2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 1 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 164. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 1:16.330 | ||
2 | (5) | 167. | HUANG Tiffany | USA | 1:16.688 | ||
3 | (1) | 152. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-FMSC | 1:17.944 | ||
4 | (3) | 165. | MILLER Renee | USA-UCBSSC | 1:26.254 | ||
5 | (4) | 100. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 1:26.583 | ||
RACE: 2 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 138. | YI Michelle | USA-PTSC | 1:16.330 | ||
2 | (5) | 23. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 1:16.398 | ||
3 | (2) | 168. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 1:21.551 | ||
4 | (6) | 110. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 1:30.594 | ||
5 | (4) | 28. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 1:30.767 | ||
- | (3) | 50. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA-PTSC | - | penalty | |
DIVISION 2 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 28 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 50. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA-PTSC | 1:19.409 | ||
2 | (1) | 168. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 1:21.428 | ||
3 | (2) | 165. | MILLER Renee | USA-UCBSSC | 1:23.857 | ||
4 | (3) | 100. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 1:24.160 | ||
5 | (4) | 110. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 1:28.651 | ||
6 | (5) | 28. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 1:28.945 | ||
RACE: 29 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 164. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 1:14.115 | ||
2 | (1) | 138. | YI Michelle | USA-PTSC | 1:14.400 | ||
3 | (3) | 23. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 1:14.693 | ||
4 | (5) | 152. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-FMSC | 1:14.947 | ||
5 | (4) | 167. | HUANG Tiffany | USA | 1:15.190 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 55 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 164. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 1:46.855 | ||
2 | (3) | 167. | HUANG Tiffany | USA | 1:47.289 | ||
3 | (2) | 152. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-FMSC | 1:49.090 | ||
4 | (4) | 165. | MILLER Renee | USA-UCBSSC | 1:54.486 | ||
5 | (5) | 100. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 1:54.717 | ||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 138. | YI Michelle | USA-PTSC | NO TIME | finished | |
2 | (2) | 23. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | NO TIME | finished | |
3 | (3) | 50. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA-PTSC | NO TIME | finished | |
4 | (4) | 168. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | NO TIME | finished | |
5 | (6) | 28. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | NO TIME | finished | |
6 | (5) | 110. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | NO TIME | finished | |
DIVISION 2 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 168. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 1:48.523 | ||
2 | (1) | 165. | MILLER Renee | USA-UCBSSC | 1:54.290 | ||
3 | (4) | 28. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 1:55.489 | ||
4 | (5) | 110. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 2:13.167 | ||
- | (2) | 100. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 83 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 167. | HUANG Tiffany | USA | 1:43.077 | ||
2 | (1) | 164. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 1:43.314 | ||
3 | (4) | 138. | YI Michelle | USA-PTSC | 1:43.653 | ||
4 | (5) | 23. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 1:45.095 | ||
5 | (6) | 50. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA-PTSC | 1:46.401 | ||
6 | (3) | 152. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-FMSC | 2:05.549 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 109 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 164. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 47.074 | ||
2 | (3) | 152. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-FMSC | 47.370 | ||
3 | (2) | 23. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 47.735 | ||
4 | (4) | 165. | MILLER Renee | USA-UCBSSC | 53.457 | ||
5 | (5) | 100. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 53.840 | ||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 167. | HUANG Tiffany | USA | 46.633 | ||
2 | (2) | 138. | YI Michelle | USA-PTSC | 47.276 | ||
3 | (3) | 50. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA-PTSC | 47.544 | ||
4 | (4) | 168. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 51.063 | ||
5 | (6) | 110. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 58.010 | ||
6 | (5) | 28. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 58.512 | ||
DIVISION 2 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 136 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 23. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 48.586 | ||
2 | (2) | 168. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 50.404 | ||
3 | (3) | 165. | MILLER Renee | USA-UCBSSC | 53.482 | ||
4 | (4) | 100. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 55.094 | ||
5 | (6) | 28. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 58.452 | ||
6 | (5) | 110. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 1:08.603 | ||
RACE: 137 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 167. | HUANG Tiffany | USA | 45.966 | ||
2 | (4) | 152. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-FMSC | 47.109 | ||
3 | (3) | 138. | YI Michelle | USA-PTSC | 47.599 | ||
4 | (5) | 50. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA-PTSC | 48.223 | ||
5 | (2) | 164. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 1:18.720 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 163 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 100. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 2:55.231 | ||
2 | (3) | 110. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 3:02.725 | ||
3 | (2) | 28. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 3:02.962 | ||
RACE: 164 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 164. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 2:34.453 | ||
2 | (1) | 167. | HUANG Tiffany | USA | 2:35.591 | ||
3 | (4) | 152. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-FMSC | 2:38.334 | ||
4 | (5) | 23. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 2:40.284 | ||
5 | (6) | 50. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA-PTSC | 2:41.742 | ||
6 | (7) | 168. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 2:45.279 | ||
7 | (8) | 165. | MILLER Renee | USA-UCBSSC | 3:13.280 | ||
- | (3) | 138. | YI Michelle | USA-PTSC | - | penalty |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Overall Classification
DIVISION 2 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 164. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 1. 2. 5. 1. | 94 | 9 | |
2. | 167. | HUANG Tiffany | USA | 5. 1. 1. 2. | 94 | 9 | |
3. | 138. | YI Michelle | USA-PTSC | 2. 3. 3. 8. | 48 | 16 | |
4. | 152. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-FMSC | 4. 6. 2. 3. | 45 | 15 | |
5. | 23. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 3. 4. 6. 4. | 32 | 17 | |
6. | 50. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA-PTSC | 6. 5. 4. 5. | 21 | 20 | |
7. | 168. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 7. 7. 7. 6. | 9 | 27 | |
8. | 165. | MILLER Renee | USA-UCBSSC | 8. 8. 8. 7. | 5 | 31 | |
9. | 100. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 9. 11. 9. 9. | 38 | ||
10. | 110. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 10. 10. 11. 10. | 41 | ||
11. | 28. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 11. 9. 10. 11. | 41 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 164. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 1. 2. 5. 1. | 94 | 9 | |
2. (2.) | 167. | HUANG Tiffany | USA | 5. 1. 1. 2. | 94 | 9 | |
3. (3.) | 138. | YI Michelle | USA-PTSC | 2. 3. 3. 8. | 48 | 16 | |
4. (4.) | 152. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-FMSC | 4. 6. 2. 3. | 45 | 15 | |
5. (5.) | 23. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 3. 4. 6. 4. | 32 | 17 | |
6. (6.) | 50. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA-PTSC | 6. 5. 4. 5. | 21 | 20 |
Splitted Overall Classification
CLASS B WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (7.) | 168. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 7. 7. 7. 6. | 9 | 27 | |
2. (8.) | 165. | MILLER Renee | USA-UCBSSC | 8. 8. 8. 7. | 5 | 31 | |
3. (9.) | 100. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 9. 11. 9. 9. | 38 | ||
4. (10.) | 110. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 10. 10. 11. 10. | 41 | ||
5. (11.) | 28. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 11. 9. 10. 11. | 41 |