Latvian Championships, Ventspils, LAT (i) LIVE STREAM, 21.12. - 22.12.2019
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR E BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 66. | SAFRANSKIS Timurs | LAT-SPARS | 54.765 | ||
2 | (3) | 21. | VIKSNA Raiens | LAT-JLSS | 55.558 | ||
3 | (2) | 64. | KITOKS Antons | LAT-SPARS | 57.511 | ||
4 | (4) | 20. | PILKA Rihards | LAT-JLSS | 1:00.911 | ||
5 | (7) | 72. | METLA Matiss | LAT-JLSS | 1:11.340 | ||
6 | (5) | 17. | GALVANOVSKIS Gatis | LAT-JLSS | 1:13.311 | ||
- | (6) | 32. | ERMUIZA Marcis | LAT-KSS | - | off track | |
RACE: 4 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 62. | BERZINS Alekss | LAT-SPARS | 59.865 | ||
2 | (3) | 19. | LIEPINS Ricards | LAT-JLSS | 1:03.580 | ||
3 | (4) | 65. | MARCENKOVS Aleksandrs | LAT-SPARS | 1:05.014 | ||
4 | (1) | 63. | IŠKOVS Antons | LAT-SPARS | 1:11.982 | ||
5 | (5) | 18. | GASPAROVICS Alisters | LAT-JLSS | 1:19.890 | advanced | |
JUNIOR E BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 14 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 63. | IŠKOVS Antons | LAT-SPARS | 1:03.765 | ||
2 | (1) | 20. | PILKA Rihards | LAT-JLSS | 1:22.396 | ||
3 | (2) | 72. | METLA Matiss | LAT-JLSS | 1:34.088 | ||
- | (4) | 17. | GALVANOVSKIS Gatis | LAT-JLSS | - | no finish | |
RACE: 15 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 66. | SAFRANSKIS Timurs | LAT-SPARS | 54.225 | ||
2 | (2) | 21. | VIKSNA Raiens | LAT-JLSS | 55.211 | ||
3 | (3) | 64. | KITOKS Antons | LAT-SPARS | 55.659 | ||
4 | (4) | 62. | BERZINS Alekss | LAT-SPARS | 58.832 | ||
5 | (7) | 18. | GASPAROVICS Alisters | LAT-JLSS | 58.929 | ||
6 | (5) | 19. | LIEPINS Ricards | LAT-JLSS | 1:04.990 | ||
7 | (6) | 65. | MARCENKOVS Aleksandrs | LAT-SPARS | 1:07.561 |
Latvian Championships, Ventspils, LAT (i) LIVE STREAM, 21.12. - 22.12.2019
Distance Classification
JUNIOR E BOYS 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 66. | SAFRANSKIS Timurs | LAT-SPARS | 34 | 1 | 0:54.225 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 21. | VIKSNA Raiens | LAT-JLSS | 21 | 2 | 0:55.211 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 64. | KITOKS Antons | LAT-SPARS | 13 | 3 | 0:55.659 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 62. | BERZINS Alekss | LAT-SPARS | 8 | 4 | 0:58.832 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 18. | GASPAROVICS Alisters | LAT-JLSS | 5 | 5 | 0:58.929 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 19. | LIEPINS Ricards | LAT-JLSS | 3 | 6 | 1:03.580 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 65. | MARCENKOVS Aleksandrs | LAT-SPARS | 2 | 7 | 1:05.014 | ||
8. | B | 1. | 63. | IŠKOVS Antons | LAT-SPARS | 1 | 8 | 1:03.765 | ||
9. | B | 2. | 20. | PILKA Rihards | LAT-JLSS | 9 | 1:00.911 | |||
10. | B | 3. | 72. | METLA Matiss | LAT-JLSS | 10 | 1:11.340 | |||
11. | B | - | 17. | GALVANOVSKIS Gatis | LAT-JLSS | 11 | 1:13.311 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 32. | ERMUIZA Marcis | LAT-KSS | 12 | NO TIME |