Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
1 . D A Y | Friday, 24 November 2017 | |||||
09:00 | Warm Up | JUN F, JUN E | ||||
09:10 | Warm Up | LADIES, MEN | ||||
09:20 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
09:35 | 1 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 777 m | 1 x HEATS | all | |
2 - 3 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 777 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
4 | JUNIOR F | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
5 | LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
6 | MEN | 1500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
7 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
8 - 9 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 777 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
10 | JUNIOR F | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
11 | LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
12 | MEN | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
13 | RELAY MIXED | 3000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
10:58 | Lunch Time | |||||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
13:00 | Warm Up | JUN D Girls | ||||
13:10 | Warm Up | JUN D Boys | ||||
13:20 | Warm Up | JUN C Girls | ||||
13:30 | Warm Up | JUN C Boys | ||||
13:40 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
13:55 | 14 - 18 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 5 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | |
19 - 22 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 4 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
23 - 26 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 4 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
27 - 31 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 5 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
32 - 36 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 5 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
37 - 40 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
41 - 44 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
45 - 48 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
49 - 52 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 6 per heat | ||
53 - 56 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 6 per heat | ||
57 - 60 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 6 per heat | ||
61 - 64 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
65 - 66 | RELAY C-D GIRLS | 2000 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2, 3, 4 | ||
67 - 68 | RELAY C-D BOYS | 2000 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2, 3, 4 | ||
18:43 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
2 . D A Y | Saturday, 25 November 2017 | |||||
08:40 | Warm Up | JUN F, JUN E | ||||
08:50 | Warm Up | LADIES, MEN | ||||
09:00 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
09:15 | 69 - 71 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | |
72 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
73 - 74 | LADIES | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
75 - 76 | MEN | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
77 | JUNIOR F | 222 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
78 - 79 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
80 | JUNIOR F | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
81 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
82 - 84 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
85 - 86 | LADIES | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
87 - 88 | MEN | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
89 - 91 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
92 | JUNIOR F | 333 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
93 | LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
94 | MEN | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
95 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
96 - 97 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
98 | JUNIOR F | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
10:58 | Lunch Time | |||||
12:50 | Warm Up | JUN D Girls | ||||
12:57 | Warm Up | JUN D Boys | ||||
13:04 | Warm Up | JUN C Girls | ||||
13:11 | Warm Up | JUN C Boys | ||||
13:18 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
13:30 | 99 - 105 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 7 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | |
106 - 110 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 5 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
111 - 116 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 6 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
117 - 122 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 6 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
123 - 129 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 7 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
130 - 134 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 5 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
135 - 140 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 6 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
141 - 146 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 6 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
147 - 152 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 6 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
153 - 154 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
155 - 158 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
159 - 162 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
163 - 169 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 7 x FINAL | Group: A-G, 4 per heat | ||
170 - 174 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 5 x FINAL | Group: A-E, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
175 - 180 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 6 x FINAL | Group: A-F, 4 per heat | ||
181 - 186 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 6 x FINAL | Group: A-F, 4 per heat | ||
19:14 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
3 . D A Y | Sunday, 26 November 2017 | |||||
08:00 | Warm Up | JUN E | ||||
08:06 | Warm Up | LADIES, MEN | ||||
08:12 | Warm Up | JUN D Girls | ||||
08:18 | Warm Up | JUN D Boys | ||||
08:24 | Warm Up | JUN C Girls | ||||
08:30 | Warm Up | JUN C Boys | ||||
08:36 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
08:55 | 187 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
188 - 190 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
191 | LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
192 | MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
193 - 197 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 5 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
198 - 201 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 4 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
202 - 205 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 4 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
206 - 209 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 4 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
210 - 214 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 5 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
215 - 218 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
219 - 222 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
223 - 226 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
227 - 231 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 5 x FINAL | Group: A-E, 6 per heat | ||
232 - 235 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
236 - 239 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 6 per heat | ||
240 - 243 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 6 per heat | ||
13:44 | Awarding Ceremony | |||||
End of the Day |