2023 Presidents Cup, 18.02. - 19.02.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 1 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1:32.580 | ||
2 | (2) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:35.140 | ||
3 | (1) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 1:49.690 | ||
- | (4) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 2 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:43.950 | ||
2 | (5) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 1:44.300 | ||
3 | (2) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 1:45.100 | ||
4 | (3) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 1:48.700 | ||
5 | (1) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 1:52.800 | ||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:39.980 | ||
2 | (1) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:40.360 | ||
3 | (4) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 1:40.730 | ||
4 | (3) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:44.870 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:35.420 | ||
2 | (5) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:35.800 | ||
3 | (1) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:40.100 | ||
4 | (2) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 1:47.950 | ||
- | (4) | 2. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | - | no start | |
RACE: 5 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:37.990 | ||
2 | (1) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | 1:38.480 | ||
3 | (2) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 1:41.760 | ||
4 | (3) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:46.890 | ||
DIVISION 2 SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:30.230 | ||
2 | (4) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:30.550 | ||
3 | (3) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:30.670 | ||
4 | (5) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 1:31.890 | ||
5 | (1) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:34.200 | ||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:29.160 | ||
2 | (1) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1:29.250 | ||
3 | (5) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:29.480 | ||
4 | (4) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:29.810 | ||
- | (2) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | - | no finish | |
RACE: 23 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:39.610 | ||
2 | (3) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 1:42.890 | ||
3 | (5) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 1:43.170 | ||
4 | (4) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 1:44.290 | ||
5 | (2) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 1:50.020 | ||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 1:39.510 | ||
2 | (6) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 1:39.900 | ||
3 | (2) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 1:41.110 | ||
4 | (3) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:44.060 | ||
5 | (5) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 1:44.750 | ||
6 | (4) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:46.190 | ||
DIVISION 2 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 31 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 1:42.580 | ||
2 | (6) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 1:43.750 | ||
3 | (1) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:44.010 | ||
4 | (2) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 1:45.030 | ||
5 | (4) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:46.410 | ||
6 | (3) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 2:00.760 | ||
RACE: 32 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:37.510 | ||
2 | (1) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 1:37.910 | ||
3 | (3) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 1:38.510 | ||
4 | (5) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 1:38.850 | ||
5 | (4) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 1:48.290 | ||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:36.610 | ||
2 | (2) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:39.890 | ||
3 | (3) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 1:40.050 | ||
4 | (4) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:55.750 | ||
5 | (5) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | 2:08.250 | ||
RACE: 34 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:33.250 | ||
2 | (1) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:33.450 | ||
3 | (4) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:33.920 | ||
4 | (5) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:34.120 | ||
5 | (2) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1:34.170 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 51 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:09.880 | ||
2 | (3) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1:10.140 | ||
3 | (4) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:10.570 | ||
4 | (5) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 1:23.930 | ||
5 | (2) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 1:51.610 | ||
RACE: 52 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | 1:15.480 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 1:16.450 | ||
3 | (4) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 1:16.980 | ||
4 | (1) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:20.350 | ||
RACE: 53 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:10.230 | ||
2 | (1) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:10.700 | ||
3 | (2) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 1:10.920 | ||
4 | (3) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:15.030 | ||
RACE: 54 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:12.550 | ||
2 | (5) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:12.840 | ||
3 | (1) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 1:16.380 | ||
4 | (3) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 1:23.230 | ||
- | (2) | 2. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | - | no start | |
RACE: 55 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:15.010 | ||
2 | (3) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 1:15.790 | ||
3 | (4) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:15.980 | ||
4 | (1) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 1:16.330 | ||
DIVISION 2 SEMI-FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 69 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:10.040 | ||
2 | (99) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:10.250 | ||
3 | (99) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:13.110 | ||
4 | (99) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 1:14.540 | ||
5 | (99) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | 1:21.350 | ||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1:08.230 | ||
2 | (99) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:08.510 | ||
3 | (99) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:09.140 | ||
4 | (99) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:11.860 | ||
5 | (99) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 1:15.230 | ||
RACE: 71 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 1:12.590 | ||
2 | (99) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 1:14.140 | ||
3 | (99) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:14.510 | ||
4 | (99) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 1:19.880 | ||
5 | (99) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:21.060 | ||
6 | (99) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 1:21.160 | ||
RACE: 72 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:15.200 | ||
2 | (99) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 1:16.420 | ||
3 | (99) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 1:17.700 | ||
4 | (99) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 1:22.640 | ||
5 | (99) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:36.740 | ||
DIVISION 2 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 79 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:18.360 | ||
2 | (99) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 1:19.110 | ||
3 | (99) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 1:19.350 | ||
4 | (99) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:19.570 | ||
5 | (99) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 1:20.190 | ||
6 | (99) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 1:34.650 | ||
RACE: 80 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:11.450 | ||
2 | (99) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 1:11.750 | ||
3 | (99) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 1:12.150 | ||
4 | (99) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:15.290 | ||
5 | (99) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 1:16.080 | ||
RACE: 81 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:11.890 | ||
2 | (99) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:12.230 | ||
3 | (99) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 1:13.230 | ||
4 | (99) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 1:14.710 | ||
- | (99) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | - | no start | |
RACE: 82 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:08.030 | ||
2 | (99) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:08.230 | ||
3 | (99) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:08.540 | ||
4 | (99) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1:08.750 | ||
5 | (99) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:09.090 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 44.410 | ||
2 | (4) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 46.870 | ||
3 | (2) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 49.290 | ||
4 | (3) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 49.450 | ||
RACE: 102 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 44.750 | ||
2 | (3) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 45.130 | ||
3 | (4) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 46.610 | ||
4 | (1) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 51.360 | ||
RACE: 103 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 44.170 | ||
2 | (2) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | 45.170 | ||
3 | (4) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 47.390 | ||
4 | (1) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 48.510 | ||
RACE: 104 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 43.450 | ||
2 | (1) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 45.220 | ||
3 | (3) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 50.170 | ||
4 | (2) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:11.920 | ||
RACE: 105 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 43.140 | ||
2 | (5) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 44.530 | ||
3 | (1) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 48.620 | ||
4 | (3) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 48.690 | ||
5 | (4) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 50.130 | ||
DIVISION 2 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 119 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 43.140 | ||
2 | (99) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 43.170 | ||
3 | (99) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 44.800 | ||
4 | (99) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 44.830 | ||
5 | (99) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 47.190 | ||
RACE: 120 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 42.680 | ||
2 | (99) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 42.890 | ||
3 | (99) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 43.190 | ||
4 | (99) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 44.510 | ||
5 | (99) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | 44.680 | ||
RACE: 121 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 48.310 | ||
2 | (99) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 48.390 | ||
3 | (99) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 48.860 | ||
4 | (99) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 49.110 | ||
5 | (99) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 49.130 | ||
6 | (99) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 52.110 | ||
RACE: 122 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 47.590 | ||
2 | (99) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 48.330 | ||
3 | (99) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 49.040 | ||
4 | (99) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 49.230 | ||
5 | (99) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 55.650 | ||
DIVISION 2 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 131 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 48.770 | ||
2 | (99) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 49.160 | ||
3 | (99) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 49.920 | ||
4 | (99) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 49.990 | ||
5 | (99) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 51.580 | ||
6 | (99) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:03.730 | ||
RACE: 132 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 47.540 | ||
2 | (99) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 47.730 | ||
3 | (99) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 47.980 | ||
4 | (99) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 48.960 | ||
5 | (99) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 50.100 | ||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 44.750 | ||
2 | (99) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 47.200 | ||
3 | (99) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 47.010 | ||
- | (99) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | - | no finish | |
- | (99) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | - | no finish | |
RACE: 134 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 43.480 | ||
2 | (99) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 43.590 | ||
3 | (99) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 43.860 | ||
4 | (99) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 44.070 | ||
- | (99) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | - | no finish | |
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 153 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 17. | COSME Xavier | USA-DIRECT | 2:38.460 | ||
2 | (99) | 52. | LIU Joseph | USA-PTSC | 2:38.840 | ||
3 | (99) | 80. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-PTSC | 2:42.010 | ||
4 | (99) | 69. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 2:42.320 | ||
5 | (99) | 103. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 2:43.350 | ||
6 | (99) | 15. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 3:04.610 | ||
7 | (99) | 7. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 3:21.450 | ||
- | (99) | 2. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | not seeded | ||
RACE: 154 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 30. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 2:21.620 | ||
2 | (99) | 24. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 2:22.350 | ||
3 | (99) | 81. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 2:23.860 | ||
4 | (99) | 51. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 2:24.040 | ||
5 | (99) | 43. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 2:25.890 | ||
- | (99) | 29. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | - | penalty | |
- | (99) | 50. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | - | penalty | |
RACE: 155 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 111. | MA Yuanhang | USA-PNIC | 2:41.760 | ||
2 | (99) | 27. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 2:42.040 | ||
3 | (99) | 77. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 2:42.230 | ||
4 | (99) | 18. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 2:42.970 | ||
5 | (99) | 84. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 2:44.300 | ||
6 | (99) | 64. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 2:44.550 | ||
7 | (99) | 65. | PALADINO Anthony | USA-CGS | 2:44.790 |