2022 Saratoga Cup Short Track Championship, 13.11. - 13.11.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 4 SEMI-FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 102. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1:24.470 | ||
2 | (6) | 134. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 1:28.760 | ||
3 | (2) | 100. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 1:29.160 | ||
4 | (1) | 193. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 1:30.630 | ||
5 | (4) | 117. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 1:30.760 | ||
6 | (5) | 158. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 1:31.850 | ||
RACE: 7 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 138. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 1:25.240 | ||
2 | (2) | 176. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1:25.280 | ||
3 | (1) | 146. | LI Lucas | USA-GSSC | 1:27.890 | ||
4 | (6) | 197. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 1:28.220 | ||
5 | (4) | 152. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 1:28.450 | ||
6 | (5) | 188. | YI Luke | USA-GSSC | 1:28.880 | ||
DIVISION 4 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 27 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 102. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1:22.210 | ||
2 | (3) | 176. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1:23.280 | ||
3 | (2) | 138. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 1:23.580 | ||
4 | (6) | 152. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 1:35.500 | ||
5 | (4) | 146. | LI Lucas | USA-GSSC | 1:36.030 | ||
6 | (5) | 197. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 1:40.370 | ||
RACE: 28 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 134. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 1:28.970 | ||
2 | (3) | 100. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 1:29.320 | ||
3 | (4) | 193. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 1:29.370 | ||
4 | (6) | 158. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 1:32.970 | ||
5 | (2) | 188. | YI Luke | USA-GSSC | 1:42.270 | ||
6 | (5) | 117. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 1:44.650 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 4 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 102. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 51.810 | ||
2 | (5) | 193. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 54.880 | ||
3 | (4) | 100. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 55.710 | ||
4 | (3) | 146. | LI Lucas | USA-GSSC | 56.370 | ||
5 | (6) | 117. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 56.520 | ||
6 | (2) | 152. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 56.560 | ||
RACE: 47 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 138. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 54.350 | ||
2 | (4) | 134. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 54.690 | ||
3 | (3) | 197. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 55.030 | ||
4 | (6) | 188. | YI Luke | USA-GSSC | 57.650 | ||
5 | (5) | 158. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 58.200 | ||
- | (1) | 176. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | - | penalty | |
DIVISION 4 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 102. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 51.320 | ||
2 | (2) | 138. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 51.420 | ||
3 | (4) | 193. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 54.530 | ||
4 | (3) | 134. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 54.780 | ||
5 | (5) | 197. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 55.070 | ||
6 | (6) | 100. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 1:09.110 | ||
RACE: 68 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 176. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 54.570 | ||
2 | (4) | 188. | YI Luke | USA-GSSC | 55.540 | ||
3 | (2) | 117. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 57.410 | ||
4 | (1) | 146. | LI Lucas | USA-GSSC | 57.420 | ||
5 | (3) | 152. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 57.760 | ||
6 | (5) | 158. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 58.640 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 4 SUPER FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 92 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 100. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 2:00.320 | ||
2 | (3) | 117. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 2:02.330 | ||
3 | (4) | 158. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 2:03.780 | ||
4 | (2) | 188. | YI Luke | USA-GSSC | 2:14.810 | ||
RACE: 93 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 138. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 1:51.350 | ||
2 | (3) | 176. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1:51.520 | ||
3 | (4) | 193. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 1:52.970 | ||
4 | (7) | 152. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 1:55.350 | ||
5 | (5) | 134. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 1:55.650 | ||
6 | (6) | 197. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 1:56.720 | ||
7 | (8) | 146. | LI Lucas | USA-GSSC | 1:59.710 | ||
8 | (1) | 102. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 2:06.060 |
2022 Saratoga Cup Short Track Championship, 13.11. - 13.11.2022
Overall Classification
DIVISION 4 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 102. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1. 1. 8. | 69 | 10 | |
2. | 138. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 3. 2. 1. | 68 | 6 | |
3. | 176. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 2. 7. 2. | 44 | 11 | |
4. | 193. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 9. 3. 3. | 26 | 15 | |
5. | 152. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 4. 11. 4. | 16 | 19 | |
6. | 134. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 7. 4. 5. | 15 | 16 | |
7. | 197. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 6. 5. 6. | 11 | 17 | |
8. | 146. | LI Lucas | USA-GSSC | 5. 10. 7. | 7 | 22 | |
9. | 100. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 8. 6. 9. | 4 | 23 | |
10. | 188. | YI Luke | USA-GSSC | 11. 8. 12. | 1 | 31 | |
11. | 117. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 12. 9. 10. | 31 | ||
12. | 158. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 10. 12. 11. | 33 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (2.) | 138. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 3. 2. 1. | 68 | 6 | |
2. (3.) | 176. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 2. 7. 2. | 44 | 11 | |
3. (7.) | 197. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 6. 5. 6. | 11 | 17 | |
4. (9.) | 100. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 8. 6. 9. | 4 | 23 | |
5. (12.) | 158. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 10. 12. 11. | 33 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 102. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1. 1. 8. | 69 | 10 | |
2. (4.) | 193. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 9. 3. 3. | 26 | 15 | |
3. (5.) | 152. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 4. 11. 4. | 16 | 19 | |
4. (6.) | 134. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 7. 4. 5. | 15 | 16 | |
5. (8.) | 146. | LI Lucas | USA-GSSC | 5. 10. 7. | 7 | 22 | |
6. (10.) | 188. | YI Luke | USA-GSSC | 11. 8. 12. | 1 | 31 | |
7. (11.) | 117. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 12. 9. 10. | 31 |