ISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 108 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 59. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN | 42.982 | ||
2 | (3) | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | 43.013 | ||
3 | (4) | 128. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 48.266 | ||
4 | (5) | 151. | FEDORENKO Danylo | UKR-KHV | 1:09.631 | ||
5 | (2) | 111. | DOUMA Caspar | NED | 1:14.781 | ||
RACE: 109 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 34. | FAJKUS Radek | CZE | 43.021 | ||
2 | (3) | 7. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 43.077 | ||
3 | (1) | 110. | DE BOER Zeno | NED | 44.385 | ||
4 | (4) | 153. | NEMIRO Vladyslav | UKR-KHV | 44.458 | ||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 26. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 43.121 | ||
2 | (3) | 4. | DEWAGTERE Adriaan | BEL | 52.495 | ||
3 | (2) | 10. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH | 52.840 | advanced->to A | |
- | (1) | 152. | NEMIRO Nikita | UKR-KHV | - | false start->to B | |
RACE: 111 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 79. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | 43.128 | ||
2 | (1) | 61. | SZIGETI Ádám | HUN | 43.231 | ||
3 | (5) | 27. | MARTINIC Ivan | CRO | 43.740 | ||
4 | (2) | 5. | PEETERS Ilias | BEL | 44.829 | ||
- | (3) | 35. | SEJPAL Zdenek | CZE | - | no finish->to B | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 173 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 111. | DOUMA Caspar | NED | 43.490 | ||
2 | (1) | 110. | DE BOER Zeno | NED | 43.982 | ||
3 | (3) | 151. | FEDORENKO Danylo | UKR-KHV | 44.091 | ||
4 | (5) | 35. | SEJPAL Zdenek | CZE | 44.379 | ||
5 | (2) | 128. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 46.562 | ||
RACE: 174 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 152. | NEMIRO Nikita | UKR-KHV | 43.569 | ||
2 | (2) | 153. | NEMIRO Vladyslav | UKR-KHV | 43.613 | ||
3 | (3) | 5. | PEETERS Ilias | BEL | 43.713 | ||
4 | (1) | 27. | MARTINIC Ivan | CRO | 44.216 | ||
RACE: 175 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 34. | FAJKUS Radek | CZE | 42.592 | ||
2 | (3) | 26. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 43.596 | ||
3 | (2) | 7. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | NO TIME | finished | |
- | (4) | 61. | SZIGETI Ádám | HUN | - | impeding->to C | |
RACE: 176 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | 42.419 | ||
2 | (3) | 79. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | 42.673 | ||
3 | (4) | 4. | DEWAGTERE Adriaan | BEL | 42.776 | ||
4 | (1) | 59. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN | 43.141 | ||
5 | (5) | 10. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH | 44.532 | ||
MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 209 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 151. | FEDORENKO Danylo | UKR-KHV | 43.146 | ||
2 | (2) | 27. | MARTINIC Ivan | CRO | 43.265 | ||
3 | (3) | 35. | SEJPAL Zdenek | CZE | 43.866 | ||
4 | (4) | 128. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 46.824 | ||
RACE: 210 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 152. | NEMIRO Nikita | UKR-KHV | 43.462 | ||
2 | (3) | 5. | PEETERS Ilias | BEL | 44.013 | ||
3 | (4) | 110. | DE BOER Zeno | NED | 1:04.275 | ||
4 | (2) | 153. | NEMIRO Vladyslav | UKR-KHV | 1:06.089 | ||
- | (5) | 61. | SZIGETI Ádám | HUN | - | impeding | |
RACE: 211 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 4. | DEWAGTERE Adriaan | BEL | 42.234 | ||
2 | (2) | 59. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN | 42.300 | ||
3 | (4) | 10. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH | 42.685 | ||
4 | (3) | 111. | DOUMA Caspar | NED | 42.751 | ||
5 | (5) | 7. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 44.072 | ||
RACE: 212 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 79. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | 42.041 | ||
2 | (2) | 34. | FAJKUS Radek | CZE | 42.096 | ||
3 | (1) | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | 42.617 | ||
4 | (4) | 26. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 44.303 |
ISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 79. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | 34 | 1 | 0:42.041 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 34. | FAJKUS Radek | CZE | 21 | 2 | 0:42.096 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | 13 | 3 | 0:42.419 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 26. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 8 | 4 | 0:43.121 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 4. | DEWAGTERE Adriaan | BEL | 5 | 5 | 0:42.234 | ||
6. | B | 2. | 59. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN | 3 | 6 | 0:42.300 | ||
7. | B | 3. | 10. | OMERAGIĆ Tarik | BIH | 2 | 7 | 0:42.685 | ||
8. | B | 4. | 111. | DOUMA Caspar | NED | 1 | 8 | 0:42.751 | ||
9. | B | 5. | 7. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 9 | 0:43.077 | |||
10. | C | 1. | 152. | NEMIRO Nikita | UKR-KHV | 10 | 0:43.462 | |||
11. | C | 2. | 5. | PEETERS Ilias | BEL | 11 | 0:43.713 | |||
12. | C | 3. | 110. | DE BOER Zeno | NED | 12 | 0:43.982 | |||
13. | C | 4. | 153. | NEMIRO Vladyslav | UKR-KHV | 13 | 0:43.613 | |||
14. | C | - | 61. | SZIGETI Ádám | HUN | 14 | 0:43.231 | |||
15. | D | 1. | 151. | FEDORENKO Danylo | UKR-KHV | 15 | 0:43.146 | |||
16. | D | 2. | 27. | MARTINIC Ivan | CRO | 16 | 0:43.265 | |||
17. | D | 3. | 35. | SEJPAL Zdenek | CZE | 17 | 0:43.866 | |||
18. | D | 4. | 128. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 18 | 0:46.562 |