2022 USS FALL WORLD CUP QUALIFIER, 23.09. - 25.09.2022
Heat Results
6. Distance | |||||||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:28.302 | ||
2 | (4) | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:28.468 | ||
3 | (3) | 472. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 1:29.308 | ||
4 | (6) | 426. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 1:30.318 | ||
5 | (1) | 457. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 1:33.850 | ||
6 | (2) | 468. | SCHNOR John | USA | 1:41.060 | ||
RACE: 113 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1:29.144 | ||
2 | (1) | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:29.257 | ||
3 | (2) | 437. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 1:29.467 | ||
4 | (5) | 435. | LIU Aidan | USA | 1:30.182 | ||
5 | (4) | 408. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1:30.496 | ||
RACE: 114 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 492. | YOON Daniel | USA | 1:26.816 | ||
2 | (5) | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 1:27.358 | ||
3 | (1) | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | 1:28.202 | ||
4 | (2) | 446. | DONG Jason | USA | 1:31.734 | ||
5 | (4) | 413. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 1:41.554 | ||
- | (6) | 459. | SHIM Darin | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 115 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 463. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:26.041 | ||
2 | (6) | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:26.190 | ||
3 | (2) | 404. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:27.455 | ||
4 | (4) | 415. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 1:27.936 | ||
5 | (3) | 479. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 1:29.174 | ||
6 | (1) | 494. | TOW Leo | USA | 1:37.666 | ||
RACE: 116 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 406. | COREY Brendan | USA | 1:28.107 | ||
2 | (4) | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 1:29.001 | ||
3 | (6) | 490. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA | 1:41.287 | ||
4 | (1) | 450. | KOO Lucas | USA | 1:33.466 | ||
5 | (3) | 439. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 1:43.122 | advanced->to A | |
- | (5) | 428. | SO Jonathan | USA | - | penalty | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 119 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 463. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:25.453 | ||
2 | (2) | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1:25.461 | ||
3 | (3) | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 1:25.465 | ||
4 | (4) | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 1:26.673 | ||
- | (5) | 406. | COREY Brendan | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 120 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:26.583 | ||
2 | (2) | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:27.208 | ||
3 | (3) | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:27.280 | ||
4 | (4) | 439. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 1:27.963 | ||
5 | (5) | 492. | YOON Daniel | USA | 1:28.396 | advanced->to A | |
- | (6) | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | - | penalty | |
MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 124 HEAT: 1 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 468. | SCHNOR John | USA | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 125 HEAT: 2 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 457. | LIAO Brandon | USA | NO TIME | finished | |
- | (1) | 479. | WHEELOCK George | USA | - | no start | |
- | (2) | 408. | HESS Ethan | USA | - | no start | |
- | (4) | 413. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | - | no start | |
- | (5) | 494. | TOW Leo | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 126 HEAT: 3 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 426. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 1:33.425 | ||
2 | (4) | 446. | DONG Jason | USA | 1:33.446 | ||
3 | (2) | 435. | LIU Aidan | USA | 2:11.860 | ||
- | (5) | 450. | KOO Lucas | USA | - | yellow card | |
- | (1) | 415. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 127 HEAT: 4 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 404. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:34.462 | ||
2 | (5) | 490. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA | 1:37.911 | ||
- | (2) | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | - | no start | |
- | (3) | 472. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | - | no start | |
- | (4) | 437. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 128 HEAT: 5 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 439. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 1:37.710 | ||
2 | (1) | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 1:37.824 | ||
3 | (2) | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:41.392 | ||
4 | (3) | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 2:01.597 | ||
RACE: 129 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1:27.145 | ||
2 | (2) | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:27.194 | ||
3 | (5) | 492. | YOON Daniel | USA | 1:27.202 | ||
4 | (1) | 463. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:27.246 | ||
5 | (4) | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:31.908 |
2022 USS FALL WORLD CUP QUALIFIER, 23.09. - 25.09.2022
Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 34 | 1 | 1:25.461 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 21 | 2 | 1:26.190 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 492. | YOON Daniel | USA | 13 | 3 | 1:26.816 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 463. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 8 | 4 | 1:25.453 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 5 | 5 | 1:27.208 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 439. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 3 | 6 | 1:27.963 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 2 | 7 | 1:25.465 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1 | 8 | 1:27.280 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 9 | 1:26.673 | |||
10. | C | 1. | 404. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 10 | 1:27.455 | |||
11. | C | 2. | 490. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA | 11 | 1:37.911 | |||
12. | C | - | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | 12 | 1:28.202 | |||
13. | C | - | 472. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 13 | 1:29.308 | |||
14. | C | - | 437. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 14 | 1:29.467 | |||
15. | D | 1. | 426. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 15 | 1:30.318 | |||
16. | D | 2. | 446. | DONG Jason | USA | 16 | 1:31.734 | |||
17. | D | 3. | 435. | LIU Aidan | USA | 17 | 1:30.182 | |||
18. | D | - | 415. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 18 | 1:27.936 | |||
19. | E | 1. | 457. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 19 | 1:33.850 | |||
20. | E | - | 479. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 20 | 1:29.174 | |||
21. | E | - | 408. | HESS Ethan | USA | 21 | 1:30.496 | |||
22. | E | - | 413. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 22 | 1:41.554 | |||
23. | E | - | 494. | TOW Leo | USA | 23 | 1:37.666 | |||
24. | F | 1. | 468. | SCHNOR John | USA | 24 | 1:41.060 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
25. | A | - | 406. | COREY Brendan | USA | 25 | 1:28.107 | |||
26. | A | - | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | 26 | 1:28.468 | |||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
27. | A | - | 428. | SO Jonathan | USA | 27 | NO TIME | |||
27. | A | - | 459. | SHIM Darin | USA | 27 | NO TIME | |||
29. | - | 450. | KOO Lucas | USA | 29 | NO TIME |