2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 157. | HUGHES Karl | USA-SYSC | 1:32.786 | ||
2 | (3) | 88. | PROVOD Dimitri | USA-EPSSC | 1:33.429 | ||
3 | (1) | 38. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 1:33.956 | ||
4 | (5) | 37. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 1:39.805 | ||
5 | (2) | 146. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 1:46.021 | ||
RACE: 27 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 139. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 1:39.205 | ||
2 | (1) | 5. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA-ASSC | 1:42.086 | ||
3 | (4) | 4. | ALEXANDER Laura | USA-PTSC | 1:42.506 | ||
4 | (3) | 44. | KIM Andrew | USA-SYSC | 1:59.802 | ||
5 | (2) | 104. | SMITH Casey | USA-BSC | 2:00.190 | ||
DIVISION 3 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 53 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 157. | HUGHES Karl | USA-SYSC | 1:31.688 | ||
2 | (3) | 88. | PROVOD Dimitri | USA-EPSSC | 1:32.344 | ||
3 | (5) | 38. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 1:36.364 | ||
4 | (2) | 139. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 1:37.431 | ||
5 | (4) | 5. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA-ASSC | 1:43.664 | ||
RACE: 54 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 44. | KIM Andrew | USA-SYSC | 1:32.750 | ||
2 | (2) | 37. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 1:38.701 | ||
3 | (1) | 4. | ALEXANDER Laura | USA-PTSC | 1:39.175 | ||
4 | (4) | 146. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 1:41.722 | ||
5 | (5) | 104. | SMITH Casey | USA-BSC | 1:42.069 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 80 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 157. | HUGHES Karl | USA-SYSC | 2:07.780 | ||
2 | (2) | 139. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 2:08.988 | ||
3 | (4) | 4. | ALEXANDER Laura | USA-PTSC | 2:11.809 | ||
4 | (3) | 5. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA-ASSC | 2:26.115 | ||
5 | (5) | 146. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 2:33.093 | ||
RACE: 81 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 44. | KIM Andrew | USA-SYSC | 2:01.866 | ||
2 | (2) | 38. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 2:03.169 | ||
3 | (1) | 88. | PROVOD Dimitri | USA-EPSSC | 2:03.634 | ||
4 | (4) | 37. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 2:13.990 | ||
5 | (5) | 104. | SMITH Casey | USA-BSC | 2:29.683 | ||
DIVISION 3 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 107 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 37. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 2:13.182 | ||
2 | (3) | 5. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA-ASSC | 2:13.993 | ||
4 | (1) | 4. | ALEXANDER Laura | USA-PTSC | 2:14.239 | ||
4 | (4) | 104. | SMITH Casey | USA-BSC | 2:14.599 | ||
5 | (5) | 146. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 2:17.106 | ||
RACE: 108 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 44. | KIM Andrew | USA-SYSC | 1:59.671 | ||
2 | (4) | 157. | HUGHES Karl | USA-SYSC | 2:01.481 | ||
3 | (3) | 88. | PROVOD Dimitri | USA-EPSSC | 2:01.763 | ||
4 | (2) | 38. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 2:02.177 | ||
5 | (5) | 139. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 2:06.987 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 134 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 157. | HUGHES Karl | USA-SYSC | 58.202 | ||
2 | (2) | 38. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 1:00.311 | ||
3 | (5) | 104. | SMITH Casey | USA-BSC | 1:03.884 | ||
4 | (4) | 4. | ALEXANDER Laura | USA-PTSC | 1:04.091 | ||
5 | (3) | 139. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 1:13.978 | ||
RACE: 135 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 44. | KIM Andrew | USA-SYSC | 55.230 | ||
2 | (2) | 88. | PROVOD Dimitri | USA-EPSSC | 59.086 | ||
3 | (4) | 37. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 1:02.593 | ||
4 | (3) | 5. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA-ASSC | 1:04.334 | ||
5 | (5) | 146. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 1:06.874 | ||
DIVISION 3 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 161 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 139. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 1:02.763 | ||
2 | (1) | 104. | SMITH Casey | USA-BSC | 1:03.151 | ||
3 | (2) | 4. | ALEXANDER Laura | USA-PTSC | 1:03.494 | ||
4 | (4) | 146. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 1:05.869 | ||
5 | (3) | 5. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA-ASSC | 1:06.927 | ||
RACE: 162 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 44. | KIM Andrew | USA-SYSC | 55.684 | ||
2 | (2) | 157. | HUGHES Karl | USA-SYSC | 55.899 | ||
3 | (3) | 88. | PROVOD Dimitri | USA-EPSSC | 58.000 | ||
4 | (4) | 38. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 58.298 | ||
5 | (5) | 37. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 1:03.129 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 170 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 104. | SMITH Casey | USA-BSC | 3:32.133 | ||
2 | (2) | 146. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 3:37.785 | ||
RACE: 171 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 44. | KIM Andrew | USA-SYSC | 3:17.151 | ||
2 | (1) | 157. | HUGHES Karl | USA-SYSC | 3:19.715 | ||
3 | (5) | 139. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 3:24.757 | ||
4 | (6) | 37. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 3:26.407 | ||
5 | (8) | 4. | ALEXANDER Laura | USA-PTSC | 3:28.519 | ||
6 | (4) | 38. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 3:30.984 | ||
7 | (3) | 88. | PROVOD Dimitri | USA-EPSSC | 3:37.428 | ||
8 | (7) | 5. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA-ASSC | 3:40.801 |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Overall Classification
DIVISION 3 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 44. | KIM Andrew | USA-SYSC | 6. 1. 1. 1. | 105 | 9 | |
2. | 157. | HUGHES Karl | USA-SYSC | 1. 2. 2. 2. | 97 | 7 | |
3. | 88. | PROVOD Dimitri | USA-EPSSC | 2. 3. 3. 7. | 49 | 15 | |
4. | 38. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 3. 4. 4. 6. | 32 | 17 | |
5. | 139. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 4. 5. 6. 3. | 29 | 18 | |
6. | 37. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 7. 6. 5. 4. | 18 | 22 | |
7. | 4. | ALEXANDER Laura | USA-PTSC | 8. 8. 8. 5. | 8 | 29 | |
8. | 5. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA-ASSC | 5. 7. 10. 8. | 8 | 30 | |
9. | 104. | SMITH Casey | USA-BSC | 10. 8. 7. 9. | 2 | 34 | |
10. | 146. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 9. 10. 9. 10. | 38 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (5.) | 139. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 4. 5. 6. 3. | 29 | 18 | |
2. (7.) | 4. | ALEXANDER Laura | USA-PTSC | 8. 8. 8. 5. | 8 | 29 | |
3. (8.) | 5. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA-ASSC | 5. 7. 10. 8. | 8 | 30 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 44. | KIM Andrew | USA-SYSC | 6. 1. 1. 1. | 105 | 9 | |
2. (2.) | 157. | HUGHES Karl | USA-SYSC | 1. 2. 2. 2. | 97 | 7 | |
3. (3.) | 88. | PROVOD Dimitri | USA-EPSSC | 2. 3. 3. 7. | 49 | 15 | |
4. (4.) | 38. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 3. 4. 4. 6. | 32 | 17 | |
5. (6.) | 37. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 7. 6. 5. 4. | 18 | 22 | |
6. (9.) | 104. | SMITH Casey | USA-BSC | 10. 8. 7. 9. | 2 | 34 | |
7. (10.) | 146. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 9. 10. 9. 10. | 38 |