2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 4 SUPER FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 172 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 137. | YI Luke | USA-GSSC | 56.808 | ||
2 | (3) | 132. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 57.116 | ||
3 | (1) | 125. | WANG Bryan | USA-FTSST | 57.476 | ||
4 | (5) | 25. | CHO Elliana | USA-PTSC | 57.808 | ||
5 | (2) | 9. | BAE Ilchan | USA-PTSC | 58.042 | ||
6 | (4) | 42. | HUANG Hannah | USA-PTSC | 1:00.230 | ||
RACE: 173 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 117. | SULLIVAN Veronica | USA-PTSC | 56.708 | ||
2 | (1) | 54. | LI Lucas | USA-GSSC | 57.784 | ||
3 | (3) | 103. | SHI Noah | CAN-TSSC | 1:06.505 | ||
4 | (4) | 51. | LI Evan | USA-GSSC | 1:07.130 | ||
5 | (5) | 105. | SMITH Landon | USA-UCBSSC | 1:09.766 |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 4 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 137. | YI Luke | USA-GSSC | 34 | 1 | 0:56.808 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 132. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 21 | 2 | 0:57.116 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 125. | WANG Bryan | USA-FTSST | 13 | 3 | 0:57.476 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 25. | CHO Elliana | USA-PTSC | 8 | 4 | 0:57.808 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 9. | BAE Ilchan | USA-PTSC | 5 | 5 | 0:58.042 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 42. | HUANG Hannah | USA-PTSC | 3 | 6 | 1:00.230 | ||
7. | B | 1. | 117. | SULLIVAN Veronica | USA-PTSC | 2 | 7 | 0:56.708 | ||
8. | B | 2. | 54. | LI Lucas | USA-GSSC | 1 | 8 | 0:57.784 | ||
9. | B | 3. | 103. | SHI Noah | CAN-TSSC | 9 | 1:06.505 | |||
10. | B | 4. | 51. | LI Evan | USA-GSSC | 10 | 1:07.130 | |||
11. | B | 5. | 105. | SMITH Landon | USA-UCBSSC | 11 | 1:09.766 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 132. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 21 | 2 | 0:57.116 | ||
2. (4.) | A | 4. | 25. | CHO Elliana | USA-PTSC | 8 | 4 | 0:57.808 | ||
3. (6.) | A | 6. | 42. | HUANG Hannah | USA-PTSC | 3 | 6 | 1:00.230 | ||
4. (7.) | B | 1. | 117. | SULLIVAN Veronica | USA-PTSC | 2 | 7 | 0:56.708 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 137. | YI Luke | USA-GSSC | 34 | 1 | 0:56.808 | ||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 125. | WANG Bryan | USA-FTSST | 13 | 3 | 0:57.476 | ||
3. (5.) | A | 5. | 9. | BAE Ilchan | USA-PTSC | 5 | 5 | 0:58.042 | ||
4. (8.) | B | 2. | 54. | LI Lucas | USA-GSSC | 1 | 8 | 0:57.784 | ||
5. (9.) | B | 3. | 103. | SHI Noah | CAN-TSSC | 9 | 1:06.505 | |||
6. (10.) | B | 4. | 51. | LI Evan | USA-GSSC | 10 | 1:07.130 | |||
7. (11.) | B | 5. | 105. | SMITH Landon | USA-UCBSSC | 11 | 1:09.766 |