2022 USS FALL WORLD CUP QUALIFIER, 23.09. - 25.09.2022
Heat Results
4. Distance | |||||||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 71 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 2:40.865 | ||
2 | (6) | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 2:41.105 | ||
3 | (3) | 439. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 2:41.266 | ||
4 | (1) | 437. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 2:41.539 | ||
5 | (4) | 413. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 2:45.981 | ||
6 | (2) | 490. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA | 2:48.399 | ||
RACE: 72 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 406. | COREY Brendan | USA | 2:16.660 | ||
2 | (1) | 404. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 2:17.658 | ||
3 | (4) | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 2:17.807 | ||
4 | (3) | 415. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 2:18.387 | ||
5 | (2) | 446. | DONG Jason | USA | 2:19.872 | ||
RACE: 73 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 2:26.019 | ||
2 | (5) | 463. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 2:26.323 | ||
3 | (6) | 426. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 2:28.159 | ||
4 | (2) | 457. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 2:30.721 | ||
5 | (1) | 468. | SCHNOR John | USA | 2:41.808 | ||
- | (3) | 479. | WHEELOCK George | USA | - | no finish | |
RACE: 74 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 472. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 2:28.333 | ||
2 | (5) | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | 2:28.536 | ||
3 | (3) | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 2:28.687 | ||
4 | (1) | 408. | HESS Ethan | USA | 2:28.788 | ||
5 | (4) | 435. | LIU Aidan | USA | 2:29.025 | ||
6 | (6) | 494. | TOW Leo | USA | 2:36.197 | ||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 428. | SO Jonathan | USA | 2:19.667 | ||
2 | (1) | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | 2:19.877 | ||
3 | (4) | 492. | YOON Daniel | USA | 2:19.960 | ||
4 | (3) | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 2:20.100 | ||
5 | (6) | 459. | SHIM Darin | USA | 2:20.130 | ||
6 | (2) | 450. | KOO Lucas | USA | 2:21.741 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 79 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 463. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 2:13.603 | ||
2 | (2) | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 2:14.500 | ||
3 | (3) | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 2:14.774 | ||
4 | (4) | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 2:15.189 | ||
5 | (5) | 428. | SO Jonathan | USA | 2:17.096 | ||
6 | (6) | 437. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 2:19.959 | ||
7 | (7) | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 2:29.318 | ||
RACE: 80 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 2:26.354 | ||
2 | (2) | 439. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 2:26.491 | ||
3 | (3) | 472. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 2:26.699 | ||
4 | (4) | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 2:27.282 | ||
5 | (5) | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | 2:27.592 | ||
6 | (6) | 415. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 2:27.662 | ||
7 | (7) | 446. | DONG Jason | USA | 2:30.943 | ||
RACE: 81 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 406. | COREY Brendan | USA | 2:12.854 | ||
2 | (2) | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | 2:15.366 | ||
3 | (3) | 492. | YOON Daniel | USA | 2:15.391 | ||
4 | (4) | 404. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 2:15.556 | ||
5 | (5) | 426. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 2:15.658 | ||
6 | (6) | 408. | HESS Ethan | USA | 2:16.519 | ||
7 | (7) | 457. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 2:21.708 | ||
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 450. | KOO Lucas | USA | 2:31.652 | ||
2 | (4) | 413. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 2:36.420 | ||
3 | (7) | 490. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA | 2:37.110 | ||
4 | (6) | 494. | TOW Leo | USA | 2:37.272 | ||
5 | (2) | 435. | LIU Aidan | USA | 3:13.848 | ||
- | (1) | 459. | SHIM Darin | USA | - | penalty | |
- | (3) | 468. | SCHNOR John | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 83 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 415. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 2:34.367 | ||
2 | (4) | 437. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 2:34.411 | ||
3 | (5) | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 2:34.430 | ||
4 | (2) | 408. | HESS Ethan | USA | 2:35.134 | ||
5 | (7) | 446. | DONG Jason | USA | 2:35.376 | ||
6 | (6) | 457. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 2:35.926 | ||
- | (1) | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 84 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 472. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 2:23.857 | ||
2 | (6) | 428. | SO Jonathan | USA | 2:23.932 | ||
3 | (3) | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 2:24.422 | ||
4 | (5) | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 2:24.569 | ||
- | (2) | 492. | YOON Daniel | USA | - | no finish | |
- | (4) | 404. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | - | penalty | |
- | (7) | 426. | TROPPE Noah | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 85 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 406. | COREY Brendan | USA | 2:15.978 | ||
2 | (4) | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 2:16.310 | ||
3 | (2) | 463. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 2:16.374 | ||
4 | (3) | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 2:16.388 | ||
5 | (7) | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 2:17.463 | ||
6 | (5) | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | 2:17.637 | ||
7 | (6) | 439. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 2:18.798 |
2022 USS FALL WORLD CUP QUALIFIER, 23.09. - 25.09.2022
Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 406. | COREY Brendan | USA | 34 | 1 | 2:12.854 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 21 | 2 | 2:14.500 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 463. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 13 | 3 | 2:13.603 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 8 | 4 | 2:16.388 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 5 | 5 | 2:14.774 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | 3 | 6 | 2:15.366 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 439. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 2 | 7 | 2:18.798 | ||
8. | B | 1. | 472. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 1 | 8 | 2:23.857 | ||
9. | B | 2. | 428. | SO Jonathan | USA | 9 | 2:17.096 | |||
10. | B | 3. | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 10 | 2:24.422 | |||
11. | B | 4. | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 11 | 2:15.189 | |||
12. | B | - | 492. | YOON Daniel | USA | 12 | 2:15.391 | |||
13. | B | - | 404. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 13 | 2:15.556 | |||
14. | B | - | 426. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 14 | 2:15.658 | |||
15. | C | 1. | 415. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 15 | 2:18.387 | |||
16. | C | 2. | 437. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 16 | 2:19.959 | |||
17. | C | 3. | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 17 | 2:20.100 | |||
18. | C | 4. | 408. | HESS Ethan | USA | 18 | 2:16.519 | |||
19. | C | 5. | 446. | DONG Jason | USA | 19 | 2:19.872 | |||
20. | C | 6. | 457. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 20 | 2:21.708 | |||
21. | C | - | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | 21 | 2:27.592 | |||
22. | D | 1. | 450. | KOO Lucas | USA | 22 | 2:21.741 | |||
23. | D | 2. | 413. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 23 | 2:36.420 | |||
24. | D | 3. | 490. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA | 24 | 2:37.110 | |||
25. | D | 4. | 494. | TOW Leo | USA | 25 | 2:36.197 | |||
26. | D | 5. | 435. | LIU Aidan | USA | 26 | 2:29.025 | |||
27. | D | - | 459. | SHIM Darin | USA | 27 | 2:20.130 | |||
28. | D | - | 468. | SCHNOR John | USA | 28 | 2:41.808 | |||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
29. | A | - | 479. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 29 | NO TIME |