.947 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 60-64 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 32. | BOYD Cameron | CAN | 1 | 0:53.125 | |||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 54. | WINSTANLEY Nigel | GBR | 2 | 0:54.414 | |||
3. (4.) | A | 4. | 33. | RALPHS Chris | CAN | 4 | 0:58.098 | |||
4. (6.) | B | 2. | 34. | SUGDEN Barry | CAN | 6 | 0:59.635 | |||
5. (9.) | C | 1. | 68. | YUNUSOV Farid | RUS | 9 | 1:01.085 | |||
6. (11.) | C | 3. | 87. | LUVSANDORJ Battsengel | MGL | 11 | 1:03.580 | |||
7. (15.) | D | 3. | 65. | VAN DER VEEN Guido | NED | 15 | 1:10.947 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 65-69 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (5.) | B | 1. | 60. | RIGON Flavio | ITA | 5 | 0:59.027 | |||
2. (7.) | B | 3. | 47. | GUINEL Christian | FRA | 7 | 0:59.273 | |||
3. (10.) | C | 2. | 57. | FUSS Otto | GER | 10 | 1:01.189 | |||
4. (12.) | C | 4. | 76. | BASLER Hans Peter | SUI | 12 | 1:07.811 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 70-74 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (3.) | A | 3. | 6. | LYNCH James | AUS | 3 | 0:55.775 | |||
2. (8.) | B | 4. | 53. | O DEA Michael | GBR | 8 | 1:01.511 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 75-79 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (13.) | D | 1. | 83. | GARNEAU Yves | CAN | 13 | 1:05.272 | |||
2. (14.) | D | 2. | 59. | BOICELLI Emilio | ITA | 14 | 1:08.971 |